Combined | Open | Limited | FAUX Production | FAUX Limited 10 | back...


                               DECEMBER 02 MATCH
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 29,2000 at 09:33:50
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M P L F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i r 1 o r r
                                        m v m n d 0 r

   1    RUFF, DAN          A2964    M                      536.3254  100.000
   2    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   A                      528.8619   98.608
   3    LITTMAN, DAVID     TY31091  A   L                  497.7485   92.807
   4    CHAN, THOMAS       L1620    A                      490.0917   91.380
   5    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   C   L                  455.2916   84.891
   6    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      436.0866   81.310
   7    WATERS, CHUCK      TY40398  C   L               S  418.3248   77.998
   8    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L         A        391.9644   73.083
   9    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   A                      387.4579   72.243
  10    GARCIA, KEITH      A44154   U   L         A        347.0484   64.709
  11    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  325.3555   60.664
  12    GARCIA, PAUL       A13606       L                  323.4778   60.314
  13    PASHOIAN, TIM      A44132   U   L     m P          304.7586   56.823
  14    SHAHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   B                      293.1920   54.667
  15    BERMUDES, TIM      A43761   U   L         A        243.0271   45.313
  16    ARNONSON, WARREN   PEN      U   L     m P       S  231.3698   43.140
  17    GALLOWAY, JOHN PAU A41934   D   L         A        203.0882   37.867
  18    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              160.3230   29.893
  19    LITTMAN, KATHY     TY31090  C       F               82.5952   15.400
  

                                 Pistol Stage1
                                   STAGE ONE
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 29,2000 at 09:33:56
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID          5   A   167    0   16.69  10.0060 180.0000 100.000
   2   RUFF, DAN            11   M   167    0   17.09   9.7718 175.7871  97.660
   3   LITTMAN, DAVID       12   A   174    0   18.41   9.4514 170.0232  94.457
   4   CHAN, THOMAS         16   A   155    0   16.62   9.3261 167.7695  93.205
   5   WEBB, DAVID           2   C   168    0   21.09   7.9659 143.2996  79.611
   6   WATERS, CHUCK        14   C   162   10   21.90   6.9406 124.8567  69.365
   7   NEWELL, TY            6   C   162    0   24.44   6.6285 119.2412  66.245
   8   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C   167   10   25.56   6.1424 110.4972  61.387
   9   GARCIA, KEITH        13   U   164    0   27.00   6.0741 109.2678  60.704
  10   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     19   B   146   10   23.15   5.8747 105.6818  58.712
  11   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      9   B   160   10   26.14   5.7383 103.2281  57.349
  12   GARCIA, PAUL          8       166   10   29.30   5.3242  95.7788  53.210
  13   PASHOIAN, TIM        15   U   146   10   28.76   4.7288  85.0673  47.260
  14   WARREN, ERIK         17   A   165   10   33.83   4.5817  82.4218  45.790
  15   BERMUDES, TIM         4   U   161   20   33.32   4.2317  76.1248  42.292
  16   ARNONSON, WARREN      1   U   162    0   40.55   3.9951  71.8682  39.927
  17   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       7   D   158   10   37.66   3.9299  70.6958  39.275
  18   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   3   D   155   10   37.46   3.8708  69.6327  38.685
 DNF   LITTMAN, KATHY       10   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                   STAGE TWO
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 29,2000 at 09:33:56
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   RUFF, DAN            11   M   114    0   15.85   7.1924 120.0000 100.000
   2   NEWELL, TY            6   C   110    0   16.19   6.7943 113.3579  94.465
   3   PONCE, DAVID          5   A   114    0   18.45   6.1789 103.0894  85.908
   4   WEBB, DAVID           2   C   112    0   18.87   5.9354  99.0266  82.522
   5   WATERS, CHUCK        14   C   111    0   19.21   5.7782  96.4054  80.338
   6   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     19   B   103    0   18.53   5.5586  92.7400  77.283
   7   LITTMAN, KATHY       10   C   110    0   22.22   4.9505  82.5952  68.829
   8   LITTMAN, DAVID       12   A   113   10   21.12   4.8769  81.3671  67.806
   9   CHAN, THOMAS         16   A   112    0   25.52   4.3887  73.2222  61.018
  10   GARCIA, PAUL          8       114    0   26.45   4.3100  71.9093  59.924
  11   PASHOIAN, TIM        15   U    98    0   23.05   4.2516  70.9351  59.113
  12   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C   111    0   26.55   4.1808  69.7532  58.128
  13   GARCIA, KEITH        13   U   110    0   27.09   4.0605  67.7469  56.456
  14   WARREN, ERIK         17   A   116    0   29.46   3.9375  65.6947  54.746
  15   ARNONSON, WARREN      1   U    98    0   35.35   2.7723  46.2533  38.544
  16   BERMUDES, TIM         4   U   106   20   38.88   2.2119  36.9043  30.754
  17   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   3   D   107   30   54.56   1.4113  23.5463  19.622
  18   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      9   B   103   30   52.65   1.3865  23.1328  19.277
  19   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       7   D   102   40   48.74   1.2721  21.2233  17.686


