Combined | Open | Limited | FAUX Production | FAUX Limited 10 | Single Stack | back...


                                OCTOBER 02 MATCH
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed October 29,2000 at 21:41:47
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L S F M P L F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i S e i r 1 o r r
                                        m   m n d 0 r

   1    CHAN, THOMAS       L1620    A                      504.2199  100.000
   2    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   M   L         A        477.3120   94.663
   3    WHITE, CURTIS      A32215   B   L R                390.5301   77.452
   4    FYOCK, LEN         TY18636  B   L R       A        385.7227   76.499
   5    WATERS, CHUCK      TY40398  C   L                  385.5040   76.456
   6    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L R       A        373.0488   73.985
   7    TRAMMELL, ROB      TY36811  C   L         A        370.0784   73.396
   8    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   C   L R       A        366.1593   72.619
   9    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C                      334.3890   66.318
  10    BERMUDES, TIM      A43761   U   L R       A        333.3989   66.122
  11    STOLARZ, RON       A38281   C   L R       A        263.6497   52.289
  12    CONTRERAS, RICK    A33332   C   L R                258.6921   51.305
  13    GALLOWAY, JOHN PAU A41934   D   L R       A        253.2973   50.235
  14    CAMBRE, LOUIS      L2161    B   L     m P          245.8510   48.759
  15    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  C   L R                220.8199   43.794
  
  
                                   Pistol Stage1
                                 DAVID'S STAGE
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed October 29,2000 at 21:41:53
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CHAN, THOMAS          8   A   139    0   18.39   7.5585 145.0000 100.000
   2   WARREN, ERIK          9   M   141    0   20.56   6.8580 131.5621  90.733
   3   WHITE, CURTIS         1   B   140    0   25.07   5.5844 107.1293  73.882
   4   CONTRERAS, RICK      10   C   136    0   25.26   5.3840 103.2858  71.232
   5   FYOCK, LEN           14   B   133    0   25.80   5.1550  98.8933  68.202
   6   STOLARZ, RON          3   C   141    0   27.78   5.0756  97.3691  67.151
   7   SABUROMARU, JAMES    13   B   132   10   24.07   5.0686  97.2341  67.058
   8   WATERS, CHUCK        15   C   133    0   26.34   5.0494  96.8657  66.804
   9   BERMUDES, TIM         2   U   140    0   28.37   4.9348  94.6680  65.288
  10   TRAMMELL, ROB         4   C   142    0   29.23   4.8580  93.1953  64.273
  11   CAMBRE, LOUIS         7   B   135    0   29.47   4.5809  87.8797  60.607
  12   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   6   D   139    0   31.38   4.4296  84.9760  58.604
  13   BOWERS, BILL         11   C   122    0   30.69   3.9752  76.2602  52.593
  14   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   C   131   10   31.15   3.8844  74.5181  51.392
  15   PONCE, DAVID         12   C   136    0   41.30   3.2930  63.1719  43.567


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                   STAGE TWO
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed October 29,2000 at 21:41:53
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CHAN, THOMAS          8   A   105   10   17.35   5.4755 120.0000 100.000
   2   WARREN, ERIK          9   M   112    0   20.62   5.4316 119.0383  99.199
   3   PONCE, DAVID         12   C   110    0   23.71   4.6394 101.6760  84.730
   4   TRAMMELL, ROB         4   C   115    0   25.86   4.4470  97.4600  81.217
   5   WHITE, CURTIS         1   B   104   10   21.31   4.4111  96.6722  80.560
   6   WATERS, CHUCK        15   C   102    0   23.94   4.2607  93.3756  77.813
   7   BOWERS, BILL         11   C    96   10   20.19   4.2595  93.3510  77.793
   8   CAMBRE, LOUIS         7   B   106    0   28.49   3.7206  81.5400  67.950
   9   FYOCK, LEN           14   B   103   20   23.32   3.5592  78.0023  65.002
  10   BERMUDES, TIM         2   U   113   10   29.09   3.5407  77.5982  64.665
  11   STOLARZ, RON          3   C    98   20   24.52   3.1811  69.7159  58.097
  12   SABUROMARU, JAMES    13   B    98   30   21.83   3.1150  68.2673  56.889
  13   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   C   100   20   28.58   2.7992  61.3459  51.122
  14   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   6   D   107   20   32.91   2.6436  57.9360  48.280
  15   CONTRERAS, RICK      10   C   110   30   32.36   2.4722  54.1800  45.150


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                  STAGE THREE
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed October 29,2000 at 21:41:54
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   WARREN, ERIK          9   M   121    0   18.22   6.6411 130.0000 100.000
   2   CHAN, THOMAS          8   A   121    0   18.33   6.6012 129.2199  99.400
   3   FYOCK, LEN           14   B   126    0   21.15   5.9575 116.6184  89.706
   4   PONCE, DAVID         12   C   122    0   21.26   5.7385 112.3320  86.409
   5   WATERS, CHUCK        15   C   112   10   18.13   5.6260 110.1308  84.716
   6   SABUROMARU, JAMES    13   B   113    0   20.10   5.6219 110.0497  84.654
   7   WHITE, CURTIS         1   B   124    0   24.05   5.1559 100.9285  77.637
   8   BOWERS, BILL         11   C   120    0   24.73   4.8524  94.9870  73.067
   9   TRAMMELL, ROB         4   C   121    0   26.63   4.5438  88.9449  68.419
  10   BERMUDES, TIM         2   U   119    0   28.57   4.1652  81.5349  62.719
  11   CONTRERAS, RICK      10   C   126    0   35.48   3.5513  69.5175  53.475
  12   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   C   123    0   39.99   3.0758  60.2089  46.315
  13   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   6   D   121   10   39.90   2.7820  54.4573  41.890
  14   STOLARZ, RON          3   C   113   40   30.79   2.3709  46.4109  35.701
  15   CAMBRE, LOUIS         7   B    70  120  113.16   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                   STAGE FOUR
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed October 29,2000 at 21:41:54
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CHAN, THOMAS          8   A    99   10   17.82   4.9944 110.0000 100.000
   2   SABUROMARU, JAMES    13   B   100    0   22.59   4.4267  97.4977  88.634
   3   WARREN, ERIK          9   M   106    0   24.14   4.3911  96.7116  87.920
   4   FYOCK, LEN           14   B   105    0   25.08   4.1866  92.2087  83.826
   5   TRAMMELL, ROB         4   C   108    0   26.29   4.1080  90.4782  82.253
   6   PONCE, DAVID         12   C    97    0   24.01   4.0400  88.9794  80.890
   7   WHITE, CURTIS         1   B   106    0   27.21   3.8956  85.8001  78.000
   8   WATERS, CHUCK        15   C   101    0   26.13   3.8653  85.1319  77.393
   9   BERMUDES, TIM         2   U   100    0   27.67   3.6140  79.5978  72.362
  10   CAMBRE, LOUIS         7   B    98    0   28.24   3.4703  76.4313  69.483
  11   BOWERS, BILL         11   C    96   10   27.14   3.1688  69.7908  63.446
  12   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   6   D   102   10   36.23   2.5393  55.9280  50.844
  13   STOLARZ, RON          3   C    90   20   30.74   2.2772  50.1538  45.594
  14   CONTRERAS, RICK      10   C    87   50   25.70   1.4397  31.7088  28.826
  15   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   C    80   40   35.60   1.1236  24.7470  22.497