Combined | Open | Limited | FAUX Production | FAUX Limited 10 | back...


                                OCTOBER 01 MATCH
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed October 14,2000 at 19:50:03
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   A   L                  480.0831  100.000
   2    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   M   L         A        447.1503   93.140
   3    FYOCK, LEN         TY18636  B   L                  429.6905   89.503
   4    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  429.0627   89.373
   5    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  377.1993   78.570
   6    STOLARZ, RON       A38281   C   L                  272.0190   56.661
   7    WATERS, CHUCK      TY40398  C   L                  260.5246   54.267
   8    SHAHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   C   L         A        251.8362   52.457
   9    CARNAHAN, LEE      A39699   D   L                  231.2658   48.172
  10    DAHLEN, CHARLES    PEN          L                  201.5952   41.992
  11    BERMUDES, TIM      A43761   U   L         A        191.8910   39.970
  12    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  C   L                  191.8793   39.968
  13    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              139.3812   29.033
  14    MAEDA, BRUCE       A41862   U   L                  117.6216   24.500
  15    LAROYA, BERNIE     PEN          L                  111.1265   23.147


                                 Pistol Stage1
                                LEN'S TRUCKLOAD
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed October 14,2000 at 19:50:12
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN          1   A   123    0   25.92   4.7454 140.0000 100.000
   2   FYOCK, LEN           11   B   115   20   21.42   4.4351 130.8466  93.462
   3   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    24   A   115   10   26.38   3.9803 117.4283  83.877
   4   WARREN, ERIK         10   M   121   30   23.65   3.8478 113.5189  81.085
   5   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     23   C   118   30   30.89   2.8488  84.0471  60.034
   6   MAEDA, BRUCE          6   U   100   30   26.67   2.6247  77.4342  55.310
   7   DAHLEN, CHARLES      13       129   10   52.80   2.2538  66.4923  47.495
   8   ASHCAVAI, GARY       20   B   104   60   22.57   1.9495  57.5147  41.082
   9   STOLARZ, RON          4   C   105   60   26.79   1.6797  49.5561  35.397
  10   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      21   D   111   50   42.67   1.4296  42.1761  30.126
  11   LAROYA, BERNIE       19       135    0  107.68   1.2537  36.9875  26.420
  12   CARNAHAN, LEE        16   D    99   60   31.69   1.2307  36.3078  25.934
  13   WATERS, CHUCK        15   C    92   60   26.79   1.1945  35.2401  25.171
  14   JENSEN, RICHARD       2   C   100   80   36.22   0.5522  16.2907  11.636
  15   BERMUDES, TIM         3   U   105  100   38.03   0.1315   3.8790   2.771


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                   MINI MART
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed October 14,2000 at 19:50:12
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    24   A    57    0    5.99   9.5159  60.0000 100.000
   2   ASHCAVAI, GARY       20   B    57    0    6.11   9.3290  58.8216  98.036
   3   WATERS, CHUCK        15   C    58    0    6.83   8.4919  53.5440  89.240
   4   WARREN, ERIK         10   M    52    0    6.57   7.9148  49.9046  83.174
   5   SMYTH, NOLAN          1   A    58    0    7.38   7.8591  49.5536  82.589
   6   FYOCK, LEN           11   B    55    0    8.14   6.7568  42.6032  71.005
   7   STOLARZ, RON          4   C    60    0    8.92   6.7265  42.4121  70.687
   8   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     23   C    57    0    8.77   6.4994  40.9806  68.301
   9   MAEDA, BRUCE          6   U    58    0    9.10   6.3736  40.1874  66.979
  10   JENSEN, RICHARD       2   C    53   10    8.61   4.9942  31.4897  52.483
  11   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      21   D    55    0   11.47   4.7951  30.2345  50.391
  12   CARNAHAN, LEE        16   D    57    0   12.35   4.6154  29.1012  48.502
  13   DAHLEN, CHARLES      13        60    0   15.42   3.8911  24.5341  40.890
  14   BERMUDES, TIM         3   U    45   20    8.72   2.8670  18.0770  30.128
  15   LAROYA, BERNIE       19        59    0   39.18   1.5059   9.4949  15.825


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                CHUCKS IN CHARGE
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed October 14,2000 at 19:50:12
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN          1   A   134    0   20.34   6.5880 150.0000 100.000
   2   WARREN, ERIK         10   M   143    0   23.47   6.0929 138.7268  92.485
   3   FYOCK, LEN           11   B   138    0   24.60   5.6098 127.7268  85.151
   4   ASHCAVAI, GARY       20   B   133    0   25.46   5.2239 118.9408  79.294
   5   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    24   A   121    0   23.48   5.1533 117.3342  78.223
   6   BERMUDES, TIM         3   U   135   20   31.18   3.6883  83.9768  55.985
   7   CARNAHAN, LEE        16   D   140   10   37.60   3.4575  78.7215  52.481
   8   STOLARZ, RON          4   C   134    0   39.98   3.3517  76.3133  50.876
   9   JENSEN, RICHARD       2   C   115   30   29.25   2.9060  66.1653  44.110
  10   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     23   C   120   50   30.65   2.2839  52.0002  34.667
  11   DAHLEN, CHARLES      13       137    0   74.18   1.8469  42.0506  28.034
  12   WATERS, CHUCK        15   C   101   70   18.12   1.7108  38.9531  25.969
  13   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      21   D   107   30   52.84   1.4572  33.1792  22.119
  14   LAROYA, BERNIE       19       127   20   81.97   1.3054  29.7213  19.814
 DNF   MAEDA, BRUCE          6   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                   NO REFUNDS
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed October 14,2000 at 19:50:12
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   WARREN, ERIK         10   M   143    0   17.81   8.0292 145.0000 100.000
   2   ASHCAVAI, GARY       20   B   138    0   17.56   7.8588 141.9222  97.877
   3   SMYTH, NOLAN          1   A   134    0   17.22   7.7817 140.5295  96.917
   4   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    24   A   141    0   18.96   7.4367 134.3002  92.621
   5   WATERS, CHUCK        15   C   135    0   18.36   7.3529 132.7874  91.577
   6   FYOCK, LEN           11   B   134    0   18.83   7.1163 128.5139  88.630
   7   STOLARZ, RON          4   C   142    0   24.72   5.7443 103.7375  71.543
   8   CARNAHAN, LEE        16   D   142    0   29.43   4.8250  87.1353  60.093
   9   BERMUDES, TIM         3   U   129   20   22.90   4.7598  85.9582  59.281
  10   JENSEN, RICHARD       2   C   117   30   20.16   4.3155  77.9336  53.747
  11   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     23   C   131   10   29.21   4.1424  74.8083  51.592
  12   DAHLEN, CHARLES      13       143    0   37.69   3.7941  68.5182  47.254
  13   LAROYA, BERNIE       19       142    0   73.43   1.9338  34.9228  24.085
  14   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      21   D   141   10   70.01   1.8712  33.7914  23.304
 DNF   MAEDA, BRUCE          6   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000