Combined | Open | Limited | FAUX Production | FAUX Limited 10 | back...


                               December 01 Match
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 17,2000 at 13:36:53
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M P L F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i r 1 o r r
                                        m v m n d 0 r

   1    CHANG, ALEX        TY37481  M   L                  446.7676  100.000
   2    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B                      441.4516   98.810
   3    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      387.5219   86.739
   4    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C       F           S  373.6352   83.631
   5    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C                      332.4693   74.417
   6    FYOCK, LEN         TY18636  B   L               S  331.5844   74.219
   7    SHAHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   B                      269.1089   60.235
   8    WATERS, CHUCK      TY40398  C   L               S  268.6953   60.142
   9    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  267.1615   59.799
  10    FRAZIER, ANDREW    PEN      U   L     m P          255.2775   57.139
  11    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L         A        221.6620   49.615
  12    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   C   L                  220.0280   49.249
  13    BERMUDES, TIM      A43761   U   L         A        217.5728   48.699
  14    PECICCO, DINO      PEN          L                  153.5633   34.372
  15    CORL, EUGENE       PEN      U   L       P       S  151.4131   33.891
  16    GALLOWAY, JOHN PAU A41934   D   L         A        147.1771   32.943
  17    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  C   L               S  111.5672   24.972
  18    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              105.6128   23.639
  19    DAHCEN, CHARLES    PEN          L                  103.5339   23.174
  20    POTTER, JAMES      PEN      U   L       P           58.7355   13.147
  DQ    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D                   S MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
  

