Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

October 01 (10/11) 2008
Match Date: 10/11/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              341.6537 100.00%
   2 Weiny, Ira         TY52891  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              316.7527  92.71%
   3 Chan, Thomas       L1620    A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       310.2072  90.80%
   4 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       235.6278  68.97%
   5 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              229.6697  67.22%
   6 Ashcavai, Gary     FY31052  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              223.2125  65.33%
   7 Tanabe, Nathan     A60014   C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              212.6842  62.25%
   8 Murray, Michael    TY29179  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              209.9753  61.46%
   9 Springer, Scott    TY55203  D   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              203.6636  59.61%
  10 Nguyen, Phong      A60371   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              196.7639  57.59%
  11 Le, Vu                      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              185.4595  54.28%
  12 Misisco, David     A61207   D   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              179.3165  52.48%
  13 Browne, Sean       A60803   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              174.7050  51.14%
  14 Musante, David              U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              168.6485  49.36%
  15 Fong, Jonathan              U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              165.0669  48.31%
  16 Leonard, Philip    TY52096  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              156.1525  45.70%
  17 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  U   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              150.6195  44.09%
  18 Strom, Steve                U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              142.1295  41.60%
  19 Welsh, Bill        A23927   C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 136.4569  39.94%
  20 Newport, Gary               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       118.1218  34.57%
  21 Gerena, Robert     A61488   D   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              117.4128  34.37%
  22 Cornwall, Dennis            U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior        89.8234  26.29%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 10/11/2008 3:11 PM

October 01 (10/11) 2008
Match Date: 10/11/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Symmetry Blows
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           16   M   Open         65   0  12.96   5.0154  70.0000 100.00%
    2 Chan, Thomas            6   A   Open         63   0  16.88   3.7322  52.0904  74.41%
    3 Weiny, Ira             15   A   Limited      65   0  18.93   3.4337  47.9242  68.46%
    4 Ashcavai, Gary         11   U   Single Stk   65   0  19.06   3.4103  47.5976  68.00%
    5 Fyock, Len              2   B   Limited      65   0  19.78   3.2861  45.8641  65.52%
    6 Nguyen, Phong           4   U   Production   62   0  20.96   2.9580  41.2848  58.98%
    7 Tanabe, Nathan         19   C   Limited 10   66   0  23.29   2.8338  39.5514  56.50%
    8 Springer, Scott         3   D   Single Stk   61   0  21.54   2.8319  39.5249  56.46%
    9 Le, Vu                  9   U   Single Stk   69   0  25.10   2.7490  38.3678  54.81%
   10 Musante, David         20   U   Limited      66   0  24.32   2.7138  37.8765  54.11%
   11 Murray, Michael         7   C   Production   56   0  21.57   2.5962  36.2352  51.76%
   12 Fong, Jonathan         22   U   Single Stk   65   0  25.06   2.5938  36.2017  51.72%
   13 Weiny, Lorrie          14   C   Limited      61  10  20.14   2.5323  35.3433  50.49%
   14 Misisco, David         13   D   Limited 10   66   0  27.71   2.3818  33.2428  47.49%
   15 Browne, Sean           12   D   Production   46   0  20.51   2.2428  31.3028  44.72%
   16 Strom, Steve           18   U   Single Stk   65   0  30.20   2.1523  30.0397  42.91%
   17 Hofner, Tanja           8   U   Open         70   0  34.70   2.0173  28.1555  40.22%
   18 Welsh, Bill             1   C   Open         66   0  36.91   1.7881  24.9565  35.65%
   19 Leonard, Philip        17   U   Production   51  10  23.15   1.7711  24.7193  35.31%
   20 Cornwall, Dennis       21   U   Single Stk   59  10  29.60   1.6554  23.1044  33.01%
   21 Newport, Gary           5   U   Production   65  10  37.88   1.4520  20.2656  28.95%
   22 Gerena, Robert         10   D   Single Stk   49  40  31.04   0.2899   4.0461   5.78%

Stage: 2  Itty Bitty Steel Challenge
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           16   M   Open         50   0   8.94   5.5928  50.0000 100.00%
    2 Chan, Thomas            6   A   Open         48   0  10.19   4.7105  42.1122  84.22%
    3 Weiny, Ira             15   A   Limited      50   0  13.24   3.7764  33.7613  67.52%
    4 Le, Vu                  9   U   Single Stk   49   0  14.70   3.3333  29.7999  59.60%
    5 Ashcavai, Gary         11   U   Single Stk   49   0  16.47   2.9751  26.5976  53.20%
    6 Hofner, Tanja           8   U   Open         48   0  18.15   2.6446  23.6429  47.29%
    7 Murray, Michael         7   C   Production   48   0  18.33   2.6187  23.4114  46.82%
    8 Weiny, Lorrie          14   C   Limited      49   0  19.28   2.5415  22.7212  45.44%
    9 Nguyen, Phong           4   U   Production   46   0  18.77   2.4507  21.9094  43.82%
   10 Fyock, Len              2   B   Limited      50   0  20.54   2.4343  21.7628  43.53%
   11 Strom, Steve           18   U   Single Stk   48   0  22.11   2.1710  19.4089  38.82%
   12 Leonard, Philip        17   U   Production   48   0  23.76   2.0202  18.0607  36.12%
   13 Fong, Jonathan         22   U   Single Stk   48   0  24.61   1.9504  17.4367  34.87%
   14 Misisco, David         13   D   Limited 10   49   0  25.22   1.9429  17.3697  34.74%
   15 Musante, David         20   U   Limited      45  10  18.68   1.8737  16.7510  33.50%
   16 Tanabe, Nathan         19   C   Limited 10   44  10  18.70   1.8182  16.2548  32.51%
   17 Springer, Scott         3   D   Single Stk   44  10  21.72   1.5654  13.9948  27.99%
   18 Welsh, Bill             1   C   Open         48   0  31.04   1.5464  13.8249  27.65%
   19 Browne, Sean           12   D   Production   46   0  30.83   1.4921  13.3395  26.68%
   20 Gerena, Robert         10   D   Single Stk   43  10  24.53   1.3453  12.0271  24.05%
   21 Newport, Gary           5   U   Production   45  20  25.68   0.9735   8.7032  17.41%
   22 Cornwall, Dennis       21   U   Single Stk   42  10  32.97   0.9706   8.6772  17.35%

