Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

June 01 (6/14) 2008
Match Date: 6/14/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              330.3841 100.00%
   2 Lowe, Allen        TY46152  A   Open        Major N   N   N   N              320.0372  96.87%
   3 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       308.3554  93.33%
   4 Cazes, Larry       A49364   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N              295.5938  89.47%
   5 Elenius, Daniel    A57567   C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              245.3410  74.26%
   6 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              227.6960  68.92%
   7 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       203.5919  61.62%
   8 Cazes, Tracy       A49583   C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              196.1161  59.36%
   9 Murray, Michael    TY29179  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              191.0665  57.83%
  10 Leonard, Philip    TY52096  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              184.9532  55.98%
  11 Sousa, Mike        FY47933  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       182.7567  55.32%
  12 Tanabe, Nathan     A60014   C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              170.4304  51.59%
  13 Marquez, Andy      B32      C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              167.0596  50.57%
  14 Leach, Chris       TY58421  U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              154.4566  46.75%
  15 Dawang, Dominic    A62398   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              136.6318  41.36%
  16 Ybanez, Crescencio          U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              135.6242  41.05%
  17 Hsu, Jonathan               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              127.9321  38.72%
  18 Herrera, Bernardo           U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       126.6553  38.34%
  19 Yu, Jason                   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              124.8718  37.80%
  20 Browne, Sean       A60803   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              119.7579  36.25%
  21 Hofner, Tanja      TY62831  U   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              113.8338  34.45%
  22 Cheq, Keak                  U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N Senior        98.8863  29.93%
  23 Cervantes, Joseph  TY50951  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               96.7585  29.29%
  24 Fornoles, Ted               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               94.4578  28.59%
  25 Farley, Bill                U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               92.4273  27.98%
  26 Welsh, Bill        A23927   C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior  82.3948  24.94%
  27 Engel, Troy        L3064    U   Revolver    Minor N   N   N   N               80.4530  24.35%
  28 Obarr, Tracy       A61661   U   Revolver    Minor Y   N   N   N               71.0084  21.49%
  29 Cozad, Mike                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               66.4805  20.12%
  30 Poble, Sani                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               55.9353  16.93%
  31 Enriquez, Antonio           U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N Senior        53.0357  16.05%
  32 Villa, Melvin      A62110   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               18.7286   5.67%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results. 

 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 06/14/2008 4:44 PM

June 01 (6/14) 2008
Match Date: 6/14/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Iron Hall
