Combined | Open | Limited | FAUX Production | FAUX Limited 10 | back...


                               SEPTEMBER 01 MATCH
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed September 9,2000 at 21:50:35
Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M P L F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                       i e e i r 1 o r r
                                       m v m n d 0 r

   1    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   M                      565.0000  100.000
   2    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B                      511.0107   90.444
   3    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   B                      485.1972   85.876
   4    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  476.2051   84.284
   5    WEBB, ELLEN        A38959   B       F              466.3714   82.544
   6    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  402.7045   71.275
   7    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   B                      400.8155   70.941
   8    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      384.7081   68.090
   9    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C       F              381.9289   67.598
  10    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L         L        372.8844   65.997
  11    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   M   L     m P          362.1973   64.106
  12    LIU, JULIAN        TY37947  C   L                  350.2594   61.993
  13    WATERS, CHUCK      TY40398  C   L                  336.3092   59.524
  14    JUE, KIRKLAND      A43680                          311.7793   55.182
  15    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  298.0100   52.745
  16    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   C       F              280.7101   49.683
  17    BERMUDES, TIM      A43761   U   L         L        262.4180   46.446
  18    GALLOWAY, JOHN PAU A41934   D   L         L        242.8050   42.974
  19    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D                      239.9921   42.476
  20    ZAHTILLA, ELYSE    A38804   U       F m            215.0081   38.055
  21    SHAHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   C   L     m   L        205.5132   36.374
  22    DAHLEN, CHARLES    PEN          L                  199.2245   35.261
  23    CARNAHAN, LEE      A39699   D   L     m   L        195.6433   34.627
  24    VON SCHWINDEMAN, K PEN          L                  193.4444   34.238
  25    COUNTS, LISA       A41366   D   L   F m            144.3475   25.548
  26    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              137.1532   24.275
  DQ    RICH, PAUL         A43372   U   L         L       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage1
                                   NUMBER ONE
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed September 9,2000 at 21:50:42
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         21   M   131    0   15.37   8.5231 145.0000 100.000
   2   ASHCAVAI, GARY       13   B   133    0   17.01   7.8189 133.0202  91.738
   3   SABUROMARU, JAMES    11   B   130    0   16.72   7.7751 132.2749  91.224
   4   WEBB, ELLEN          22   B   136    0   17.92   7.5893 129.1135  89.044
   5   WEBB, DAVID          20   B   143    0   19.55   7.3146 124.4400  85.821
   6   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    19   A   128    0   19.26   6.6459 113.0640  77.975
   7   NEWELL, TY            7   C   139    0   21.59   6.4382 109.5299  75.538
   8   WATERS, CHUCK        16   C   131    0   21.24   6.1676 104.9270  72.363
   9   KRITZER, JOANN       26   C   140    0   23.44   5.9727 101.6111  70.077
  10   WARREN, ERIK          6   M   127    0   21.30   5.9624 101.4365  69.956
  11   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        1   B   133    0   22.97   5.7902  98.5056  67.935
  12   LIU, JULIAN          17   C   120   10   19.48   5.6468  96.0670  66.253
  13   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      9   B   137    0   25.26   5.4236  92.2693  63.634
  14   CARNAHAN, LEE         2   D   131    0   27.46   4.7706  81.1599  55.972
  15   JUE, KIRKLAND        10       132   10   26.70   4.5693  77.7355  53.611
  16   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      3   C   133   10   27.61   4.4549  75.7896  52.269
  17   MURRAY, MIKE         24   C   132   20   25.20   4.4444  75.6114  52.146
  18   VON SCHWINDEMAN, KIR 15       125   10   28.08   4.0954  69.6740  48.051
  19   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   D   131   10   30.22   4.0040  68.1179  46.978
  20   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     25   C   129    0   33.44   3.8577  65.6288  45.261
  21   WELSH, BILL          14   D   132   20   29.40   3.8095  64.8098  44.696
  22   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      23   D   130    0   38.52   3.3749  57.4153  39.597
  23   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE       5   U   145    0   43.07   3.3666  57.2748  39.500
  24   DAHLEN, CHARLES      18       135   20   40.05   2.8714  48.8501  33.690
  25   COUNTS, LISA         12   D   119    0   43.19   2.7553  46.8743  32.327
  26   BERMUDES, TIM         8   U   122   20   38.22   2.6688  45.4025  31.312


