January 01 (1/12) 2008
Match Date: 1/12/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady For Age Points Mtch%
1 Saburomaru, James TY18635 M Open Major N N Senior 418.0166 100.00%
2 Lowe, Allen TY46152 B Open Major N N 351.2639 84.03%
3 Weiny, Ira TY52891 B Limited Major N N 341.3239 81.65%
4 Fyock, Len TY18636 B Limited Major N N Super Senior 340.2369 81.39%
5 Lai, Merwin A45431 A Open Major N N 327.2159 78.28%
6 Van Zevern, Mark TY32422 B Open Major N N Senior 260.7659 62.38%
7 Marquez, Andy B32 C Limited 10 Major N N 249.2582 59.63%
8 Weiny, Lorrie TY52890 C Limited Major Y N 244.4247 58.47%
9 Regala, Anthony A58301 U Production Minor N N 233.4501 55.85%
10 Jacobsen, Tom U Limited Major N N 220.6435 52.78%
11 Leonard, Philip TY52096 C Limited Minor N N 217.4014 52.01%
12 Tanabe, Nathan A60014 U Limited 10 Major N N 216.8580 51.88%
13 Murray, Michael TY29179 C Limited Major N N 212.9351 50.94%
14 Sousa, Mike FY47933 C Limited 10 Major N N Senior 211.2781 50.54%
15 Cervantes, Joseph TY50951 C Production Minor N N 208.1000 49.78%
16 Crofts, Gregg U Limited 10 Major N N 197.3329 47.21%
17 Ahrens, Pete TY48449 C Limited Major N N Senior 190.6805 45.62%
18 Kosmatka, David A60512 U Limited 10 Major N N Senior 189.2311 45.27%
19 Meltzer, David U Limited 10 Major N N 181.4640 43.41%
20 Yarza, Mike U Limited 10 Major N N 179.2018 42.87%
21 Calica, David U Limited Minor N N 157.1665 37.60%
22 Armacost, David A60860 U Production Minor N N Senior 147.0852 35.19%
23 Browne, Sean U Limited 10 Minor N N 139.8478 33.46%
24 Kephart, Matt U Limited 10 Major N N 98.9196 23.66%
25 OBarr, Tracy U Revolver Minor Y N 93.9754 22.48%
26 Colinco, Ezra U Limited 10 Major N N 93.4756 22.36%
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report. This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor
was used to calculate the stage points.
Printed: 01/12/2008 4:09 PM
January 01 (1/12) 2008
Match Date: 1/12/2008
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
Stage: 1 4 x 4 Bump
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Saburomaru, James 22 M Open 93 0 8.82 10.5442 100.0000 100.00%
2 Lowe, Allen 20 B Open 87 10 8.44 9.1232 86.5234 86.52%
3 Van Zevern, Mark 25 B Open 92 0 10.29 8.9407 84.7926 84.79%
4 Weiny, Ira 13 B Limited 97 0 11.20 8.6607 82.1371 82.14%
5 Fyock, Len 21 B Limited 83 0 11.54 7.1924 68.2119 68.21%
6 Murray, Michael 24 C Limited 88 0 12.64 6.9620 66.0268 66.03%
7 Weiny, Lorrie 11 C Limited 91 0 14.26 6.3815 60.5214 60.52%
8 Regala, Anthony 8 U Production 84 0 13.82 6.0781 57.6440 57.64%
9 Jacobsen, Tom 4 U Limited 97 0 16.28 5.9582 56.5069 56.51%
10 Ahrens, Pete 14 C Limited 84 10 13.42 5.5142 52.2960 52.30%
11 Calica, David 10 U Limited 88 0 17.04 5.1643 48.9776 48.98%
12 Cervantes, Joseph 23 C Production 70 0 14.60 4.7945 45.4705 45.47%
13 Lai, Merwin 19 A Open 88 0 18.44 4.7722 45.2590 45.26%
14 Tanabe, Nathan 15 U Limited 10 92 0 19.28 4.7718 45.2552 45.26%
15 Kosmatka, David 9 U Limited 10 96 0 21.95 4.3736 41.4787 41.48%
16 Marquez, Andy 26 C Limited 10 87 10 19.59 3.9306 37.2774 37.28%
17 Yarza, Mike 5 U Limited 10 100 0 26.61 3.7580 35.6404 35.64%
18 Meltzer, David 2 U Limited 10 97 0 28.85 3.3622 31.8867 31.89%
19 Crofts, Gregg 1 U Limited 10 98 0 32.83 2.9851 28.3104 28.31%
20 Sousa, Mike 17 C Limited 10 84 10 26.67 2.7747 26.3149 26.31%
21 Colinco, Ezra 18 U Limited 10 84 10 28.51 2.5956 24.6164 24.62%
22 Leonard, Philip 12 C Limited 62 40 10.75 2.0465 19.4088 19.41%
23 OBarr, Tracy 7 U Revolver 94 0 47.04 1.9983 18.9517 18.95%
24 Kephart, Matt 3 U Limited 10 84 0 43.36 1.9373 18.3731 18.37%
25 Browne, Sean 6 U Limited 10 73 10 36.43 1.7293 16.4005 16.40%
26 Armacost, David 16 U Production 53 70 14.75 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Stage: 2 Your ABCs
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Lai, Merwin 19 A Open 107 10 12.20 7.9508 120.0000 100.00%
2 Weiny, Ira 13 B Limited 113 0 16.60 6.8072 102.7399 85.62%
3 Fyock, Len 21 B Limited 109 0 16.53 6.5941 99.5236 82.94%
4 Lowe, Allen 20 B Open 104 10 15.95 5.8934 88.9480 74.12%
5 Saburomaru, James 22 M Open 102 30 13.09 5.5004 83.0166 69.18%
6 Leonard, Philip 12 C Limited 110 0 20.25 5.4321 81.9857 68.32%
7 Van Zevern, Mark 25 B Open 97 20 14.38 5.3547 80.8175 67.35%
8 Weiny, Lorrie 11 C Limited 101 0 20.91 4.8302 72.9013 60.75%
9 Murray, Michael 24 C Limited 112 10 21.72 4.6961 70.8774 59.06%
10 Marquez, Andy 26 C Limited 10 109 10 21.27 4.6544 70.2480 58.54%
11 Crofts, Gregg 1 U Limited 10 117 0 31.70 3.6909 55.7061 46.42%
12 Cervantes, Joseph 23 C Production 89 10 22.98 3.4378 51.8861 43.24%
13 Jacobsen, Tom 4 U Limited 106 20 25.73 3.3424 50.4462 42.04%
14 Sousa, Mike 17 C Limited 10 110 10 30.47 3.2819 49.5331 41.28%
15 Kosmatka, David 9 U Limited 10 114 0 36.85 3.0936 46.6912 38.91%
16 Meltzer, David 2 U Limited 10 112 0 36.57 3.0626 46.2233 38.52%
17 Tanabe, Nathan 15 U Limited 10 113 30 29.82 2.7834 42.0094 35.01%
18 Regala, Anthony 8 U Production 84 30 20.48 2.6367 39.7952 33.16%
19 Browne, Sean 6 U Limited 10 103 20 31.92 2.6003 39.2459 32.70%
20 Armacost, David 16 U Production 102 0 47.85 2.1317 32.1734 26.81%
21 Yarza, Mike 5 U Limited 10 106 40 34.92 1.8900 28.5254 23.77%
22 Colinco, Ezra 18 U Limited 10 99 0 61.45 1.6111 24.3160 20.26%
23 Kephart, Matt 3 U Limited 10 98 20 57.53 1.3558 20.4628 17.05%
24 OBarr, Tracy 7 U Revolver 102 10 70.31 1.3085 19.7490 16.46%
25 Ahrens, Pete 14 C Limited 90 70 39.31 0.5088 7.6792 6.40%
26 Calica, David 10 U Limited 73 70 23.86 0.1257 1.8972 1.58%
Stage: 3 Catchy Title
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Saburomaru, James 22 M Open 101 0 10.61 9.5193 115.0000 100.00%
2 Lai, Merwin 19 A Open 103 0 11.51 8.9487 108.1067 94.01%
3 Van Zevern, Mark 25 B Open 97 20 11.65 6.6094 79.8463 69.43%
4 Lowe, Allen 20 B Open 110 0 17.18 6.4028 77.3504 67.26%
5 Marquez, Andy 26 C Limited 10 106 0 18.53 5.7205 69.1078 60.09%
6 Weiny, Ira 13 B Limited 106 0 18.65 5.6836 68.6620 59.71%
7 Fyock, Len 21 B Limited 98 10 15.80 5.5696 67.2848 58.51%
8 Jacobsen, Tom 4 U Limited 114 0 21.28 5.3571 64.7176 56.28%
9 Weiny, Lorrie 11 C Limited 101 0 19.43 5.1981 62.7968 54.61%
10 Murray, Michael 24 C Limited 103 0 19.93 5.1681 62.4344 54.29%
11 Regala, Anthony 8 U Production 95 0 19.77 4.8053 58.0515 50.48%
12 Yarza, Mike 5 U Limited 10 113 0 27.07 4.1744 50.4298 43.85%
13 Ahrens, Pete 14 C Limited 104 0 25.12 4.1401 50.0154 43.49%
14 Tanabe, Nathan 15 U Limited 10 103 10 22.64 4.1078 49.6252 43.15%
15 Calica, David 10 U Limited 99 10 22.45 3.9644 47.8928 41.65%
16 Cervantes, Joseph 23 C Production 97 0 24.76 3.9176 47.3274 41.15%
17 Meltzer, David 2 U Limited 10 109 0 28.02 3.8901 46.9952 40.87%
18 Armacost, David 16 U Production 107 0 27.78 3.8517 46.5313 40.46%
19 Sousa, Mike 17 C Limited 10 99 20 20.55 3.8443 46.4419 40.38%
20 Leonard, Philip 12 C Limited 95 20 20.50 3.6585 44.1973 38.43%
21 Crofts, Gregg 1 U Limited 10 114 10 29.10 3.5739 43.1753 37.54%
22 Kosmatka, David 9 U Limited 10 111 0 31.99 3.4698 41.9177 36.45%
23 Browne, Sean 6 U Limited 10 100 20 35.64 2.2447 27.1176 23.58%
24 Kephart, Matt 3 U Limited 10 101 0 51.07 1.9777 23.8920 20.78%
25 OBarr, Tracy 7 U Revolver 101 0 70.42 1.4343 17.3274 15.07%
26 Colinco, Ezra 18 U Limited 10 84 70 71.98 0.1945 2.3497 2.04%
Stage: 4 Close Quarter Standards
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Saburomaru, James 22 M Open 103 10 12.74 7.2998 120.0000 100.00%
2 Fyock, Len 21 B Limited 109 0 17.03 6.4005 105.2166 87.68%
3 Lowe, Allen 20 B Open 103 10 15.53 5.9884 98.4421 82.04%
4 Sousa, Mike 17 C Limited 10 103 10 17.18 5.4133 88.9882 74.16%
5 Weiny, Ira 13 B Limited 95 0 17.79 5.3401 87.7849 73.15%
6 Ahrens, Pete 14 C Limited 110 0 22.41 4.9085 80.6899 67.24%
7 Tanabe, Nathan 15 U Limited 10 115 0 23.64 4.8646 79.9682 66.64%
8 Regala, Anthony 8 U Production 104 0 21.93 4.7424 77.9594 64.97%
9 Marquez, Andy 26 C Limited 10 95 10 19.24 4.4179 72.6250 60.52%
10 Leonard, Philip 12 C Limited 102 0 23.35 4.3683 71.8096 59.84%
11 Crofts, Gregg 1 U Limited 10 119 0 27.89 4.2668 70.1411 58.45%
12 Armacost, David 16 U Production 100 0 24.04 4.1597 68.3805 56.98%
13 Yarza, Mike 5 U Limited 10 108 0 27.48 3.9301 64.6062 53.84%
14 Cervantes, Joseph 23 C Production 90 0 23.33 3.8577 63.4160 52.85%
15 Kosmatka, David 9 U Limited 10 112 0 31.13 3.5978 59.1435 49.29%
16 Calica, David 10 U Limited 94 0 26.46 3.5525 58.3989 48.67%
17 Browne, Sean 6 U Limited 10 104 0 29.95 3.4725 57.0838 47.57%
18 Meltzer, David 2 U Limited 10 113 0 32.96 3.4284 56.3588 46.97%
19 Lai, Merwin 19 A Open 84 10 22.59 3.2758 53.8502 44.88%
20 Jacobsen, Tom 4 U Limited 97 30 22.49 2.9791 48.9728 40.81%
21 Weiny, Lorrie 11 C Limited 89 30 20.12 2.9324 48.2052 40.17%
22 Colinco, Ezra 18 U Limited 10 102 0 39.74 2.5667 42.1935 35.16%
23 OBarr, Tracy 7 U Revolver 106 0 45.92 2.3084 37.9473 31.62%
24 Kephart, Matt 3 U Limited 10 95 0 43.15 2.2016 36.1917 30.16%
25 Van Zevern, Mark 25 B Open 76 60 17.18 0.9313 15.3095 12.76%
26 Murray, Michael 24 C Limited 72 50 26.60 0.8271 13.5965 11.33%
Printed: 01/12/2008 4:10 PM
|