Combined | Open | Limited | FAUX Production | FAUX Limited 10 | back...


                                OCTOBER 01 MATCH
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed October 14,2000 at 19:46:19
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   B                      453.8552  100.000
   2    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   A   L                  443.3872   97.694
   3    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   M   L         A        417.3955   91.967
   4    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  398.2831   87.756
   5    FYOCK, LEN         TY18636  B   L                  395.3938   87.119
   6    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   B                      379.6849   83.658
   7    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B                      368.2067   81.129
   8    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  362.1239   79.788
   9    AMERAL, JOSE       A40938   U                      350.0165   77.121
  10    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   C       F              287.6189   63.372
  11    RUMOHR, HARRY      PEN      U                      275.9217   60.795
  12    STOLARZ, RON       A38281   C   L                  259.0297   57.073
  13    WATERS, CHUCK      TY40398  C   L                  251.2877   55.367
  14    SHAHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   C   L         A        229.8064   50.634
  15    CARNAHAN, LEE      A39699   D   L                  221.7490   48.859
  16    BERMUDES, TIM      A43761   U   L         A        190.8743   42.056
  17    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  C   L                  187.6093   41.337
  18    DAHLEN, CHARLES    PEN          L                  184.1667   40.578
  19    WITMER, STEVE      PEN                             131.5620   28.988
  20    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              128.3263   28.275
  21    RUMOHR, STEVEN     PEN      U                      107.0329   23.583
  22    LAROYA, BERNIE     PEN          L                  101.4316   22.349
  23    MAEDA, BRUCE       A41862   U   L                   97.3250   21.444
  24    ZAHTILLA, ELYSE    A38804   U       F m              0.0000    0.000


                                 Pistol Stage1
                                LEN'S TRUCKLOAD
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed October 14,2000 at 19:46:26
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   WEBB, DAVID           8   B   131    0   20.37   6.4310 140.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN          1   A   123    0   25.92   4.7454 103.3041  73.789
   3   SABUROMARU, JAMES    22   B   121   10   25.02   4.4365  96.5791  68.985
   4   FYOCK, LEN           11   B   115   20   21.42   4.4351  96.5499  68.964
   5   AMERAL, JOSE         14   U   133   10   28.13   4.3726  95.1882  67.992
   6   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    24   A   115   10   26.38   3.9803  86.6487  61.892
   7   WARREN, ERIK         10   M   121   30   23.65   3.8478  83.7641  59.831
   8   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        5   B   122   20   27.79   3.6704  79.9024  57.073
   9   RUMOHR, HARRY        18   U   131    0   35.73   3.6664  79.8153  57.011
  10   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      7   C   121   20   34.88   2.8956  63.0365  45.026
  11   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     23   C   118   30   30.89   2.8488  62.0173  44.298
  12   MAEDA, BRUCE          6   U   100   30   26.67   2.6247  57.1376  40.813
  13   DAHLEN, CHARLES      13       129   10   52.80   2.2538  49.0638  35.046
  14   ASHCAVAI, GARY       20   B   104   60   22.57   1.9495  42.4393  30.314
  15   STOLARZ, RON          4   C   105   60   26.79   1.6797  36.5668  26.119
  16   WITMER, STEVE        12       123   30   56.99   1.6319  35.5249  25.375
  17   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      21   D   111   50   42.67   1.4296  31.1212  22.229
  18   LAROYA, BERNIE       19       135    0  107.68   1.2537  27.2926  19.495
  19   CARNAHAN, LEE        16   D    99   60   31.69   1.2307  26.7910  19.136
  20   WATERS, CHUCK        15   C    92   60   26.79   1.1945  26.0032  18.574
  21   RUMOHR, STEVEN       17   U   120   30   96.61   0.9316  20.2800  14.486
  22   JENSEN, RICHARD       2   C   100   80   36.22   0.5522  12.0207   8.586
  23   BERMUDES, TIM         3   U   105  100   38.03   0.1315   2.8623   2.044
 DNF   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE       9   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                   MINI MART
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed October 14,2000 at 19:46:26
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    24   A    57    0    5.99   9.5159  60.0000 100.000
   2   ASHCAVAI, GARY       20   B    57    0    6.11   9.3290  58.8216  98.036
   3   WATERS, CHUCK        15   C    58    0    6.83   8.4919  53.5440  89.240
   4   WARREN, ERIK         10   M    52    0    6.57   7.9148  49.9046  83.174
   5   SMYTH, NOLAN          1   A    58    0    7.38   7.8591  49.5536  82.589
   6   WEBB, DAVID           8   B    54    0    7.49   7.2096  45.4585  75.764
   7   FYOCK, LEN           11   B    55    0    8.14   6.7568  42.6032  71.005
   8   STOLARZ, RON          4   C    60    0    8.92   6.7265  42.4121  70.687
   9   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     23   C    57    0    8.77   6.4994  40.9806  68.301
  10   MAEDA, BRUCE          6   U    58    0    9.10   6.3736  40.1874  66.979
  11   AMERAL, JOSE         14   U    59    0    9.44   6.2500  39.4079  65.680