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      10   M   Open        105   0  15.63   6.7179 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Ponce, David           25   M   Open        105   0  15.89   6.6079 108.1988  98.36%
    3 Cazes, Larry           24   B   Open        106   0  17.59   6.0262  98.6740  89.70%
    4 Lowe, Allen            21   A   Open         99  10  18.09   4.9198  80.5576  73.23%
    5 Elenius, Daniel         9   C   Limited 10  110   0  22.93   4.7972  78.5501  71.41%
    6 Marquez, Andy          31   C   Limited     106   0  24.33   4.3568  71.3390  64.85%
    7 Ahrens, Pete           19   C   Limited     105   0  25.60   4.1016  67.1603  61.05%
    8 Weiny, Lorrie          11   C   Limited     108   0  26.64   4.0541  66.3825  60.35%
    9 Cazes, Tracy           22   C   Open        105   0  25.99   4.0400  66.1516  60.14%
   10 Murray, Michael        30   C   Production  100   0  25.32   3.9494  64.6681  58.79%
   11 Leonard, Philip        26   U   Single Stk  107   0  30.44   3.5151  57.5568  52.32%
   12 Fornoles, Ted           7   U   Production   98   0  29.62   3.3086  54.1756  49.25%
   13 Leach, Chris            1   U   Limited     108   0  35.89   3.0092  49.2731  44.79%
   14 Yu, Jason              12   U   Limited 10   90  10  30.76   2.6008  42.5859  38.71%
   15 Hsu, Jonathan           5   U   Production  110   0  42.88   2.5653  42.0046  38.19%
   16 Hofner, Tanja           2   U   Limited     110   0  44.41   2.4769  40.5572  36.87%
   17 Herrera, Bernardo      13   U   Single Stk  108   0  44.16   2.4457  40.0463  36.41%
   18 Cheq, Keak             20   U   Limited     106   0  44.19   2.3987  39.2767  35.71%
   19 Dawang, Dominic         4   U   Limited 10  108   0  45.92   2.3519  38.5104  35.01%
   20 Sousa, Mike            23   C   Limited      95  40  24.09   2.2831  37.3839  33.99%
   21 Tanabe, Nathan         27   C   Limited 10   95  30  28.68   2.2664  37.1104  33.74%
   22 Ybanez, Crescencio     16   U   Production  108   0  47.91   2.2542  36.9106  33.56%
   23 Browne, Sean           15   U   Production  104   0  50.69   2.0517  33.5949  30.54%
   24 Cervantes, Joseph      18   C   Production   96  20  39.40   1.9289  31.5841  28.71%
   25 Cozad, Mike            29   U   Production  104   0  56.33   1.8463  30.2316  27.48%
   26 Poble, Sani             8   U   Production  108   0  78.39   1.3777  22.5587  20.51%
   27 Farley, Bill            3   U   Limited 10  100  40  46.19   1.2990  21.2700  19.34%
   28 Engel, Troy             6   U   Revolver    106   0  85.23   1.2437  20.3645  18.51%
   29 Enriquez, Antonio      32   U   Limited      95  10  73.74   1.1527  18.8745  17.16%
   30 Obarr, Tracy           28   U   Revolver    100  40  62.37   0.9620  15.7519  14.32%
   31 Welsh, Bill            17   C   Open         88  60  32.83   0.8529  13.9655  12.70%
   32 Villa, Melvin          14   U   Production   76  60  86.08   0.1859   3.0440   2.77%

Stage: 2  Floccinaucinihilipilification
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Lowe, Allen            21   A   Open        110   0  12.64   8.7025 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Ponce, David           25   M   Open        109   0  14.22   7.6653 105.6979  88.08%
    3 Cazes, Larry           24   B   Open        111   0  16.98   6.5371  90.1410  75.12%
    4 Murray, Michael        30   C   Production  110   0  20.00   5.5000  75.8403  63.20%
    5 Weiny, Lorrie          11   C   Limited     109   0  20.21   5.3934  74.3704  61.98%
    6 Saburomaru, James      10   M   Open         93  10  15.56   5.3342  73.5540  61.30%
    7 Ahrens, Pete           19   C   Limited     114   0  22.83   4.9934  68.8547  57.38%
    8 Sousa, Mike            23   C   Limited     108  10  19.92   4.9197  67.8384  56.53%
    9 Elenius, Daniel         9   C   Limited 10  111   0  22.71   4.8877  67.3972  56.16%
   10 Cervantes, Joseph      18   C   Production  108   0  22.85   4.7265  65.1744  54.31%
