Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

September 01 (09/13) 2008
Match Date: 9/13/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Weiny, Ira         TY52891  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              404.7054 100.00%
   2 Cazes, Larry       A49364   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N              386.9250  95.61%
   3 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              299.3318  73.96%
   4 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              263.0373  64.99%
   5 Marquez, Andy      B32      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              254.2083  62.81%
   6 Cazes, Tracy       A49583   C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              236.1173  58.34%
   7 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       233.5595  57.71%
   8 Cervantes, Joseph  TY50951  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              227.3434  56.18%
   9 Leonard, Philip    TY52096  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              221.5326  54.74%
  10 Le, Vu                      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              218.2039  53.92%
  11 Jacobsen, Tom               U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              199.2670  49.24%
  12 Rao, Sekhar                 U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              189.5378  46.83%
  13 Tseng, Charles     TY55760  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              185.8451  45.92%
  14 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  U   Limited 10  Major Y   N   N   N              173.0732  42.77%
  15 Gerena, Robert     A61488   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              138.2907  34.17%
  16 Misisco, David     A61207   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              120.3490  29.74%
  17 Clay, Treicher              U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               88.8146  21.95%
  18 Bouvier, Mike               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               81.6213  20.17%
  19 Villar, Jorge               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               48.7065  12.04%
  20 Mak, Jason                  U   Revolver    Minor N   N   N   N               41.9233  10.36%
  21 Quan, Michael               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               33.0299   8.16%
DQed Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Eng, Doug                   U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 09/13/2008 4:41 PM

September 01 (09/13) 2008
Match Date: 9/13/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  TASC
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Cazes, Larry            5   B   Open        125   0  20.58   6.0739 135.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira             22   A   Limited     125   0  23.94   5.2214 116.0521  85.96%
    3 Marquez, Andy           4   U   Production  111   0  30.65   3.6215  80.4924  59.62%
    4 Weiny, Lorrie          20   C   Limited     119   0  33.15   3.5897  79.7856  59.10%
    5 Cazes, Tracy            7   C   Open        120   0  33.67   3.5640  79.2143  58.68%
    6 Jacobsen, Tom          16   U   Limited     122  10  33.90   3.3038  73.4311  54.39%
    7 Le, Vu                  9   U   Single Stk  124   0  38.76   3.1992  71.1062  52.67%
    8 Ahrens, Pete           18   C   Limited     113   0  37.45   3.0174  67.0655  49.68%
    9 Newell, Ty              6   B   Limited 10  105  10  34.16   2.7810  61.8112  45.79%
   10 Tseng, Charles         11   D   Production  124  10  41.13   2.7717  61.6045  45.63%
   11 Leonard, Philip         8   U   Production  101  20  31.52   2.5698  57.1170  42.31%
   12 Cervantes, Joseph      21   C   Production   97  20  30.34   2.5379  56.4080  41.78%
   13 Rao, Sekhar            12   U   Limited     125   0  49.40   2.5304  56.2413  41.66%
   14 Gerena, Robert         17   U   Limited     111  20  51.54   1.7656  39.2427  29.07%
   15 Bouvier, Mike           3   U   Production  107  20  49.43   1.7601  39.1204  28.98%
   16 Misisco, David         15   U   Limited 10  109  30  47.89   1.6496  36.6644  27.16%
   17 Hofner, Tanja          19   U   Limited 10  112  20  62.00   1.4839  32.9815  24.43%
   18 Mak, Jason             23   U   Revolver    110  10  70.68   1.4148  31.4457  23.29%
   19 Clay, Treicher          1   U   Limited 10  115   0 107.56   1.0692  23.7643  17.60%
   20 Villar, Jorge           2   U   Production   78  50  66.22   0.4228   9.3973   6.96%
  Tie Quan, Michael          14   U   Production   76 100  43.95   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Ponce, David           13   M   Open        120  10  18.49   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  45 FTW
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Weiny, Ira             22   A   Limited      44   0   7.90   5.5696  45.0000 100.00%
    2 Cazes, Larry            5   B   Open         44   0   8.08   5.4455  43.9973  97.77%
    3 Ahrens, Pete           18   C   Limited      44   0   9.23   4.7671  38.5161  85.59%
    4 Weiny, Lorrie          20   C   Limited      43   0   9.26   4.6436  37.5183  83.37%
    5 Jacobsen, Tom          16   U   Limited      43   0   9.65   4.4560  36.0026  80.01%
    6 Le, Vu                  9   U   Single Stk   44   0  10.97   4.0109  32.4064  72.01%