                                 Pistol Stage1
                                    Stage 1
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 17,2000 at 13:37:01
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CHANG, ALEX          22   M   156    0   20.56   7.5876 160.0000 100.000
   2   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B   147    0   20.22   7.2700 153.3044  95.815
   3   KRITZER, JOANN       20   C   150    0   27.14   5.5269 116.5467  72.842
   4   FYOCK, LEN            8   B   140    0   27.00   5.1852 109.3410  68.338
   5   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     16   B   152    0   30.29   5.0182 105.8188  66.137
   6   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C   152    0   30.30   5.0165 105.7838  66.115
   7   BOWERS, BILL         10   C   140   10   25.93   5.0135 105.7206  66.075
   8   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        3   C   136    0   31.54   4.3120  90.9275  56.830
   9   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     14   B   146    0   34.18   4.2715  90.0739  56.296
  10   NEWELL, TY           13   C   140    0   33.01   4.2411  89.4337  55.896
  11   FRAZIER, ANDREW       6   U   146    0   40.23   3.6291  76.5281  47.830
  12   WATERS, CHUCK        12   C   135   10   35.19   3.5522  74.9048  46.816
  13   BERMUDES, TIM         9   U   153    0   44.47   3.4405  72.5509  45.344
  14   DAHCEN, CHARLES      19       142    0   48.88   2.9051  61.2597  38.287
  15   PECICCO, DINO         5       150    0   68.77   2.1812  45.9949  28.747
  16   CORL, EUGENE          2   U   136   30   57.98   1.8282  38.5520  24.095
  17   POTTER, JAMES        11   U   159    0   96.61   1.6458  34.7051  21.691
  18   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      15   D   112   30   58.25   1.4077  29.6851  18.553
  19   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   D   142   20   93.29   1.3078  27.5768  17.235
  20   JENSEN, RICHARD      17   C   134   30   86.18   1.2068  25.4476  15.905
  DQ   WELSH, BILL           7   D   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage2
                              Payne's Pain CM99-19
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 17,2000 at 13:37:02
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B    58    0   10.82   5.3604  60.0000 100.000
   2   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     16   B    58    0   11.58   5.0086  56.0623  93.437
   3   KRITZER, JOANN       20   C    55    0   11.02   4.9909  55.8640  93.107
   4   FYOCK, LEN            8   B    54    0   12.96   4.1667  46.6380  77.730
   5   BOWERS, BILL         10   C    52    0   15.06   3.4529  38.6483  64.414
   6   NEWELL, TY           13   C    48    0   13.99   3.4310  38.4038  64.006
   7   CHANG, ALEX          22   M    43   10    9.91   3.3300  37.2727  62.121
   8   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        3   C    46    0   14.62   3.1464  35.2177  58.696
   9   WATERS, CHUCK        12   C    50   10   13.48   2.9674  33.2140  55.357
  10   FRAZIER, ANDREW       6   U    58    0   20.52   2.8265  31.6374  52.729
  11   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     14   B    51   10   15.22   2.6938  30.1522  50.254
  12   BERMUDES, TIM         9   U    45   10   15.10   2.3179  25.9443  43.240
  13   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C    38   10   12.27   2.2820  25.5426  42.571
  14   POTTER, JAMES        11   U    57    0   26.55   2.1469  24.0304  40.051
  15   CORL, EUGENE          2   U    50    0   27.26   1.8342  20.5303  34.217
  16   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      15   D    37    0   21.44   1.7258  19.3165  32.194
  17   PECICCO, DINO         5        44   20   23.79   1.0088  11.2920  18.820
  18   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   D    41   30   17.18   0.6403   7.1667  11.945
  19   JENSEN, RICHARD      17   C    36   30   14.44   0.4155   4.6509   7.751
  20   DAHCEN, CHARLES      19        35   30   22.89   0.2184   2.4450   4.075
  DQ   WELSH, BILL           7   D   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                    Stage 3
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 17,2000 at 13:37:02
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CHANG, ALEX          22   M   130    0   17.46   7.4456 140.0000 100.000
   2   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     16   B   132    0   18.73   7.0475 132.5151  94.654
   3   KRITZER, JOANN       20   C   132    0   22.59   5.8433 109.8718  78.480
   4   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B   129   10   20.69   5.7516 108.1472  77.248
   5   BOWERS, BILL         10   C   126    0   23.98   5.2544  98.7985  70.570
   6   FYOCK, LEN            8   B   118   10   21.97   4.9158  92.4320  66.023
   7   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     14   B   124   10   26.32   4.3313  81.4420  58.173
   8   FRAZIER, ANDREW       6   U   134    0   31.44   4.2621  80.1404  57.243
   9   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C   126    0   30.34   4.1529  78.0879  55.777
  10   WATERS, CHUCK        12   C   110   10   25.84   3.8700  72.7673  51.977
  11   BERMUDES, TIM         9   U   125    0   34.25   3.6496  68.6245  49.017
  12   NEWELL, TY           13   C   118   10   32.55   3.3180  62.3880  44.563
  13   JENSEN, RICHARD      17   C   111   10   35.49   2.8459  53.5111  38.222
  14   CORL, EUGENE          2   U   117   10   38.94   2.7478  51.6675  36.905
  15   PECICCO, DINO         5       117   20   39.45   2.4588  46.2332  33.024
  16   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   D   101   40   28.73   2.1232  39.9231  28.516
  17   DAHCEN, CHARLES      19       116   30   40.60   2.1182  39.8292  28.449
  18   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      15   D   102   50   42.57   1.2215  22.9683  16.406
  19   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        3   C    45  180    9.98   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
  DQ   WELSH, BILL           7   D   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   POTTER, JAMES        11   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                    Stage 4
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 17,2000 at 13:37:02
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B   104   10   13.26   7.0890 120.0000 100.000
   2   CHANG, ALEX          22   M    97   10   13.45   6.4684 109.4949  91.246
   3   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        3   C    98    0   17.67   5.5461  93.8828  78.236
   4   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     16   B    99   20   14.36   5.5014  93.1256  77.605
   5   KRITZER, JOANN       20   C   100    0   18.53   5.3967  91.3527  76.127
   6   BOWERS, BILL         10   C   100   10   17.06   5.2755  89.3019  74.418
   7   WATERS, CHUCK        12   C   100   10   17.35   5.1873  87.8092  73.174
   8   FYOCK, LEN            8   B    98   10   17.91   4.9135  83.1734  69.311
   9   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   D   113    0   26.38   4.2836  72.5105  60.425
  10   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     14   B   100   10   22.59   3.9841  67.4408  56.201
  11   FRAZIER, ANDREW       6   U   116    0   29.32   3.9563  66.9716  55.810
  12   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C    87   20   19.64   3.4114  57.7472  48.123
  13   BERMUDES, TIM         9   U    88   10   26.17   2.9805  50.4531  42.044
  14   PECICCO, DINO         5        92    0   31.12   2.9563  50.0432  41.703
  15   CORL, EUGENE          2   U   117   20   40.38   2.4022  40.6633  33.886
  16   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      15   D    87   30   28.68   1.9875  33.6429  28.036
  17   NEWELL, TY           13   C    92   20   38.77   1.8571  31.4365  26.197
  18   JENSEN, RICHARD      17   C    82   40   25.43   1.6516  27.9576  23.298
  DQ   WELSH, BILL           7   D   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   DAHCEN, CHARLES      19        67  150   23.75   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   POTTER, JAMES        11   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000