Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

July 01 (7/12) 2008
Match Date: 7/12/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Weiny, Ira         TY52891  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              503.5996 100.00%
   2 Marquez, Andy      B32      C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              467.8191  92.90%
   3 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       418.9568  83.19%
   4 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N              412.5763  81.93%
   5 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       396.7958  78.79%
   6 Rossi, Chuck       FY22372  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              386.4838  76.74%
   7 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              371.6746  73.80%
   8 Garcia, Paul       TY13606  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              362.3193  71.95%
   9 Jardine, John               U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              355.8064  70.65%
  10 Murray, Michael    TY29179  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              318.5421  63.25%
  11 Browne, Sean       A60803   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              295.7795  58.73%
  12 Leonard, Philip    TY52096  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              293.3315  58.25%
  13 Eng, Robert        A62479   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Senior       251.4610  49.93%
  14 Garcia, Nina       A54671   C   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              243.5773  48.37%
  15 McGinnis, Matt     A59225   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              243.1857  48.29%
  16 Welsh, Bill        A23927   C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 219.0542  43.50%
  17 Misisco, David     A61207   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              203.4434  40.40%
  18 Le, Vu                      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              198.5751  39.43%
  19 Gerena, Robert     A61488   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              189.1278  37.56%
  20 Fornoles, Ted               U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              180.7924  35.90%
  21 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  U   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              156.3411  31.04%
  22 Huce, Daniel                U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               85.3398  16.95%
  23 Pobre, Sani        TY62226  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               33.5819   6.67%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 07/12/2008 4:06 PM

July 01 (7/12) 2008
Match Date: 7/12/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  CLA-Cause Lynn Asked
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Weiny, Ira              9   A   Limited     118   0  15.42   7.6524 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited     117   0  16.95   6.9027 112.7538  90.20%
    3 Marquez, Andy          23   C   Limited     116  10  16.27   6.5151 106.4225  85.14%
    4 Weiny, Lorrie           5   C   Limited     119   0  19.46   6.1151  99.8886  79.91%
    5 Rossi, Chuck           18   C   Production  121   0  19.92   6.0743  99.2221  79.38%
    6 Garcia, Paul           11   B   Limited     122   0  20.59   5.9252  96.7866  77.43%
    7 Leonard, Philip         8   U   Single Stk  119   0  22.44   5.3030  86.6232  69.30%
    8 Jardine, John          17   U   Single Stk  121   0  23.74   5.0969  83.2566  66.61%
    9 Murray, Michael        22   C   Limited     119   0  23.55   5.0531  82.5411  66.03%
   10 Browne, Sean            2   D   Production  101   0  20.66   4.8887  79.8557  63.88%
   11 Van Zevern, Mark       20   B   Open         90  20  14.44   4.8476  79.1843  63.35%
   12 Fornoles, Ted           6   U   Limited 10  113  10  26.22   3.9283  64.1678  51.33%
   13 Garcia, Nina           13   C   Production   98  10  23.29   3.7784  61.7192  49.38%
   14 Welsh, Bill             3   C   Open        119   0  31.78   3.7445  61.1655  48.93%
   15 Misisco, David         16   U   Limited 10  120   0  34.31   3.4975  57.1308  45.70%
   16 Saburomaru, James      10   M   Open        107  20  26.30   3.3080  54.0353  43.23%
   17 McGinnis, Matt          4   U   Production  113  10  32.99   3.1222  51.0003  40.80%
   18 Hofner, Tanja          12   U   Limited     119  20  33.08   2.9927  48.8850  39.11%