Stage: 3  Can You Count
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Chan, Thomas            6   A   Open        100   0   8.48  11.7925 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Ponce, David           16   M   Open         95   0   8.18  11.6137  98.4838  98.48%
    3 Weiny, Ira             15   A   Limited     100   0   8.92  11.2108  95.0672  95.07%
    4 Fyock, Len              2   B   Limited      99   0   9.15  10.8197  91.7507  91.75%
    5 Weiny, Lorrie          14   C   Limited      99   0  10.30   9.6117  81.5069  81.51%
    6 Springer, Scott         3   D   Single Stk   95   0  10.02   9.4810  80.3986  80.40%
    7 Tanabe, Nathan         19   C   Limited 10   99   0  10.66   9.2871  78.7543  78.75%
    8 Browne, Sean           12   D   Production  100   0  11.12   8.9928  76.2586  76.26%
    9 Musante, David         20   U   Limited     100   0  12.90   7.7519  65.7358  65.74%
   10 Misisco, David         13   D   Limited 10   99   0  13.26   7.4661  63.3123  63.31%
   11 Nguyen, Phong           4   U   Production  100   0  13.94   7.1736  60.8319  60.83%
   12 Murray, Michael         7   C   Production   75  10   9.53   6.8206  57.8385  57.84%
   13 Le, Vu                  9   U   Single Stk   99  10  13.33   6.6767  56.6182  56.62%
   14 Ashcavai, Gary         11   U   Single Stk   99   0  15.16   6.5303  55.3767  55.38%
   15 Fong, Jonathan         22   U   Single Stk  100   0  16.27   6.1463  52.1204  52.12%
   16 Newport, Gary           5   U   Production   92   0  15.00   6.1333  52.0102  52.01%
   17 Welsh, Bill             1   C   Open         99   0  16.71   5.9246  50.2404  50.24%
   18 Gerena, Robert         10   D   Single Stk  100   0  17.54   5.7013  48.3468  48.35%
   19 Leonard, Philip        17   U   Production   91  20  12.78   5.5556  47.1113  47.11%
   20 Hofner, Tanja           8   U   Open         97  20  14.61   5.2704  44.6928  44.69%
   21 Strom, Steve           18   U   Single Stk   99   0  20.99   4.7165  39.9958  40.00%
   22 Cornwall, Dennis       21   U   Single Stk  100   0  24.09   4.1511  35.2012  35.20%

Stage: 4  Len's Depression
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Weiny, Ira             15   A   Limited     137   0  14.62   9.3707 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Ponce, David           16   M   Open        131   0  15.89   8.2442 123.1699  87.98%
    3 Chan, Thomas            6   A   Open        124   0  15.97   7.7646 116.0046  82.86%
    4 Ashcavai, Gary         11   U   Single Stk  133   0  21.22   6.2677  93.6406  66.89%
    5 Murray, Michael         7   C   Production  124   0  20.03   6.1907  92.4902  66.06%
    6 Weiny, Lorrie          14   C   Limited     134   0  22.22   6.0306  90.0983  64.36%
    7 Tanabe, Nathan         19   C   Limited 10  123  10  21.61   5.2291  78.1237  55.80%
    8 Fyock, Len              2   B   Limited     116  20  18.81   5.1037  76.2502  54.46%
    9 Nguyen, Phong           4   U   Production  126   0  25.88   4.8686  72.7378  51.96%
   10 Springer, Scott         3   D   Single Stk  133   0  28.49   4.6683  69.7453  49.82%
   11 Leonard, Philip        17   U   Production  126   0  28.41   4.4351  66.2612  47.33%
   12 Misisco, David         13   D   Limited 10  131   0  29.93   4.3769  65.3917  46.71%
   13 Le, Vu                  9   U   Single Stk  133   0  32.75   4.0611  60.6736  43.34%
   14 Fong, Jonathan         22   U   Single Stk  131   0  33.00   3.9697  59.3081  42.36%
   15 Hofner, Tanja           8   U   Open        133   0  36.71   3.6230  54.1283  38.66%
   16 Browne, Sean           12   D   Production  109  10  27.49   3.6013  53.8041  38.43%
   17 Gerena, Robert         10   D   Single Stk  135   0  38.06   3.5470  52.9928  37.85%
   18 Strom, Steve           18   U   Single Stk  137   0  38.85   3.5264  52.6851  37.63%
   19 Musante, David         20   U   Limited     138   0  42.70   3.2319  48.2852  34.49%
   20 Welsh, Bill             1   C   Open        133   0  41.89   3.1750  47.4351  33.88%
   21 Newport, Gary           5   U   Production  134   0  53.90   2.4861  37.1428  26.53%
   22 Cornwall, Dennis       21   U   Single Stk  136   0  88.96   1.5288  22.8406  16.31%
Printed: 10/11/2008 3:11 PM