Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

June 02 (06/28) 2008
Match Date: 6/28/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              410.4781 100.00%
   2 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       365.3118  89.00%
   3 Cazes, Larry       A49364   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N              335.8766  81.83%
   4 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       284.7975  69.38%
   5 Marquez, Andy      B32      C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              282.7157  68.87%
   6 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N              273.7967  66.70%
   7 Burt, Phil         A57910   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              235.7495  57.43%
   8 Leonard, Philip    TY52096  U   Single Stack  Major N   N   N   N              228.7834  55.74%
   9 Cervantes, Joseph  TY50951  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              208.4509  50.78%
  10 Teferi, Rusom      A56971   D   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Senior       202.5480  49.34%
  11 Vince-Cruz, Jeffre FY48329  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              194.6471  47.42%
  12 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Single Stack  Major N   N   N   N Senior       151.4846  36.90%
  13 Browne, Sean       A60803   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              123.2068  30.02%
  14 Farley, Bill                U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              112.9689  27.52%
  15 Dawang, Dominic    A62398   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               79.2013  19.29%
  16 Engel, Troy        L3064    U   Revolver    Minor N   N   N   N               78.7844  19.19%
  17 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  U   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N               77.6946  18.93%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 06/28/2008 6:50 PM


June 02 (06/28) 2008
Match Date: 6/28/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Not Bodyguard 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      16   M   Open         96  10  21.93   3.9216 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Ponce, David           13   M   Open         93  20  21.44   3.4049  95.5067  86.82%
    3 Cazes, Larry            1   B   Open         88  10  23.61   3.3037  92.6680  84.24%
    4 Burt, Phil              4   B   Production   81  10  26.62   2.6672  74.8144  68.01%
    5 Fyock, Len              9   B   Limited      87  10  31.02   2.4823  69.6280  63.30%
    6 Marquez, Andy          15   C   Limited      90  20  29.00   2.4138  67.7065  61.55%
    7 Teferi, Rusom           8   D   Limited 10   90   0  39.73   2.2653  63.5412  57.76%
    8 Leonard, Philip         6   U   Single Stack   90  10  37.29   2.1453  60.1752  54.70%
    9 Cervantes, Joseph      17   C   Limited      83  30  31.57   1.6788  47.0900  42.81%
   10 Farley, Bill            7   U   Limited 10   88  10  57.75   1.3506  37.8840  34.44%
   11 Vince-Cruz, Jeffrey    11   C   Limited 10   80  40  31.75   1.2598  35.3371  32.12%
   12 Hofner, Tanja          10   U   Limited      80  30  46.30   1.0799  30.2910  27.54%
   13 Browne, Sean            5   D   Production   80  30  54.03   0.9254  25.9573  23.60%
   14 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Single Stack   72  50  36.02   0.6108  17.1328  15.58%
   15 Engel, Troy             2   U   Revolver     58 120  74.66   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Dawang, Dominic         3   U   Limited 10   68  70  36.29   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Van Zevern, Mark       14   B   Open         60  80  20.18   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Ride The Snake
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      16   M   Open        107   0  12.40   8.6290 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Ponce, David           13   M   Open        115   0  13.91   8.2674 114.9714  95.81%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       14   B   Open        107   0  14.32   7.4721 103.9115  86.59%
    4 Cazes, Larry            1   B   Open        110   0  17.66   6.2288  86.6214  72.18%
    5 Fyock, Len              9   B   Limited     105   0  18.84   5.5732  77.5042  64.59%
    6 Marquez, Andy          15   C   Limited     112   0  20.54   5.4528  75.8299  63.19%