   11 Cazes, Tracy           22   C   Open        117   0  27.05   4.3253  59.6422  49.70%
   12 Leonard, Philip        26   U   Single Stk  111   0  26.13   4.2480  58.5763  48.81%
   13 Tanabe, Nathan         27   C   Limited 10  105  10  22.41   4.2392  58.4549  48.71%
   14 Browne, Sean           15   U   Production  104   0  28.19   3.6893  50.8723  42.39%
   15 Yu, Jason              12   U   Limited 10  115   0  33.86   3.3963  46.8321  39.03%
   16 Herrera, Bernardo      13   U   Single Stk  110   0  32.71   3.3629  46.3715  38.64%
   17 Ybanez, Crescencio     16   U   Production  110   0  34.83   3.1582  43.5489  36.29%
   18 Dawang, Dominic         4   U   Limited 10  111  10  32.15   3.1415  43.3186  36.10%
   19 Fornoles, Ted           7   U   Production  105  10  32.52   2.9213  40.2822  33.57%
   20 Leach, Chris            1   U   Limited      96  20  26.80   2.8358  39.1032  32.59%
   21 Cozad, Mike            29   U   Production   98   0  37.28   2.6288  36.2489  30.21%
   22 Welsh, Bill            17   C   Open        105  20  33.11   2.5672  35.3995  29.50%
   23 Farley, Bill            3   U   Limited 10  115   0  47.24   2.4344  33.5683  27.97%
   24 Hofner, Tanja           2   U   Limited     113  10  44.76   2.3012  31.7316  26.44%
   25 Hsu, Jonathan           5   U   Production  116   0  51.40   2.2568  31.1193  25.93%
   26 Engel, Troy             6   U   Revolver    104   0  47.93   2.1698  29.9197  24.93%
   27 Obarr, Tracy           28   U   Revolver    110   0  55.15   1.9946  27.5038  22.92%
   28 Cheq, Keak             20   U   Limited      84  20  32.42   1.9741  27.2211  22.68%
   29 Marquez, Andy          31   C   Limited      86  50  18.84   1.9108  26.3483  21.96%
   30 Enriquez, Antonio      32   U   Limited      84  40  80.21   0.5486   7.5647   6.30%
   31 Poble, Sani             8   U   Production   75  50  56.05   0.4460   6.1500   5.12%
   32 Villa, Melvin          14   U   Production   65  70  44.71   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Bang and Clang
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           25   M   Open         30   0   3.00  10.0000  30.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      10   M   Open         30   0   3.02   9.9338  29.8014  99.34%
    3 Cazes, Larry           24   B   Open         30   0   3.35   8.9552  26.8656  89.55%
    4 Lowe, Allen            21   A   Open         29   0   3.35   8.6567  25.9701  86.57%
    5 Elenius, Daniel         9   C   Limited 10   30   0   4.05   7.4074  22.2222  74.07%
    6 Weiny, Lorrie          11   C   Limited      29   0   4.09   7.0905  21.2715  70.91%
    7 Marquez, Andy          31   C   Limited      27   0   4.10   6.5854  19.7562  65.85%
    8 Hsu, Jonathan           5   U   Production   28   0   4.87   5.7495  17.2485  57.50%
    9 Dawang, Dominic         4   U   Limited 10   30   0   5.32   5.6391  16.9173  56.39%
   10 Leonard, Philip        26   U   Single Stk   30   0   5.50   5.4545  16.3635  54.55%
   11 Tanabe, Nathan         27   C   Limited 10   29   0   5.34   5.4307  16.2921  54.31%
   12 Sousa, Mike            23   C   Limited      30   0   5.57   5.3860  16.1580  53.86%
   13 Cazes, Tracy           22   C   Open         29   0   5.44   5.3309  15.9927  53.31%
   14 Ahrens, Pete           19   C   Limited      27   0   5.20   5.1923  15.5769  51.92%
   15 Ybanez, Crescencio     16   U   Production   30   0   5.87   5.1107  15.3321  51.11%
   16 Leach, Chris            1   U   Limited      30   0   5.98   5.0167  15.0501  50.17%
   17 Herrera, Bernardo      13   U   Single Stk   30   0   6.27   4.7847  14.3541  47.85%
   18 Yu, Jason              12   U   Limited 10   30   0   6.51   4.6083  13.8249  46.08%
   19 Obarr, Tracy           28   U   Revolver     30   0   6.64   4.5181  13.5543  45.18%
   20 Browne, Sean           15   U   Production   28   0   6.69   4.1854  12.5562  41.85%
   21 Murray, Michael        30   C   Production   30   0   7.60   3.9474  11.8422  39.47%