   19 Gerena, Robert         14   U   Single Stk  117  10  47.68   2.2441  36.6568  29.33%
   20 Le, Vu                  1   U   Single Stk  119  10  68.99   1.5799  25.8073  20.65%
   21 Huce, Daniel           19   U   Single Stk  103  60  30.82   1.3952  22.7902  18.23%
   22 Pobre, Sani             7   U   Production   95  50  43.98   1.0232  16.7137  13.37%
   23 Eng, Robert            15   U   Limited 10   93 100  41.84   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Sicky II
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      10   M   Open        109  10  13.87   7.1377 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       20   B   Open        102   0  17.62   5.7889  97.3238  81.10%
    3 Weiny, Ira              9   A   Limited     112  10  17.96   5.6793  95.4812  79.57%
    4 Marquez, Andy          23   C   Limited     113   0  20.29   5.5692  93.6302  78.03%
    5 Garcia, Paul           11   B   Limited     109   0  20.13   5.4148  91.0344  75.86%
    6 Rossi, Chuck           18   C   Production  112   0  22.34   5.0134  84.2860  70.24%
    7 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited     103  10  19.72   4.7160  79.2860  66.07%
    8 Jardine, John          17   U   Single Stk  116   0  26.05   4.4530  74.8645  62.39%
    9 Weiny, Lorrie           5   C   Limited     110  10  22.53   4.4385  74.6207  62.18%
   10 Murray, Michael        22   C   Limited     106   0  26.04   4.0707  68.4372  57.03%
   11 Eng, Robert            15   U   Limited 10  106  10  24.23   3.9620  66.6097  55.51%
   12 Garcia, Nina           13   C   Production  104   0  27.35   3.8026  63.9298  53.27%
   13 Huce, Daniel           19   U   Single Stk  115   0  30.91   3.7205  62.5496  52.12%
   14 Fornoles, Ted           6   U   Limited 10   98  10  24.32   3.6184  60.8330  50.69%
   15 Leonard, Philip         8   U   Single Stk  113   0  33.66   3.3571  56.4400  47.03%
   16 Browne, Sean            2   D   Production  102   0  32.54   3.1346  52.6993  43.92%
   17 Gerena, Robert         14   U   Single Stk  115   0  40.40   2.8465  47.8558  39.88%
   18 Le, Vu                  1   U   Single Stk  119   0  42.28   2.8146  47.3194  39.43%
   19 Welsh, Bill             3   C   Open        115   0  42.33   2.7167  45.6735  38.06%
   20 Misisco, David         16   U   Limited 10  111   0  47.67   2.3285  39.1471  32.62%
   21 McGinnis, Matt          4   U   Production   83  30  25.63   2.0679  34.7658  28.97%
   22 Hofner, Tanja          12   U   Limited      94  20  39.20   1.8878  31.7380  26.45%
   23 Pobre, Sani             7   U   Production   83  50  71.31   0.4628   7.7807   6.48%

Stage: 3  The Gambler Knot
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       20   B   Open        110   0  22.42   4.9063 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Marquez, Andy          23   C   Limited     116   0  25.54   4.5419 111.0874  92.57%
    3 Weiny, Ira              9   A   Limited     113   0  26.50   4.2642 104.2953  86.91%
    4 Weiny, Lorrie           5   C   Limited     107   0  30.10   3.5548  86.9445  72.45%
    5 Rossi, Chuck           18   C   Production  110   0  32.37   3.3982  83.1144  69.26%
    6 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited     104  20  26.88   3.1250  76.4323  63.69%
    7 Saburomaru, James      10   M   Open        101   0  33.89   2.9802  72.8908  60.74%
    8 Eng, Robert            15   U   Limited 10  108  10  35.08   2.7936  68.3268  56.94%
    9 Garcia, Paul           11   B   Limited      97  30  25.37   2.6409  64.5921  53.83%
   10 Leonard, Philip         8   U   Single Stk  102  20  35.13   2.3342  57.0907  47.58%
   11 McGinnis, Matt          4   U   Production  106   0  46.05   2.3018  56.2982  46.92%
   12 Jardine, John          17   U   Single Stk  118  20  43.36   2.2601  55.2783  46.07%
   13 Murray, Michael        22   C   Limited     107   0  49.57   2.1586  52.7958  44.00%
   14 Browne, Sean            2   D   Production   92  20  39.26   1.8339  44.8542  37.38%
   15 Garcia, Nina           13   C   Production   92   0  50.39   1.8258  44.6561  37.21%
   16 Le, Vu                  1   U   Single Stk  110  20  55.19   1.6307  39.8842  33.24%
   17 Welsh, Bill             3   C   Open        116   0  73.69   1.5742  38.5023  32.09%
   18 Gerena, Robert         14   U   Single Stk  116  10  80.81   1.3117  32.0820  26.74%
   19 Misisco, David         16   U   Limited 10  100  20  61.17   1.3078  31.9866  26.66%
   20 Hofner, Tanja          12   U   Limited      89  60  45.93   0.6314  15.4430  12.87%