    7 Marquez, Andy           4   U   Production   45   0  11.69   3.8494  31.1015  69.11%
    8 Hofner, Tanja          19   U   Limited 10   44   0  13.41   3.2811  26.5099  58.91%
    9 Cervantes, Joseph      21   C   Production   45   0  14.13   3.1847  25.7310  57.18%
   10 Cazes, Tracy            7   C   Open         44   0  13.94   3.1564  25.5024  56.67%
   11 Newell, Ty              6   B   Limited 10   45   0  14.43   3.1185  25.1962  55.99%
   12 Leonard, Philip         8   U   Production   43   0  14.79   2.9074  23.4906  52.20%
   13 Rao, Sekhar            12   U   Limited      43   0  15.72   2.7354  22.1009  49.11%
   14 Tseng, Charles         11   D   Production   43   0  16.19   2.6560  21.4594  47.69%
   15 Bouvier, Mike           3   U   Production   43   0  23.63   1.8197  14.7024  32.67%
   16 Misisco, David         15   U   Limited 10   38  10  19.07   1.4683  11.8632  26.36%
   17 Mak, Jason             23   U   Revolver     45   0  34.70   1.2968  10.4776  23.28%
   18 Quan, Michael          14   U   Production   37   0  29.91   1.2370   9.9944  22.21%
   19 Clay, Treicher          1   U   Limited 10   41   0  39.57   1.0361   8.3712  18.60%
   20 Gerena, Robert         17   U   Limited      44   0  50.07   0.8788   7.1003  15.78%
   21 Villar, Jorge           2   U   Production   35   0  50.32   0.6955   5.6193  12.49%
 DQed Eng, Doug              10   U   Limited      43   0  42.02   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Ponce, David           13   M   Open         43   0   6.38   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  BJA
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Cazes, Larry            5   B   Open        130  10  26.04   4.6083 145.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira             22   A   Limited     134  10  27.16   4.5655 143.6533  99.07%
    3 Weiny, Lorrie          20   C   Limited     137   0  33.74   4.0605 127.7635  88.11%
    4 Newell, Ty              6   B   Limited 10  114  20  29.69   3.1660  99.6181  68.70%
    5 Marquez, Andy           4   U   Production  124  10  37.44   3.0449  95.8077  66.07%
    6 Ahrens, Pete           18   C   Limited     121  10  39.44   2.8144  88.5550  61.07%
    7 Cazes, Tracy            7   C   Open        127   0  46.11   2.7543  86.6640  59.77%
    8 Cervantes, Joseph      21   C   Production  128  10  45.48   2.5945  81.6359  56.30%
    9 Leonard, Philip         8   U   Production  119  10  44.24   2.4638  77.5234  53.46%
   10 Gerena, Robert         17   U   Limited     128  10  49.45   2.3862  75.0817  51.78%
   11 Hofner, Tanja          19   U   Limited 10  130  10  53.62   2.2380  70.4186  48.56%
   12 Tseng, Charles         11   D   Production  126  20  53.63   1.9765  62.1905  42.89%
   13 Jacobsen, Tom          16   U   Limited     110  30  42.20   1.8957  59.6481  41.14%
   14 Le, Vu                  9   U   Single Stk  124  40  44.46   1.8893  59.4468  41.00%
   15 Misisco, David         15   U   Limited 10  133   0  70.45   1.8879  59.4027  40.97%
   16 Rao, Sekhar            12   U   Limited     125  20  57.38   1.8299  57.5777  39.71%
   17 Clay, Treicher          1   U   Limited 10  114  20  97.31   0.9660  30.3952  20.96%
   18 Quan, Michael          14   U   Production  100  50  68.30   0.7321  23.0355  15.89%
   19 Villar, Jorge           2   U   Production   98  60  80.84   0.4701  14.7917  10.20%
   20 Bouvier, Mike           3   U   Production   21 300  77.70   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Riverdale Standards
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Weiny, Ira             22   A   Limited      93   0  17.63   5.2751 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Newell, Ty              6   B   Limited 10   89   0  22.08   4.0308  76.4118  76.41%
    3 Cervantes, Joseph      21   C   Production   84   0  25.05   3.3533  63.5685  63.57%
    4 Leonard, Philip         8   U   Production  100   0  29.90   3.3445  63.4016  63.40%
    5 Cazes, Larry            5   B   Open         74  10  19.28   3.3195  62.9277  62.93%
    6 Le, Vu                  9   U   Single Stk   80  10  24.02   2.9142  55.2445  55.24%
    7 Weiny, Lorrie          20   C   Limited      81  20  21.31   2.8625  54.2644  54.26%
    8 Rao, Sekhar            12   U   Limited      90   0  31.82   2.8284  53.6179  53.62%
    9 Marquez, Andy           4   U   Production   74  20  21.87   2.4691  46.8067  46.81%
   10 Cazes, Tracy            7   C   Open         84  20  27.12   2.3599  44.7366  44.74%
   11 Hofner, Tanja          19   U   Limited 10   85  10  32.94   2.2769  43.1632  43.16%
   12 Tseng, Charles         11   D   Production   74  20  25.22   2.1412  40.5907  40.59%
   13 Ahrens, Pete           18   C   Limited      77  30  22.60   2.0796  39.4229  39.42%
   14 Jacobsen, Tom          16   U   Limited      81  20  38.31   1.5923  30.1852  30.19%
   15 Bouvier, Mike           3   U   Production   81  30  34.78   1.4664  27.7985  27.80%
   16 Clay, Treicher          1   U   Limited 10   84  20  46.16   1.3865  26.2839  26.28%
   17 Villar, Jorge           2   U   Production   86  60  26.08   0.9969  18.8982  18.90%
   18 Gerena, Robert         17   U   Limited      78  50  31.47   0.8897  16.8660  16.87%
   19 Misisco, David         15   U   Limited 10   80  60  30.53   0.6551  12.4187  12.42%
   20 Quan, Michael          14   U   Production   61  90  47.54   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 09/13/2008 4:41 PM