Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

July 02 (7/26) 2008
Match Date: 7/26/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N              457.6394 100.00%
   2 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       432.5980  94.53%
   3 Espinoz, Ed        A49645   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              420.1358  91.80%
   4 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       401.3093  87.69%
   5 Rossi, Chuck       FY22372  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              368.8474  80.60%
   6 Marquez, Andy      B32      C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              361.2027  78.93%
   7 Murray, Michael    TY29179  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              349.4434  76.36%
   8 Tye, Jeremy        A62335   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              318.4846  69.59%
   9 Jacobsen, Tom               U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              312.6000  68.31%
  10 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       311.5370  68.07%
  11 Tanabe, Nathan     A60014   C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              258.0849  56.39%
  12 Browne, Sean       A60803   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              251.8168  55.03%
  13 Le, Vu                      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              248.7893  54.36%
  14 Hsu, Jonathan               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              231.4552  50.58%
  15 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  U   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              209.9180  45.87%
  16 Witham, Cole                U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              202.4478  44.24%
  17 Welsh, Bill        A23927   C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 197.9683  43.26%
  18 Cervantes, Joseph  TY50951  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              127.2560  27.81%
  19 Quan, Michael               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              119.0141  26.01%
DQed Colinco, Ezra      A60630   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 07/26/2008 2:15 PM

July 02 (7/26) 2008
Match Date: 7/26/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Easy Alley
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Espinoz, Ed            20   B   Limited     110   0  21.52   5.1115 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited     112   0  25.18   4.4480 104.4234  87.02%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark        9   B   Open        103  10  21.53   4.3196 101.4090  84.51%
    4 Tye, Jeremy             4   U   Limited 10  116   0  27.86   4.1637  97.7490  81.46%
    5 Rossi, Chuck           11   C   Production  106   0  26.80   3.9552  92.8542  77.38%
    6 Saburomaru, James      13   M   Open         88  30  15.78   3.6755  86.2878  71.91%
    7 Jacobsen, Tom           1   U   Limited     111   0  32.20   3.4472  80.9281  67.44%
    8 Murray, Michael        17   C   Limited      95  10  25.30   3.3597  78.8739  65.73%
    9 Hsu, Jonathan          14   U   Production   92   0  31.49   2.9216  68.5889  57.16%
   10 Le, Vu                  7   U   Single Stk  114   0  40.03   2.8479  66.8587  55.72%
   11 Ahrens, Pete            6   C   Single Stk  113   0  47.20   2.3941  56.2050  46.84%
   12 Hofner, Tanja          15   U   Limited     103  10  41.93   2.2180  52.0708  43.39%
   13 Welsh, Bill             5   C   Open        114   0  52.22   2.1831  51.2515  42.71%
   14 Tanabe, Nathan          8   C   Limited 10   92  30  28.84   2.1498  50.4697  42.06%
   15 Browne, Sean            2   D   Production   84  30  27.69   1.9502  45.7838  38.15%
   16 Marquez, Andy          10   C   Limited      94  50  23.03   1.9106  44.8542  37.38%
   17 Cervantes, Joseph      18   C   Production   92   0  48.43   1.8996  44.5959  37.16%
   18 Witham, Cole           12   U   Limited      90  30  33.48   1.7921  42.0722  35.06%
   19 Quan, Michael           3   U   Production   90  60  60.15   0.4988  11.7101   9.76%
 DQed Colinco, Ezra          19   U   Production   99  10  40.46   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Blue Moon
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark        9   B   Open        122   0  13.99   8.7205 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited     126   0  15.26   8.2569 123.0889  94.68%
    3 Espinoz, Ed            20   B   Limited     128   0  17.34   7.3818 110.0435  84.65%
    4 Marquez, Andy          10   C   Limited     122   0  17.72   6.8849 102.6360  78.95%
    5 Rossi, Chuck           11   C   Production  120   0  17.80   6.7416 100.4997  77.31%
    6 Tanabe, Nathan          8   C   Limited 10  124   0  19.11   6.4887  96.7297  74.41%
    7 Ahrens, Pete            6   C   Single Stk  122   0  19.20   6.3542  94.7246  72.87%
    8 Jacobsen, Tom           1   U   Limited     127   0  20.54   6.1831  92.1740  70.90%
    9 Browne, Sean            2   D   Production  116   0  19.08   6.0797  90.6325  69.72%
   10 Tye, Jeremy             4   U   Limited 10  128   0  21.24   6.0264  89.8380  69.11%
   11 Cervantes, Joseph      18   C   Production  116   0  20.92   5.5449  82.6601  63.58%
   12 Witham, Cole           12   U   Limited     123   0  22.34   5.5058  82.0772  63.14%
   13 Murray, Michael        17   C   Limited     122   0  23.53   5.1849  77.2934  59.46%
   14 Saburomaru, James      13   M   Open        102  40  12.32   5.0325  75.0215  57.71%
   15 Le, Vu                  7   U   Single Stk  122   0  28.78   4.2391  63.1940  48.61%
   16 Hsu, Jonathan          14   U   Production  111  10  25.18   4.0111  59.7951  46.00%
   17 Hofner, Tanja          15   U   Limited     124   0  32.62   3.8013  56.6675  43.59%
   18 Welsh, Bill             5   C   Open        128   0  37.49   3.4142  50.8969  39.15%
   19 Quan, Michael           3   U   Production  113  10  33.44   3.0801  45.9163  35.32%

