Combined | Open | Limited | FAUX Production | FAUX Limited 10 | back...


                                JANUARY 02 MATCH
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed January 27,2001 at 20:28:38
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    CHAN, THOMAS       L1620    A                      461.9766  100.000
   2    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  441.0374   95.467
   3    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   C   L                  390.4790   84.524
   4    BERMUDES, TIM      A43761   U   L         A        383.5313   83.020
   5    FYOCK, LEN         TY18636  B   L                  377.8614   81.792
   6    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      351.3042   76.044
   7    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L         A        332.3873   71.949
   8    SHAHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   B                      331.7377   71.808
   9    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L                  328.3724   71.080
  10    WATERS, CHUCK      TY40398  C   L                  324.6218   70.268
  11    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C       F              322.9272   69.901
  12    WHITE, CURTIS      A32215   B   L                  318.2564   68.890
  13    FRAZIER, ANDREW    PEN      U   L     m            290.0067   62.775
  14    ARNONSON, WARREN   PEN      U   L     m            253.8489   54.948
  15    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              208.4571   45.123
  16    GALLOWAY, JOHN PAU A41934   D   L         A        201.5975   43.638
  17    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D                      184.1390   39.859
  18    AMERAL, JOSE       A40938                          133.1712   28.826
  DQ    MINER, CLIFF       PEN          L                 MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage1
                               OH OH, SWINGER(S)
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed January 27,2001 at 20:28:46
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CHAN, THOMAS         16   A    57    0   10.12   5.6324  60.0000 100.000
   2   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        9   C    56    0   12.44   4.5016  47.9540  79.923
   3   BERMUDES, TIM         3   U    54    0   12.22   4.4190  47.0739  78.456
   4   KRITZER, JOANN       19   C    46    0   11.46   4.0140  42.7593  71.265
   5   ASHCAVAI, GARY       11   B    47   10   10.79   3.4291  36.5290  60.882
   6   FYOCK, LEN            7   B    49    0   14.46   3.3887  36.0982  60.164
   7   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     17   B    54   10   14.70   2.9932  31.8855  53.142
   8   NEWELL, TY            5   C    50   10   13.86   2.8860  30.7435  51.239
   9   FRAZIER, ANDREW       6   U    42    0   14.81   2.8359  30.2100  50.350
  10   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     12   B    48   10   13.61   2.7921  29.7428  49.571
  11   WELSH, BILL          14   D    50    0   21.05   2.3753  25.3032  42.172
  12   WATERS, CHUCK        10   C    47   20   13.96   1.9341  20.6033  34.339
  13   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   2   D    41   10   16.96   1.8278  19.4712  32.452
  14   ARNONSON, WARREN      8   U    54    0   29.85   1.8091  19.2712  32.119
  15   AMERAL, JOSE         18        45   20   13.88   1.8012  19.1870  31.978
  16   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B    44   30   10.73   1.3048  13.8990  23.165
  DQ   MINER, CLIFF          4       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   WHITE, CURTIS        13   B    35   40   11.30   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      15   D    43  120   15.61   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                               LEFTY'S REVENGE 2
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed January 27,2001 at 20:28:47
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       11   B   181    0   20.61   8.7821 190.0000 100.000
   2   CHAN, THOMAS         16   A   171   10   19.65   8.1934 177.2623  93.296
   3   FYOCK, LEN            7   B   178   10   22.04   7.6225 164.9114  86.795
   4   BERMUDES, TIM         3   U   171   10   22.16   7.2653 157.1843  82.729
   5   WHITE, CURTIS        13   B   185    0   25.86   7.1539 154.7735  81.460
   6   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B   170   20   21.04   7.1293 154.2407  81.179
   7   WATERS, CHUCK        10   C   176    0   25.05   7.0260 152.0052  80.003
   8   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     17   B   182    0   26.17   6.9545 150.4600  79.189
