Combined | Open | Limited | FAUX Production | FAUX Limited 10 | back...


                                JANUARY 02 MATCH
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed January 27,2001 at 20:28:09
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  458.4873  100.000
   2    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   C   L                  408.8215   89.167
   3    BERMUDES, TIM      A43761   U   L         A        401.7917   87.634
   4    FYOCK, LEN         TY18636  B   L                  393.8896   85.911
   5    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L         A        345.1579   75.282
   6    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L                  338.4414   73.817
   7    WATERS, CHUCK      TY40398  C   L                  335.7216   73.224
   8    WHITE, CURTIS      A32215   B   L                  323.1879   70.490
   9    FRAZIER, ANDREW    PEN      U   L     m            302.6504   66.011
  10    ARNONSON, WARREN   PEN      U   L     m            263.3928   57.448
  11    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              211.6501   46.163
  12    GALLOWAY, JOHN PAU A41934   D   L         A        209.0932   45.605
  DQ    MINER, CLIFF       PEN          L                 MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage1
                               OH OH, SWINGER(S)
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed January 27,2001 at 20:27:15
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        9   C    56    0   12.44   4.5016  60.0000 100.000
   2   BERMUDES, TIM         3   U    54    0   12.22   4.4190  58.8988  98.165
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       11   B    47   10   10.79   3.4291  45.7050  76.175
   4   FYOCK, LEN            7   B    49    0   14.46   3.3887  45.1660  75.277
   5   NEWELL, TY            5   C    50   10   13.86   2.8860  38.4662  64.110
   6   FRAZIER, ANDREW       6   U    42    0   14.81   2.8359  37.7987  62.998
   7   WATERS, CHUCK        10   C    47   20   13.96   1.9341  25.7788  42.965
   8   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   2   D    41   10   16.96   1.8278  24.3624  40.604
   9   ARNONSON, WARREN      8   U    54    0   29.85   1.8091  24.1120  40.187
  10   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B    44   30   10.73   1.3048  17.3904  28.984
  DQ   MINER, CLIFF          4       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   WHITE, CURTIS        13   B    35   40   11.30   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      15   D    43  120   15.61   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                               LEFTY'S REVENGE 2
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed January 27,2001 at 20:27:15
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       11   B   181    0   20.61   8.7821 190.0000 100.000
   2   FYOCK, LEN            7   B   178   10   22.04   7.6225 164.9114  86.795
   3   BERMUDES, TIM         3   U   171   10   22.16   7.2653 157.1843  82.729
   4   WHITE, CURTIS        13   B   185    0   25.86   7.1539 154.7735  81.460
   5   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B   170   20   21.04   7.1293 154.2407  81.179
   6   WATERS, CHUCK        10   C   176    0   25.05   7.0260 152.0052  80.003
   7   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        9   C   155   10   21.29   6.8107 147.3485  77.552
   8   NEWELL, TY            5   C   170   10   24.79   6.4542 139.6359  73.493
   9   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   2   D   176    0   31.54   5.5802 120.7270  63.541
  10   FRAZIER, ANDREW       6   U   190    0   36.99   5.1365 111.1277  58.488
  11   ARNONSON, WARREN      8   U   182    0   37.02   4.9163 106.3624  55.980
  12   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      15   D   170    0   38.34   4.4340  95.9290  50.489
  DQ   MINER, CLIFF          4       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                    STAGE 3
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed January 27,2001 at 20:27:15
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        9   C   123    0   18.66   6.5916 130.0000 100.000
   2   WHITE, CURTIS        13   B   121   10   18.79   5.9074 116.5055  89.620
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       11   B   123   10   19.76   5.7186 112.7823  86.756
   4   NEWELL, TY            5   C   115   10   18.51   5.6726 111.8749  86.058
   5   BERMUDES, TIM         3   U   114    0   21.43   5.3197 104.9139  80.703
   6   FRAZIER, ANDREW       6   U   124    0   26.22   4.7292  93.2693  71.746
   7   FYOCK, LEN            7   B   112   30   17.99   4.5581  89.8944  69.150
   8   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      15   D   123    0   28.65   4.2932  84.6701  65.131
   9   WATERS, CHUCK        10   C   109   30   19.83   3.9839  78.5695  60.438
  10   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B   113   40   19.09   3.8240  75.4165  58.013
  11   ARNONSON, WARREN      8   U   120    0   32.51   3.6912  72.7971  55.998
  12   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   2   D   115   30   62.02   1.3705  27.0295  20.792
  DQ   MINER, CLIFF          4       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                    STAGE 4
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed January 27,2001 at 20:27:15
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       11   B    98   10   12.20   7.2131 110.0000 100.000
   2   FYOCK, LEN            7   B   101    0   16.40   6.1585  93.9178  85.380
   3   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B    96   10   14.35   5.9930  91.3938  83.085
   4   BERMUDES, TIM         3   U    90   10   15.10   5.2980  80.7947  73.450
   5   WATERS, CHUCK        10   C    94   10   16.14   5.2045  79.3681  72.153
   6   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        9   C    98    0   20.91   4.6868  71.4730  64.975
   7   FRAZIER, ANDREW       6   U   102    0   25.73   3.9642  60.4547  54.959
   8   ARNONSON, WARREN      8   U   104    0   26.38   3.9424  60.1213  54.656
   9   NEWELL, TY            5   C    98   10   24.32   3.6184  55.1809  50.164
  10   WHITE, CURTIS        13   B    94   20   21.74   3.4039  51.9089  47.190
  11   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   2   D    98    0   40.42   2.4245  36.9743  33.613
  12   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      15   D    91   20   34.87   2.0361  31.0510  28.228
  DQ   MINER, CLIFF          4       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION