Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall Results
Reminder: combined divisions are not the official match results.
May 02 Match
Match Date: 05/24/2003

Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1Saburomaru, JamesTY18635BOpenMajorNoNoNoNoSenior485.6421100.000%
2Smyth, NolanA11898MLimitedMajorNoNoNoNo 470.083796.796%
3Littman, DavidTY31091ALimitedMajorNoNoNoNo461.434595.015%
4Warren, ErikA36569MLimitedMajorNoNoNoNo 458.071294.323%
5Fyock, LenTY18636BLimitedMajorNoNoNoNoSenior410.601284.548%
6Van Zevern, MarkA32422BOpenMajorNoNoNoNo403.972683.183%
7Shahenian, DavidTY14442BOpenMajorNoNoNoNoSenior375.597277.340%
8Ashcavai, GaryTY31052UProductionMinorNoNoNoNo326.141367.157%
9Sundberg, ErikA44980COpenMajorNoNoNoNo322.672866.443%
10Edge, JohnA46509CProductionMinorNoNoNoNo 302.710662.332%
11Guenther, Bob TY43635COpenMajorNoNoNoNoSenior255.289152.567%
12Welsh, BillA23927COpenMajorNoNoNoNoSuper Senior233.322048.044%
13Cazes, LaryULimited 10MajorNoNoNoNo 229.569847.271%
14Ahrens, PeteA48449CLimited 10MajorNoNoNoNoSenior226.929446.728%
15Galloway, John PaulTY41934CLimited 10MajorNoNoNoNoSenior208.926343.021%
16Tan, RickULimited 10MajorNoNoNoNo 171.605935.336%
17Potter, NormULimitedMinorNoNoNoNo 150.770831.046%
18Shahenian, JudyA35549DOpenMajorYesNoNoNoSenior124.057525.545%
19Yee, CraigULimited 10MajorNoNoNoNo 120.503624.813%

Stage No. 1 EL IDPA
Place Name No. Class DivisionPoints Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1Saburomaru, James14BOpen98012.847.6324120.0000100.00%
2Smyth, Nolan17MLimited105014.487.2514114.009795.01%
3Littman, David19ALimited109015.567.0051110.137391.78%
4Fyock, Len8BLimited106016.626.3779100.276283.56%
5Warren, Erik9MLimited942014.075.259482.690668.91%
6Ashcavai, Gary15UProduction98019.704.974678.212965.18%
7Cazes, Lary5ULimited 10100020.494.880476.731863.94%
8Shahenian, David3BOpen921017.604.659173.252561.04%
9Shahenian, Judy1DOpen1111025.313.990562.740452.28%
10Welsh, Bill4COpen111028.043.958662.238951.87%
11Van Zevern, Mark16BOpen1031023.713.922461.669751.39%
12Edge, John2CProduction982020.933.726758.592848.83%
13Guenther, Bob 11COpen962022.833.329052.340043.62%
14Ahrens, Pete6CLimited 10891024.433.233750.841742.37%
15Galloway, John Paul13CLimited 10971031.652.748843.217936.01%
16Sundberg, Erik18COpen864017.342.652841.708534.76%
17Tan, Rick7ULimited 10102038.522.648041.633034.69%
18Potter, Norm10ULimited755021.131.183218.602815.50%
19Yee, Craig12ULimited 10847038.280.36575.74974.79%

Stage No. 2 EL ROPA-DOPE
Place Name No. Class DivisionPoints Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1Smyth, Nolan17MLimited156017.159.0962170.0000100.00%
2Warren, Erik9MLimited157017.918.7661163.830796.37%
3Saburomaru, James14BOpen1541018.177.9252148.115087.13%
4Van Zevern, Mark16BOpen161020.487.8613146.920886.42%
5Fyock, Len8BLimited162023.027.0374131.522877.37%
6Littman, David19ALimited164023.986.8390127.814975.19%
7Shahenian, David3BOpen157025.176.2376116.575368.57%
8Edge, John2CProduction152027.525.5233103.225660.72%
9Sundberg, Erik18COpen1492024.285.313099.295358.41%
10Ashcavai, Gary15UProduction156031.334.979393.058754.74%
11Galloway, John Paul13CLimited 10164034.014.822190.120853.01%
12Guenther, Bob 11COpen1511029.524.776489.266752.51%
13Cazes, Lary5ULimited 101621040.853.720969.540440.91%
14Yee, Craig12ULimited 10165049.293.347562.561836.80%
15Ahrens, Pete6CLimited 101601045.713.281661.330236.08%
16Shahenian, Judy1DOpen1493036.273.280961.317136.07%
17Welsh, Bill4COpen163050.003.260060.926535.84%
18Potter, Norm10ULimited150048.643.083957.635433.90%
19Tan, Rick7ULimited 10163071.322.285542.714025.13%

Stage No. 3 LA TUBE Y LE PLATE
Place Name No. Class DivisionPoints Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1Saburomaru, James14BOpen83011.257.377890.0000100.00%
2Warren, Erik9MLimited81014.915.432666.271073.63%
3Van Zevern, Mark16BOpen741012.225.237363.888670.99%
4Littman, David19ALimited88016.915.204063.482370.54%
5Shahenian, David3BOpen85016.725.083762.014868.91%
6Fyock, Len8BLimited86019.674.372153.334259.26%
7Ashcavai, Gary15UProduction66015.524.252651.876457.64%
8Smyth, Nolan17MLimited85020.724.102350.043055.60%
9Edge, John2CProduction86024.803.467742.301647.00%
10Sundberg, Erik18COpen67020.493.269939.888744.32%
11Guenther, Bob 11COpen771023.892.804534.211438.01%
12Welsh, Bill4COpen771026.042.573031.387434.87%
13Tan, Rick7ULimited 1080031.802.515730.688434.10%
14Ahrens, Pete6CLimited 10732021.512.464030.057733.40%
15Yee, Craig12ULimited 10721046.721.327116.189017.99%
16Galloway, John Paul13CLimited 10781053.231.277515.583917.32%
17Potter, Norm10ULimited662047.220.974211.884013.20%
18Cazes, Lary5ULimited 10653044.520.78629.590710.66%
DNFShahenian, Judy1DOpen0000.00000.00%

Stage No. 4 EL DOUBLE
Place Name No. Class DivisionPoints Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1Littman, David19ALimited151019.897.5918160.0000100.00%
2Warren, Erik9MLimited144020.896.8933145.278990.80%
3Sundberg, Erik18COpen148022.006.7273141.780388.61%
4Smyth, Nolan17MLimited146022.626.4545136.031085.02%
5Van Zevern, Mark16BOpen144023.086.2392131.493582.18%
6Saburomaru, James14BOpen1431021.986.0510127.527179.70%
7Fyock, Len8BLimited148024.865.9533125.468078.42%
8Shahenian, David3BOpen1441022.825.8720123.754677.35%
9Ashcavai, Gary15UProduction1311024.764.8869102.993264.37%
10Edge, John2CProduction146031.214.678098.590661.62%
11Ahrens, Pete6CLimited 101461033.844.018984.699852.94%
12Guenther, Bob 11COpen1371033.683.770879.471049.67%
13Welsh, Bill4COpen135036.123.737578.769249.23%
14Cazes, Lary5ULimited 10145041.463.497373.706946.07%
15Potter, Norm10ULimited128043.062.972662.648639.16%
16Galloway, John Paul13CLimited 10146051.282.847160.003737.50%
17Tan, Rick7ULimited 101431049.552.684256.570535.36%
18Yee, Craig12ULimited 101403064.391.708336.003122.50%
DNFShahenian, Judy1DOpen0000.00000.00%