   21 Fornoles, Ted           6   U   Limited 10   90  60  53.98   0.5558  13.5940  11.33%
  Tie Pobre, Sani             7   U   Production   76  80  85.07   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Huce, Daniel           19   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Quicky II
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Weiny, Ira              9   A   Limited     118   0  19.24   6.1331 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      10   M   Open         98  10  14.59   6.0315 118.0121  98.34%
    3 Marquez, Andy          23   C   Limited     117   0  21.06   5.5556 108.7007  90.58%
    4 Rossi, Chuck           18   C   Production  106   0  21.00   5.0476  98.7611  82.30%
    5 Jardine, John          17   U   Single Stk  100   0  20.01   4.9975  97.7809  81.48%
    6 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited      95  10  18.38   4.6246  90.4847  75.40%
    7 Eng, Robert            15   U   Limited 10  104   0  24.79   4.1952  82.0831  68.40%
    8 Browne, Sean            2   D   Production   95  10  20.52   4.1423  81.0481  67.54%
    9 Van Zevern, Mark       20   B   Open        100  20  21.92   3.6496  71.4079  59.51%
   10 Weiny, Lorrie           5   C   Limited     103  20  23.32   3.5592  69.6392  58.03%
   11 McGinnis, Matt          4   U   Production  112   0  32.36   3.4611  67.7198  56.43%
   12 Murray, Michael        22   C   Limited      96  10  25.55   3.3659  65.8571  54.88%
   13 Garcia, Paul           11   B   Limited      94  30  19.21   3.3316  65.1860  54.32%
   14 Le, Vu                  1   U   Single Stk  108  10  34.28   2.8588  55.9352  46.61%
   15 Leonard, Philip         8   U   Single Stk  118   0  41.92   2.8149  55.0762  45.90%
   16 Welsh, Bill             3   C   Open        119   0  43.84   2.7144  53.1098  44.26%
   17 Misisco, David         16   U   Limited 10  101  10  34.91   2.6067  51.0026  42.50%
   18 Gerena, Robert         14   U   Single Stk  107  20  37.57   2.3157  45.3089  37.76%
   19 Garcia, Nina           13   C   Production   81  30  23.65   2.1564  42.1920  35.16%
   20 Hofner, Tanja          12   U   Limited      92  20  42.87   1.6795  32.8610  27.38%
   21 Fornoles, Ted           6   U   Limited 10   77  70  26.12   0.2680   5.2437   4.37%
  Tie Pobre, Sani             7   U   Production   64  70  70.04   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Huce, Daniel           19   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 5  El Pres
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited      56   0   5.59  10.0179  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira              9   A   Limited      55   0   5.60   9.8214  58.8231  98.04%
    3 Murray, Michael        22   C   Limited      53   0   6.49   8.1664  48.9108  81.52%
    4 Marquez, Andy          23   C   Limited      60   0   7.49   8.0107  47.9783  79.96%
    5 Garcia, Paul           11   B   Limited      56   0   7.50   7.4667  44.7202  74.53%
    6 Van Zevern, Mark       20   B   Open         56   0   7.51   7.4567  44.6603  74.43%
    7 Jardine, John          17   U   Single Stk   57   0   7.65   7.4510  44.6261  74.38%
    8 Weiny, Lorrie           5   C   Limited      58   0   8.56   6.7757  40.5816  67.64%
    9 Leonard, Philip         8   U   Single Stk   57   0   8.96   6.3616  38.1014  63.50%
   10 Browne, Sean            2   D   Production   42   0   6.74   6.2315  37.3222  62.20%
   11 Fornoles, Ted           6   U   Limited 10   53   0   8.59   6.1700  36.9539  61.59%
   12 Eng, Robert            15   U   Limited 10   59   0  10.26   5.7505  34.4413  57.40%
   13 McGinnis, Matt          4   U   Production   58   0  10.40   5.5769  33.4016  55.67%
   14 Saburomaru, James      10   M   Open         50   0   9.40   5.3191  31.8576  53.10%
   15 Garcia, Nina           13   C   Production   47  10   7.13   5.1893  31.0802  51.80%
   16 Le, Vu                  1   U   Single Stk   56   0  11.32   4.9470  29.6290  49.38%
   17 Hofner, Tanja          12   U   Limited      59   0  12.89   4.5772  27.4141  45.69%
   18 Gerena, Robert         14   U   Single Stk   59   0  12.98   4.5455  27.2243  45.37%
   19 Misisco, David         16   U   Limited 10   53   0  13.13   4.0366  24.1763  40.29%
   20 Rossi, Chuck           18   C   Production   49  10  11.07   3.5230  21.1002  35.17%
   21 Welsh, Bill             3   C   Open         53  10  12.50   3.4400  20.6031  34.34%
   22 Pobre, Sani             7   U   Production   31  10  13.84   1.5173   9.0875  15.15%
  DNF Huce, Daniel           19   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 07/12/2008 4:06 PM