Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

November 01 (11/08) 2008
Match Date: 11/8/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       403.2578 100.00%
   2 Weiny, Ira         TY52891  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              345.1116  85.58%
   3 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       326.9963  81.09%
   4 Leonard, Philip    TY52096  C   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              282.2211  69.99%
   5 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              275.5299  68.33%
   6 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              255.4914  63.36%
   7 Murray, Michael    TY29179  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              218.2979  54.13%
   8 Newell, Stephen    A57341   C   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N Junior       213.0859  52.84%
   9 Le, Vu                      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              180.2823  44.71%
  10 Browne, Sean       A60803   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              177.1754  43.94%
  11 Cervantes, Joseph  TY50951  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              144.7724  35.90%
  12 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  D   Limited 10  Major Y   N   N   N              124.8890  30.97%
  13 Lopez, Jorge       A63460   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              116.6020  28.92%
  14 Green, Robert               U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              115.8620  28.73%
  15 Newport, Gary               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       103.9550  25.78%
  16 Marion, Bill                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               78.6125  19.49%
  17 Gutman, Aaron      Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               56.6480  14.05%
DQed Fong, Peter                 U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Sharpe, Jay        A63413   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 11/08/2008 3:50 PM

November 01 (11/08) 2008
Match Date: 11/8/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Grover Steel
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       13   B   Open         95   0  10.13   9.3781 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira              9   A   Limited      97   0  11.80   8.2203  87.6542  87.65%
    3 Saburomaru, James      17   M   Open         95  10  10.49   8.1030  86.4034  86.40%
    4 Leonard, Philip        11   C   Limited      88   0  14.64   6.0109  64.0951  64.10%
    5 Weiny, Lorrie           7   C   Limited      99  10  15.66   5.6833  60.6018  60.60%
    6 Cervantes, Joseph       5   C   Production   98   0  18.37   5.3348  56.8857  56.89%
    7 Newell, Ty              6   B   Limited 10   91   0  17.34   5.2480  55.9602  55.96%
    8 Murray, Michael        14   C   Production   96  10  17.66   4.8698  51.9274  51.93%
    9 Newell, Stephen         8   C   Limited 10   87  20  16.75   4.0000  42.6526  42.65%
   10 Le, Vu                 16   U   Single Stk   96  10  23.18   3.7101  39.5613  39.56%
   11 Lopez, Jorge           15   U   Production   92   0  29.75   3.0924  32.9747  32.97%
   12 Hofner, Tanja          19   D   Limited 10   95   0  35.51   2.6753  28.5271  28.53%
   13 Marion, Bill            2   U   Production   92   0  36.29   2.5351  27.0321  27.03%
   14 Browne, Sean           12   D   Production   87  30  22.60   2.5221  26.8935  26.89%
   15 Newport, Gary          10   U   Production   94  10  38.95   2.1566  22.9961  23.00%
   16 Green, Robert           3   U   Single Stk   89  40  27.41   1.7877  19.0625  19.06%
  DNF Gutman, Aaron          20   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Take 'em Down
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Weiny, Ira              9   A   Limited      52   0   7.53   6.9057  55.0000 100.00%
    2 Newell, Ty              6   B   Limited 10   53   0   8.85   5.9887  47.6966  86.72%
    3 Saburomaru, James      17   M   Open         48  10   6.49   5.8552  46.6334  84.79%
    4 Leonard, Philip        11   C   Limited      51   0  10.31   4.9467  39.3977  71.63%
    5 Van Zevern, Mark       13   B   Open         49   0  10.39   4.7161  37.5611  68.29%
    6 Weiny, Lorrie           7   C   Limited      45   0  10.54   4.2694  34.0034  61.82%
    7 Cervantes, Joseph       5   C   Production   47   0  11.40   4.1228  32.8358  59.70%
    8 Murray, Michael        14   C   Production   49   0  11.97   4.0936  32.6032  59.28%
    9 Le, Vu                 16   U   Single Stk   54   0  15.18   3.5573  28.3319  51.51%
   10 Newell, Stephen         8   C   Limited 10   40  10   9.48   3.1646  25.2043  45.83%
   11 Newport, Gary          10   U   Production   51  10  18.38   2.2307  17.7663  32.30%
   12 Browne, Sean           12   D   Production   41   0  18.95   2.1636  17.2319  31.33%
   13 Hofner, Tanja          19   D   Limited 10   49   0  26.11   1.8767  14.9469  27.18%
   14 Gutman, Aaron          20   U   Production   44  20  14.49   1.6563  13.1915  23.98%