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                  STAGE THREE
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 29,2000 at 09:33:56
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   RUFF, DAN            11   M   156    0   14.16  11.0170 170.0000 100.000
   2   CHAN, THOMAS         16   A   155    0   14.45  10.7266 165.5203  97.365
   3   PONCE, DAVID          5   A   149    0   14.12  10.5524 162.8318  95.783
   4   LITTMAN, DAVID       12   A   156    0   15.63   9.9808 154.0116  90.595
   5   WATERS, CHUCK        14   C   161    0   16.95   9.4985 146.5696  86.217
   6   WEBB, DAVID           2   C   156    0   16.81   9.2802 143.2005  84.236
   7   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     19   B   158    0   17.09   9.2452 142.6601  83.918
   8   WARREN, ERIK         17   A   162    0   17.94   9.0301 139.3414  81.966
   9   GARCIA, KEITH        13   U   159    0   22.41   7.0951 109.4821  64.401
  10   GARCIA, PAUL          8       154    0   23.12   6.6609 102.7828  60.460
  11   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      9   B   164    0   25.18   6.5131 100.5023  59.119
  12   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C   158    0   24.33   6.4940 100.2080  58.946
  13   BERMUDES, TIM         4   U   143    0   22.32   6.4068  98.8620  58.154
  14   PASHOIAN, TIM        15   U   144    0   22.76   6.3269  97.6288  57.429
  15   NEWELL, TY            6   C   154   10   24.35   5.9138  91.2539  53.679
  16   ARNONSON, WARREN      1   U   166    0   33.75   4.9185  75.8965  44.645
  17   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   3   D   170    0   35.33   4.8118  74.2493  43.676
  18   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       7   D   144    0   34.76   4.1427  63.9249  37.603
 DNF   LITTMAN, KATHY       10   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                   STAGE FOUR
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 29,2000 at 09:33:57
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   WARREN, ERIK         17   A    93   10   11.39   7.2871 100.0000 100.000
   2   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     19   B    90    0   13.00   6.9231  95.0047  95.005
   3   LITTMAN, DAVID       12   A    93    0   13.82   6.7294  92.3466  92.347
   4   CHAN, THOMAS         16   A    84   10   12.15   6.0905  83.5797  83.580
   5   PONCE, DAVID          5   A    87   10   12.74   6.0440  82.9407  82.941
   6   RUFF, DAN            11   M    86   20   12.84   5.1402  70.5383  70.538
   7   WEBB, DAVID           2   C    94    0   18.49   5.0838  69.7649  69.765
   8   NEWELL, TY            6   C    88    0   17.73   4.9633  68.1114  68.111
   9   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      9   B    84   10   15.31   4.8334  66.3288  66.329
  10   GARCIA, KEITH        13   U    95    0   21.53   4.4125  60.5516  60.552
  11   GARCIA, PAUL          8        82   10   18.64   3.8627  53.0069  53.007
  12   PASHOIAN, TIM        15   U    89   20   18.52   3.7257  51.1274  51.127
  13   WATERS, CHUCK        14   C    90    0   24.46   3.6795  50.4931  50.493
  14   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C    92    0   28.12   3.2717  44.8971  44.897
  15   ARNONSON, WARREN      1   U    96    0   35.27   2.7219  37.3518  37.352
  16   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   3   D    87    0   33.48   2.5986  35.6599  35.660
  17   BERMUDES, TIM         4   U    74   20   23.80   2.2689  31.1360  31.136
  18   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       7   D    63   50   39.83   0.3264   4.4790   4.479
 DNF   LITTMAN, KATHY       10   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000