   9   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        9   C   155   10   21.29   6.8107 147.3485  77.552
  10   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     12   B   170   10   24.01   6.6639 144.1721  75.880
  11   NEWELL, TY            5   C   170   10   24.79   6.4542 139.6359  73.493
  12   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   2   D   176    0   31.54   5.5802 120.7270  63.541
  13   FRAZIER, ANDREW       6   U   190    0   36.99   5.1365 111.1277  58.488
  14   KRITZER, JOANN       19   C   149    0   29.21   5.1010 110.3590  58.084
  15   ARNONSON, WARREN      8   U   182    0   37.02   4.9163 106.3624  55.980
  16   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      15   D   170    0   38.34   4.4340  95.9290  50.489
  17   WELSH, BILL          14   D   173   20   48.20   3.1743  68.6748  36.145
  18   AMERAL, JOSE         18       171   30   48.02   2.9363  63.5259  33.435
  DQ   MINER, CLIFF          4       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                    STAGE 3
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed January 27,2001 at 20:28:47
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CHAN, THOMAS         16   A   116   10   15.82   6.7004 130.0000 100.000
   2   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        9   C   123    0   18.66   6.5916 127.8902  98.377
   3   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     17   B   111    0   18.77   5.9137 114.7367  88.259
   4   WHITE, CURTIS        13   B   121   10   18.79   5.9074 114.6147  88.165
   5   ASHCAVAI, GARY       11   B   123   10   19.76   5.7186 110.9520  85.348
   6   NEWELL, TY            5   C   115   10   18.51   5.6726 110.0593  84.661
   7   BERMUDES, TIM         3   U   114    0   21.43   5.3197 103.2112  79.393
   8   FRAZIER, ANDREW       6   U   124    0   26.22   4.7292  91.7556  70.581
   9   FYOCK, LEN            7   B   112   30   17.99   4.5581  88.4355  68.027
  10   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      15   D   123    0   28.65   4.2932  83.2960  64.074
  11   WATERS, CHUCK        10   C   109   30   19.83   3.9839  77.2944  59.457
  12   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B   113   40   19.09   3.8240  74.1926  57.071
  13   ARNONSON, WARREN      8   U   120    0   32.51   3.6912  71.6157  55.089
  14   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     12   B   116   30   24.76   3.4733  67.3893  51.838
  15   KRITZER, JOANN       19   C   123    0   36.42   3.3773  65.5254  50.404
  16   WELSH, BILL          14   D   123   20   34.06   3.0241  58.6729  45.133
  17   AMERAL, JOSE         18       123   10   43.45   2.6007  50.4583  38.814
  18   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   2   D   115   30   62.02   1.3705  26.5909  20.455
  DQ   MINER, CLIFF          4       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                    STAGE 4
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed January 27,2001 at 20:28:47
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     12   B    97    0   12.66   7.6619 110.0000 100.000
   2   KRITZER, JOANN       19   C   103    0   14.18   7.2638 104.2835  94.803
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       11   B    98   10   12.20   7.2131 103.5564  94.142
   4   CHAN, THOMAS         16   A    95    0   14.40   6.5972  94.7143  86.104
   5   FYOCK, LEN            7   B   101    0   16.40   6.1585  88.4163  80.378
   6   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B    96   10   14.35   5.9930  86.0401  78.218
   7   BERMUDES, TIM         3   U    90   10   15.10   5.2980  76.0619  69.147
   8   WATERS, CHUCK        10   C    94   10   16.14   5.2045  74.7189  67.926
   9   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        9   C    98    0   20.91   4.6868  67.2863  61.169
  10   FRAZIER, ANDREW       6   U   102    0   25.73   3.9642  56.9134  51.739
  11   ARNONSON, WARREN      8   U   104    0   26.38   3.9424  56.5996  51.454
  12   NEWELL, TY            5   C    98   10   24.32   3.6184  51.9486  47.226
  13   WHITE, CURTIS        13   B    94   20   21.74   3.4039  48.8682  44.426
  14   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   2   D    98    0   40.42   2.4245  34.8084  31.644
  15   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     17   B    99   10   36.87   2.4139  34.6555  31.505
  16   WELSH, BILL          14   D   101    0   46.05   2.1933  31.4881  28.626
  17   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      15   D    91   20   34.87   2.0361  29.2321  26.575
  DQ   MINER, CLIFF          4       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   AMERAL, JOSE         18        59  140   42.15   0.0000   0.0000   0.000