   22 Hofner, Tanja           2   U   Limited      30   0   7.74   3.8760  11.6280  38.76%
   23 Welsh, Bill            17   C   Open         30   0   8.46   3.5461  10.6383  35.46%
   24 Farley, Bill            3   U   Limited 10   30   0   8.85   3.3898  10.1694  33.90%
   25 Cheq, Keak             20   U   Limited      28   0   8.69   3.2221   9.6663  32.22%
   26 Poble, Sani             8   U   Production   30   0  13.11   2.2883   6.8649  22.88%
   27 Enriquez, Antonio      32   U   Limited      30   0  13.68   2.1930   6.5790  21.93%
   28 Villa, Melvin          14   U   Production   28   0  16.47   1.7001   5.1003  17.00%
   29 Engel, Troy             6   U   Revolver     25  10   9.14   1.6411   4.9233  16.41%
  DNF Cervantes, Joseph      18   C   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Cozad, Mike            29   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Fornoles, Ted           7   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Recondition Floccinaucinihilip
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      10   M   Open         86   0  11.17   7.6992  95.0000 100.00%
    2 Lowe, Allen            21   A   Open         87   0  11.48   7.5784  93.5095  98.43%
    3 Ponce, David           25   M   Open         85  10  10.70   7.0093  86.4874  91.04%
    4 Cazes, Larry           24   B   Open         84   0  12.97   6.4765  79.9132  84.12%
    5 Elenius, Daniel         9   C   Limited 10   91   0  14.55   6.2543  77.1715  81.23%
    6 Weiny, Lorrie          11   C   Limited      90   0  16.91   5.3223  65.6716  69.13%
    7 Sousa, Mike            23   C   Limited      87  10  15.48   4.9742  61.3764  64.61%
    8 Tanabe, Nathan         27   C   Limited 10   86  10  16.01   4.7470  58.5730  61.66%
    9 Cazes, Tracy           22   C   Open         90   0  20.44   4.4031  54.3296  57.19%
   10 Leonard, Philip        26   U   Single Stk   90   0  21.17   4.2513  52.4566  55.22%
   11 Ahrens, Pete           19   C   Limited      80  10  16.61   4.2143  52.0000  54.74%
   12 Leach, Chris            1   U   Limited      89   0  21.52   4.1357  51.0302  53.72%
   13 Marquez, Andy          31   C   Limited      81  20  15.17   4.0211  49.6161  52.23%
   14 Ybanez, Crescencio     16   U   Production   87   0  26.95   3.2282  39.8326  41.93%
   15 Murray, Michael        30   C   Production   72  10  19.76   3.1377  38.7159  40.75%
   16 Dawang, Dominic         4   U   Limited 10   82  10  23.45   3.0704  37.8855  39.88%
   17 Hsu, Jonathan           5   U   Production   81   0  26.61   3.0440  37.5597  39.54%
   18 Hofner, Tanja           2   U   Limited      94   0  38.77   2.4246  29.9170  31.49%
   19 Farley, Bill            3   U   Limited 10   73  20  23.85   2.2222  27.4196  28.86%
   20 Herrera, Bernardo      13   U   Single Stk   85   0  40.52   2.0977  25.8834  27.25%
   21 Engel, Troy             6   U   Revolver     89   0  43.50   2.0460  25.2455  26.57%
   22 Browne, Sean           15   U   Production   70  30  21.71   1.8425  22.7345  23.93%
   23 Cheq, Keak             20   U   Limited      79   0  42.90   1.8415  22.7222  23.92%
   24 Welsh, Bill            17   C   Open         85   0  46.84   1.8147  22.3915  23.57%
   25 Yu, Jason              12   U   Limited 10   73  10  35.94   1.7529  21.6289  22.77%
   26 Poble, Sani             8   U   Production   85   0  51.51   1.6502  20.3617  21.43%
   27 Enriquez, Antonio      32   U   Limited      89   0  54.86   1.6223  20.0175  21.07%
   28 Obarr, Tracy           28   U   Revolver     81   0  70.39   1.1507  14.1984  14.95%
   29 Villa, Melvin          14   U   Production   60  10  58.29   0.8578  10.5843  11.14%
  DNF Cozad, Mike            29   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Cervantes, Joseph      18   C   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Fornoles, Ted           7   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 06/14/2008 4:44 PM