    7 Burt, Phil              4   B   Production   98   0  20.69   4.7366  65.8700  54.89%
    8 Cervantes, Joseph      17   C   Limited     104   0  25.30   4.1107  57.1658  47.64%
    9 Teferi, Rusom           8   D   Limited 10  101   0  25.36   3.9826  55.3844  46.15%
   10 Leonard, Philip         6   U   Single Stack   97  10  23.69   3.6724  51.0706  42.56%
   11 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Single Stack  107   0  30.46   3.5128  48.8511  40.71%
   12 Vince-Cruz, Jeffrey    11   C   Limited 10  102  30  24.12   2.9851  41.5126  34.59%
   13 Engel, Troy             2   U   Revolver    102   0  41.99   2.4291  33.7805  28.15%
   14 Browne, Sean            5   D   Production   87  20  36.39   1.8412  25.6048  21.34%
   15 Dawang, Dominic         3   U   Limited 10   82  60  23.88   0.9213  12.8121  10.68%
   16 Farley, Bill            7   U   Limited 10   83  60  34.62   0.6644   9.2395   7.70%
   17 Hofner, Tanja          10   U   Limited      74  90  19.30   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Body Guard 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           13   M   Open         54   0   8.67   6.2284  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      16   M   Open         50  10   8.21   4.8721  46.9344  78.22%
    3 Cazes, Larry            1   B   Open         52   0  11.47   4.5336  43.6735  72.79%
    4 Leonard, Philip         6   U   Single Stack   58   0  15.48   3.7468  36.0940  60.16%
    5 Marquez, Andy          15   C   Limited      48  10  10.32   3.6822  35.4717  59.12%
    6 Van Zevern, Mark       14   B   Open         49  10  10.65   3.6620  35.2771  58.80%
    7 Cervantes, Joseph      17   C   Limited      56  10  13.67   3.3650  32.4160  54.03%
    8 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Single Stack   50   0  15.58   3.2092  30.9152  51.53%
    9 Teferi, Rusom           8   D   Limited 10   49  10  19.69   1.9807  19.0807  31.80%
   10 Fyock, Len              9   B   Limited      43  20  13.57   1.6949  16.3275  27.21%
   11 Farley, Bill            7   U   Limited 10   47  10  24.78   1.4931  14.3835  23.97%
   12 Vince-Cruz, Jeffrey    11   C   Limited 10   45  30  12.31   1.2185  11.7382  19.56%
   13 Browne, Sean            5   D   Production   40  30  18.16   0.5507   5.3051   8.84%
   14 Engel, Troy             2   U   Revolver     38  30  29.34   0.2727   2.6270   4.38%
   15 Burt, Phil              4   B   Production   29  40  10.72   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Dawang, Dominic         3   U   Limited 10   39  40  15.80   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Hofner, Tanja          10   U   Limited      42  50  21.16   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Like a One-Eyed Cat
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           13   M   Open        130  10  17.01   7.0547 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       14   B   Open        136   0  20.05   6.7830 134.6081  96.15%
    3 Fyock, Len              9   B   Limited     138   0  22.57   6.1143 121.3378  86.67%
    4 Cazes, Larry            1   B   Open        133  20  19.86   5.6898 112.9137  80.65%
    5 Vince-Cruz, Jeffrey    11   C   Limited 10  135   0  25.26   5.3444 106.0592  75.76%
    6 Marquez, Andy          15   C   Limited     128  10  22.58   5.2259 103.7076  74.08%
    7 Burt, Phil              4   B   Production  128   0  26.72   4.7904  95.0651  67.90%
    8 Saburomaru, James      16   M   Open        117  40  17.29   4.4534  88.3774  63.13%
    9 Leonard, Philip         6   U   Single Stack  131   0  31.92   4.1040  81.4436  58.17%
   10 Cervantes, Joseph      17   C   Limited     136   0  37.60   3.6170  71.7791  51.27%
   11 Dawang, Dominic         3   U   Limited 10  130  10  35.87   3.3454  66.3892  47.42%
   12 Browne, Sean            5   D   Production  128   0  38.29   3.3429  66.3396  47.39%
   13 Teferi, Rusom           8   D   Limited 10  117  30  26.75   3.2523  64.5417  46.10%
   14 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Single Stack  135   0  49.08   2.7506  54.5855  38.99%
   15 Farley, Bill            7   U   Limited 10  137   0  52.83   2.5932  51.4619  36.76%
   16 Hofner, Tanja          10   U   Limited     127  10  48.98   2.3887  47.4036  33.86%
   17 Engel, Troy             2   U   Revolver    133  10  57.60   2.1354  42.3769  30.27%
Printed: 06/28/2008 6:50 PM