Stage: 3  Easy Street
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      13   M   Open         84   0  14.65   5.7338  90.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark        9   B   Open         80   0  15.68   5.1020  80.0830  88.98%
    3 Rossi, Chuck           11   C   Production   72   0  15.36   4.6875  73.5769  81.75%
    4 Espinoz, Ed            20   B   Limited      78  10  16.01   4.2473  66.6673  74.07%
    5 Marquez, Andy          10   C   Limited      84   0  20.12   4.1750  65.5325  72.81%
    6 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited      78   0  20.58   3.7901  59.4909  66.10%
    7 Tye, Jeremy             4   U   Limited 10   76   0  20.87   3.6416  57.1600  63.51%
    8 Murray, Michael        17   C   Limited      74   0  22.01   3.3621  52.7729  58.64%
    9 Ahrens, Pete            6   C   Single Stk   80   0  24.44   3.2733  51.3790  57.09%
   10 Hofner, Tanja          15   U   Limited      69   0  26.73   2.5814  40.5187  45.02%
   11 Jacobsen, Tom           1   U   Limited      70  20  21.19   2.3596  37.0372  41.15%
   12 Welsh, Bill             5   C   Open         82  10  32.43   2.2202  34.8491  38.72%
   13 Le, Vu                  7   U   Single Stk   68  30  20.34   1.8682  29.3240  32.58%
   14 Hsu, Jonathan          14   U   Production   59  20  25.39   1.5360  24.1097  26.79%
   15 Tanabe, Nathan          8   C   Limited 10   71  50  18.23   1.1519  18.0807  20.09%
   16 Browne, Sean            2   D   Production   53  30  31.91   0.7208  11.3140  12.57%
   17 Quan, Michael           3   U   Production   43  80  35.12   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Witham, Cole           12   U   Limited      39 120  29.84   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Cervantes, Joseph      18   C   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Blue Sun
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      13   M   Open        131  20  12.39   8.9588 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Marquez, Andy          10   C   Limited     147   0  16.61   8.8501 148.1800  98.79%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark        9   B   Open        138   0  15.81   8.7287 146.1474  97.43%
    4 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited     140   0  16.10   8.6957 145.5948  97.06%
    5 Murray, Michael        17   C   Limited     144   0  17.16   8.3916 140.5032  93.67%
    6 Espinoz, Ed            20   B   Limited     145   0  19.67   7.3716 123.4250  82.28%
    7 Ahrens, Pete            6   C   Single Stk  146   0  22.38   6.5237 109.2284  72.82%
    8 Browne, Sean            2   D   Production  128   0  20.59   6.2166 104.0865  69.39%
    9 Jacobsen, Tom           1   U   Limited     139  10  21.08   6.1195 102.4607  68.31%
   10 Rossi, Chuck           11   C   Production  126   0  20.70   6.0870 101.9166  67.94%
   11 Tanabe, Nathan          8   C   Limited 10  145   0  26.16   5.5428  92.8048  61.87%
   12 Le, Vu                  7   U   Single Stk  146   0  27.34   5.3402  89.4126  59.61%
   13 Hsu, Jonathan          14   U   Production  142   0  30.11   4.7160  78.9615  52.64%
   14 Witham, Cole           12   U   Limited     135  10  26.73   4.6764  78.2984  52.20%
   15 Tye, Jeremy             4   U   Limited 10  139  30  24.75   4.4040  73.7376  49.16%
   16 Quan, Michael           3   U   Production  142   0  38.73   3.6664  61.3877  40.93%
   17 Welsh, Bill             5   C   Open        143   0  39.27   3.6415  60.9708  40.65%
   18 Hofner, Tanja          15   U   Limited     143   0  39.47   3.6230  60.6610  40.44%
  DNF Cervantes, Joseph      18   C   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 07/26/2008 2:15 PM