   15 Lopez, Jorge           15   U   Production   44  20  15.18   1.5810  12.5918  22.89%
  DNF Marion, Bill            2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Green, Robert           3   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Criss Cross
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       13   B   Open        113   0  10.44  10.8238 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      17   M   Open        107   0  10.72   9.9813 110.6595  92.22%
    3 Weiny, Ira              9   A   Limited     112   0  13.43   8.3395  92.4574  77.05%
    4 Leonard, Philip        11   C   Limited     109   0  16.68   6.5348  72.4492  60.37%
    5 Newell, Stephen         8   C   Limited 10  110   0  17.59   6.2536  69.3317  57.78%
    6 Weiny, Lorrie           7   C   Limited     113   0  19.91   5.6755  62.9224  52.44%
    7 Murray, Michael        14   C   Production  108   0  19.27   5.6046  62.1364  51.78%
    8 Newell, Ty              6   B   Limited 10  108   0  19.47   5.5470  61.4978  51.25%
    9 Cervantes, Joseph       5   C   Production  108   0  21.75   4.9655  55.0509  45.88%
   10 Le, Vu                 16   U   Single Stk  115   0  24.65   4.6653  51.7227  43.10%
   11 Browne, Sean           12   D   Production   95   0  21.48   4.4227  49.0331  40.86%
   12 Green, Robert           3   U   Single Stk  104   0  29.09   3.5751  39.6360  33.03%
   13 Lopez, Jorge           15   U   Production   88  10  22.76   3.4271  37.9952  31.66%
   14 Hofner, Tanja          19   D   Limited 10   94   0  35.95   2.6147  28.9883  24.16%
   15 Newport, Gary          10   U   Production  101  10  38.19   2.3828  26.4173  22.01%
   16 Marion, Bill            2   U   Production   86  20  41.99   1.5718  17.4260  14.52%
  DNF Gutman, Aaron          20   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Crazy Eights II
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       13   B   Open         29   0   6.89   4.2090  40.0000 100.00%
    2 Leonard, Philip        11   C   Limited      33   0   9.67   3.4126  32.4315  81.08%
    3 Browne, Sean           12   D   Production   27   0   8.96   3.0134  28.6377  71.59%
    4 Weiny, Lorrie           7   C   Limited      28   0   9.88   2.8340  26.9328  67.33%
    5 Newell, Stephen         8   C   Limited 10   22   0   8.86   2.4831  23.5980  59.00%
    6 Lopez, Jorge           15   U   Production   24   0   9.89   2.4267  23.0620  57.66%
    7 Murray, Michael        14   C   Production   22   0   9.91   2.2200  21.0976  52.74%
    8 Newell, Ty              6   B   Limited 10   33  10  12.92   1.7802  16.9180  42.30%
    9 Hofner, Tanja          19   D   Limited 10   18   0  10.92   1.6484  15.6655  39.16%
   10 Le, Vu                 16   U   Single Stk   34   0  22.42   1.5165  14.4120  36.03%
   11 Green, Robert           3   U   Single Stk   21   0  15.42   1.3619  12.9427  32.36%
   12 Marion, Bill            2   U   Production   24   0  20.37   1.1782  11.1970  27.99%
   13 Newport, Gary          10   U   Production   21   0  20.19   1.0401   9.8845  24.71%
   14 Saburomaru, James      17   M   Open         22  20   4.70   0.4255   4.0437  10.11%
   15 Weiny, Ira              9   A   Limited      30  30   7.44   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Gutman, Aaron          20   U   Production   15  20   9.30   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Cervantes, Joseph       5   C   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 5  Bored In Church
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Weiny, Ira              9   A   Limited     107   0  14.00   7.6429 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       13   B   Open        107   0  14.57   7.3439 105.6967  96.09%
    3 Newell, Ty              6   B   Limited 10   95   0  14.63   6.4935  93.4573  84.96%
    4 Saburomaru, James      17   M   Open         89  20  12.53   5.5068  79.2563  72.05%
    5 Leonard, Philip        11   C   Limited      94   0  18.32   5.1310  73.8476  67.13%
    6 Weiny, Lorrie           7   C   Limited     103   0  20.87   4.9353  71.0310  64.57%
    7 Browne, Sean           12   D   Production   92   0  23.91   3.8478  55.3792  50.34%
    8 Newell, Stephen         8   C   Limited 10   87  10  21.19   3.6338  52.2993  47.54%
    9 Murray, Michael        14   C   Production   91  10  23.07   3.5111  50.5333  45.94%
   10 Le, Vu                 16   U   Single Stk  104   0  32.36   3.2138  46.2544  42.05%
   11 Green, Robert           3   U   Single Stk   96  10  27.99   3.0725  44.2208  40.20%
   12 Gutman, Aaron          20   U   Production   84   0  27.82   3.0194  43.4565  39.51%
   13 Hofner, Tanja          19   D   Limited 10   99   0  38.76   2.5542  36.7612  33.42%
   14 Newport, Gary          10   U   Production   90   0  48.17   1.8684  26.8908  24.45%
   15 Marion, Bill            2   U   Production   82  20  38.87   1.5951  22.9574  20.87%
   16 Lopez, Jorge           15   U   Production   63  50  18.75   0.6933   9.9783   9.07%
  DNF Cervantes, Joseph       5   C   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/08/2008 3:51 PM