Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

May 02 (5/24) 2008
Match Date: 5/24/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Weiny, Ira         TY52891  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              453.0731 100.00%
   2 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       402.4954  88.84%
   3 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N              391.5581  86.42%
   4 Elenius, Daniel    A57567   C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              360.1571  79.49%
   5 Cervantes, Joseph  TY50951  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              310.8149  68.60%
   6 Roberts, Evan               U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              310.2673  68.48%
   7 Rossi, Chuck       A22372   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              309.9671  68.41%
   8 Marquez, Andy      B32      C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              294.5762  65.02%
   9 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              290.8969  64.21%
  10 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Sngle Stck  Major N   N   N   N Senior       279.7806  61.75%
  11 Browne, Sean       A60803   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              247.7957  54.69%
  12 Cook, Ryan                  U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              246.6115  54.43%
  13 Welsh, Bill        A23927   C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 222.6251  49.14%
  14 Castillo, Melchor           U   Sngle Stck  Major N   N   N   N               80.0933  17.68%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 05/24/2008 2:09 PM

May 02 (5/24) 2008
Match Date: 5/24/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.


Stage: 1  Steel on the Move?
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Weiny, Ira              4   B   Limited      85   0  18.08   4.7013  90.0000 100.00%
    2 Elenius, Daniel        11   C   Limited 10   84   0  18.29   4.5927  87.9210  97.69%
    3 Marquez, Andy           8   C   Limited      81  10  16.25   4.3692  83.6424  92.94%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       12   B   Open         73  20  13.35   3.9700  76.0003  84.44%
    5 Fyock, Len             13   B   Limited      77   0  19.84   3.8810  74.2965  82.55%
    6 Weiny, Lorrie           2   C   Limited      83   0  22.17   3.7438  71.6700  79.63%
    7 Rossi, Chuck           10   U   Production   77  10  18.51   3.6197  69.2942  76.99%
    8 Roberts, Evan           9   U   Limited 10   83   0  24.64   3.3685  64.4854  71.65%
    9 Ahrens, Pete            7   C   Sngle Stck   80  10  21.37   3.2756  62.7069  69.67%
   10 Cervantes, Joseph      14   C   Production   68   0  21.19   3.2091  61.4339  68.26%
   11 Browne, Sean            5   U   Production   72   0  23.58   3.0534  58.4532  64.95%
   12 Welsh, Bill             1   C   Open         84   0  32.10   2.6168  50.0951  55.66%
   13 Cook, Ryan              3   U   Limited 10   69  30  25.11   1.5532  29.7339  33.04%
   14 Castillo, Melchor       6   U   Sngle Stck   63  40  37.02   0.6213  11.8939  13.22%

Stage: 2  Ira Stole the Max Trap
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Weiny, Ira              4   B   Limited     147   0  15.12   9.7222 155.0000 100.00%
    2 Fyock, Len             13   B   Limited     149   0  17.88   8.3333 132.8569  85.71%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       12   B   Open        140  10  17.58   7.3948 117.8945  76.06%
    4 Cervantes, Joseph      14   C   Production  143   0  21.25   6.7294 107.2861  69.22%
    5 Rossi, Chuck           10   U   Production  140  10  19.50   6.6667 106.2865  68.57%
    6 Elenius, Daniel        11   C   Limited 10  153   0  23.23   6.5863 105.0047  67.74%
    7 Roberts, Evan           9   U   Limited 10  154   0  24.73   6.2273  99.2812  64.05%
    8 Weiny, Lorrie           2   C   Limited     136  10  20.45   6.1614  98.2305  63.37%
    9 Ahrens, Pete            7   C   Sngle Stck  149   0  24.91   5.9815  95.3624  61.52%
   10 Browne, Sean            5   U   Production  135   0  22.89   5.8978  94.0280  60.66%
   11 Marquez, Andy           8   C   Limited     144   0  26.16   5.5046  87.7593  56.62%
   12 Cook, Ryan              3   U   Limited 10  153   0  29.10   5.2577  83.8230  54.08%
   13 Welsh, Bill             1   C   Open        149   0  35.11   4.2438  67.6585  43.65%
   14 Castillo, Melchor       6   U   Sngle Stck  111  40  37.34   1.9014  30.3138  19.56%

Stage: 3  On The Move
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Weiny, Ira              4   B   Limited      68   0  11.50   5.9130  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Elenius, Daniel        11   C   Limited 10   78   0  13.28   5.8735  79.4656  99.33%
    3 Fyock, Len             13   B   Limited      75   0  13.47   5.5679  75.3310  94.16%
    4 Roberts, Evan           9   U   Limited 10   75   0  14.92   5.0268  68.0101  85.01%
    5 Cervantes, Joseph      14   C   Production   64   0  13.55   4.7232  63.9026  79.88%
    6 Van Zevern, Mark       12   B   Open         64  20   9.50   4.6316  62.6633  78.33%
    7 Cook, Ryan              3   U   Limited 10   69  10  14.07   4.1933  56.7333  70.92%
    8 Welsh, Bill             1   C   Open         77   0  19.89   3.8713  52.3768  65.47%
    9 Ahrens, Pete            7   C   Sngle Stck   63  20  12.22   3.5188  47.6076  59.51%
   10 Rossi, Chuck           10   U   Production   64  10  15.44   3.4974  47.3181  59.15%
   11 Marquez, Andy           8   C   Limited      66  20  13.71   3.3552  45.3942  56.74%
   12 Weiny, Lorrie           2   C   Limited      67   0  27.06   2.4760  33.4991  41.87%
   13 Browne, Sean            5   U   Production   49  20  12.75   2.2745  30.7729  38.47%
   14 Castillo, Melchor       6   U   Sngle Stck   56  20  31.14   1.1561  15.6415  19.55%

Stage: 4  Can I Use A Box?
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       12   B   Open        130   0  13.68   9.5029 135.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira              4   B   Limited     130   0  14.42   9.0153 128.0731  94.87%
    3 Fyock, Len             13   B   Limited     123   0  14.56   8.4478 120.0110  88.90%
    4 Elenius, Daniel        11   C   Limited 10  134   0  21.69   6.1780  87.7658  65.01%
    5 Weiny, Lorrie           2   C   Limited     127   0  20.62   6.1591  87.4973  64.81%
    6 Rossi, Chuck           10   U   Production  117   0  19.09   6.1289  87.0683  64.50%
    7 Roberts, Evan           9   U   Limited 10  131   0  23.71   5.5251  78.4906  58.14%
    8 Cervantes, Joseph      14   C   Production  113   0  20.53   5.5041  78.1923  57.92%
    9 Marquez, Andy           8   C   Limited     117  30  15.89   5.4751  77.7803  57.62%
   10 Cook, Ryan              3   U   Limited 10  132   0  24.57   5.3724  76.3213  56.53%
   11 Ahrens, Pete            7   C   Sngle Stck  129   0  24.73   5.2163  74.1037  54.89%
   12 Browne, Sean            5   U   Production  112  20  20.25   4.5432  64.5416  47.81%
   13 Welsh, Bill             1   C   Open        129   0  34.91   3.6952  52.4947  38.88%
   14 Castillo, Melchor       6   U   Sngle Stck  106  40  42.15   1.5658  22.2441  16.48%
Printed: 05/24/2008 2:09 PM