  12   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      7   C    57    0   10.17   5.6047  35.3392  58.899
  13   JENSEN, RICHARD       2   C    53   10    8.61   4.9942  31.4897  52.483
  14   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        5   B    48   10    7.75   4.9032  30.9162  51.527
  15   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      21   D    55    0   11.47   4.7951  30.2345  50.391
  16   CARNAHAN, LEE        16   D    57    0   12.35   4.6154  29.1012  48.502
  17   RUMOHR, HARRY        18   U    59    0   13.77   4.2847  27.0160  45.027
  18   DAHLEN, CHARLES      13        60    0   15.42   3.8911  24.5341  40.890
  19   RUMOHR, STEVEN       17   U    57    0   15.30   3.7255  23.4902  39.150
  20   BERMUDES, TIM         3   U    45   20    8.72   2.8670  18.0770  30.128
  21   WITMER, STEVE        12        59    0   31.24   1.8886  11.9081  19.847
  22   LAROYA, BERNIE       19        59    0   39.18   1.5059   9.4949  15.825
  23   SABUROMARU, JAMES    22   B    59   20   29.57   1.3189   8.3160  13.860
 DNF   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE       9   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                CHUCKS IN CHARGE
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed October 14,2000 at 19:46:26
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN          1   A   134    0   20.34   6.5880 150.0000 100.000
   2   WEBB, DAVID           8   B   133   10   19.39   6.3435 144.4326  96.288
   3   SABUROMARU, JAMES    22   B   135    0   21.96   6.1475 139.9713  93.314
   4   WARREN, ERIK         10   M   143    0   23.47   6.0929 138.7268  92.485
   5   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        5   B   142    0   25.29   5.6149 127.8431  85.229
   6   FYOCK, LEN           11   B   138    0   24.60   5.6098 127.7268  85.151
   7   ASHCAVAI, GARY       20   B   133    0   25.46   5.2239 118.9408  79.294
   8   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    24   A   121    0   23.48   5.1533 117.3342  78.223
   9   AMERAL, JOSE         14   U   139    0   30.03   4.6287 105.3893  70.260
  10   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      7   C   130   10   28.44   4.2194  96.0704  64.047
  11   BERMUDES, TIM         3   U   135   20   31.18   3.6883  83.9768  55.985
  12   CARNAHAN, LEE        16   D   140   10   37.60   3.4575  78.7215  52.481
  13   RUMOHR, HARRY        18   U   133   20   32.88   3.4367  78.2500  52.167
  14   STOLARZ, RON          4   C   134    0   39.98   3.3517  76.3133  50.876
  15   JENSEN, RICHARD       2   C   115   30   29.25   2.9060  66.1653  44.110
  16   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     23   C   120   50   30.65   2.2839  52.0002  34.667
  17   DAHLEN, CHARLES      13       137    0   74.18   1.8469  42.0506  28.034
  18   WATERS, CHUCK        15   C   101   70   18.12   1.7108  38.9531  25.969
  19   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      21   D   107   30   52.84   1.4572  33.1792  22.119
  20   WITMER, STEVE        12       142   20   86.04   1.4180  32.2848  21.523
  21   RUMOHR, STEVEN       17   U   125   30   71.70   1.3250  30.1678  20.112
  22   LAROYA, BERNIE       19       127   20   81.97   1.3054  29.7213  19.814
 DNF   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE       9   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   MAEDA, BRUCE          6   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                   NO REFUNDS
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed October 14,2000 at 19:46:27
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   WARREN, ERIK         10   M   143    0   17.81   8.0292 145.0000 100.000
   2   ASHCAVAI, GARY       20   B   138    0   17.56   7.8588 141.9222  97.877
   3   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        5   B   139    0   17.80   7.8090 141.0232  97.257
   4   SMYTH, NOLAN          1   A   134    0   17.22   7.7817 140.5295  96.917
   5   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    24   A   141    0   18.96   7.4367 134.3002  92.621
   6   WATERS, CHUCK        15   C   135    0   18.36   7.3529 132.7874  91.577
   7   FYOCK, LEN           11   B   134    0   18.83   7.1163 128.5139  88.630
   8   WEBB, DAVID           8   B   135   10   18.21   6.8644 123.9641  85.492
   9   SABUROMARU, JAMES    22   B   130   10   17.57   6.8298 123.3403  85.062
  10   AMERAL, JOSE         14   U   136   10   20.68   6.0928 110.0311  75.884
  11   STOLARZ, RON          4   C   142    0   24.72   5.7443 103.7375  71.543
  12   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      7   C   136    0   26.36   5.1593  93.1728  64.257
  13   RUMOHR, HARRY        18   U   135   10   24.85   5.0302  90.8404  62.649
  14   CARNAHAN, LEE        16   D   142    0   29.43   4.8250  87.1353  60.093
  15   BERMUDES, TIM         3   U   129   20   22.90   4.7598  85.9582  59.281
  16   JENSEN, RICHARD       2   C   117   30   20.16   4.3155  77.9336  53.747
  17   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     23   C   131   10   29.21   4.1424  74.8083  51.592
  18   DAHLEN, CHARLES      13       143    0   37.69   3.7941  68.5182  47.254
  19   WITMER, STEVE        12       144    0   50.16   2.8708  51.8442  35.755
  20   LAROYA, BERNIE       19       142    0   73.43   1.9338  34.9228  24.085
  21   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      21   D   141   10   70.01   1.8712  33.7914  23.304
  22   RUMOHR, STEVEN       17   U   131   20   60.57   1.8326  33.0949  22.824
 DNF   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE       9   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   MAEDA, BRUCE          6   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000