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                   NUMBER TWO
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed September 9,2000 at 21:50:42
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         21   M   116    0   13.09   8.8617 125.0000 100.000
   2   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      9   B   114    0   14.72   7.7446 109.2418  87.393
   3   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    19   A   116    0   15.16   7.6517 107.9321  86.346
   4   WEBB, DAVID          20   B   116    0   15.85   7.3186 103.2334  82.587
   5   WEBB, ELLEN          22   B   110    0   15.33   7.1755 101.2143  80.971
   6   SABUROMARU, JAMES    11   B   114    0   16.17   7.0501  99.4457  79.557
   7   ASHCAVAI, GARY       13   B   117    0   16.85   6.9436  97.9439  78.355
   8   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        1   B   113    0   18.16   6.2225  87.7717  70.217
   9   LIU, JULIAN          17   C   119    0   19.61   6.0683  85.5974  68.478
  10   NEWELL, TY            7   C   118    0   20.41   5.7815  81.5512  65.241
  11   WATERS, CHUCK        16   C   118    0   21.09   5.5951  78.9218  63.137
  12   WARREN, ERIK          6   M   117    0   21.03   5.5635  78.4762  62.781
  13   KRITZER, JOANN       26   C   115    0   21.43   5.3663  75.6950  60.556
  14   JUE, KIRKLAND        10       114   10   21.07   4.9359  69.6242  55.699
  15   BERMUDES, TIM         8   U   114    0   25.38   4.4917  63.3585  50.687
  16   MURRAY, MIKE         24   C   112   10   23.76   4.2929  60.5543  48.443
  17   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     25   C   119    0   29.05   4.0964  57.7820  46.226
  18   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   D   121    0   31.27   3.8695  54.5819  43.666
  19   DAHLEN, CHARLES      18       112   10   27.57   3.6997  52.1861  41.749
  20   VON SCHWINDEMAN, KIR 15       115    0   31.58   3.6416  51.3662  41.093
  21   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE       5   U   119    0   34.03   3.4969  49.3260  39.461
  22   CARNAHAN, LEE         2   D   105    0   30.15   3.4826  49.1240  39.299
  23   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      3   C   113   20   28.41   3.2735  46.1747  36.940
  24   COUNTS, LISA         12   D   117    0   40.10   2.9177  41.1560  32.925
  25   WELSH, BILL          14   D   120    0   43.09   2.7849  39.2823  31.426
  26   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      23   D   105    0   58.11   1.8069  25.4877  20.390


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                  NUMBER THREE
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed September 9,2000 at 21:50:42
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         21   M   135    0   18.89   7.1466 140.0000 100.000
   2   SABUROMARU, JAMES    11   B   136    0   19.90   6.8342 133.8788  95.628
   3   WEBB, DAVID          20   B   130    0   21.30   6.1033 119.5612  85.401
   4   WEBB, ELLEN          22   B   133    0   22.19   5.9937 117.4141  83.867
   5   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        1   B   131    0   22.02   5.9491 116.5414  83.244
   6   ASHCAVAI, GARY       13   B   135    0   22.96   5.8798 115.1829  82.273
   7   LIU, JULIAN          17   C   134    0   28.37   4.7233  92.5277  66.091
   8   KRITZER, JOANN       26   C   134    0   28.41   4.7167  92.3974  65.998
   9   NEWELL, TY            7   C   131    0   27.87   4.7004  92.0789  65.771
  10   JUE, KIRKLAND        10       135    0   30.34   4.4496  87.1654  62.261
  11   WARREN, ERIK          6   M   138    0   32.15   4.2924  84.0861  60.062
  12   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      9   B   127    0   29.64   4.2848  83.9367  59.955
  13   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    19   A   117    0   28.16   4.1548  81.3916  58.137
  14   MURRAY, MIKE         24   C   135    0   34.07   3.9624  77.6225  55.445
  15   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      3   C   131    0   34.73   3.7720  73.8913  52.779
  16   BERMUDES, TIM         8   U   133    0   40.86   3.2550  63.7646  45.546
  17   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     25   C   121   20   32.07   3.1494  61.6948  44.068
  18   WELSH, BILL          14   D   134    0   44.85   2.9877  58.5287  41.806
  19   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE       5   U   138    0   46.55   2.9646  58.0744  41.482
  20   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   D   133   10   42.25   2.9112  57.0301  40.736
  21   DAHLEN, CHARLES      18       132    0   45.47   2.9030  56.8689  40.621
  22   WATERS, CHUCK        16   C   116   30   33.00   2.6061  51.0517  36.466
  23   VON SCHWINDEMAN, KIR 15       131   10   49.47   2.4459  47.9149  34.225
  24   CARNAHAN, LEE         2   D   117   10   49.32   2.1695  42.4999  30.357
  25   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      23   D   123    0   64.50   1.9070  37.3570  26.684
  26   COUNTS, LISA         12   D   105   40   60.75   1.0700  20.9601  14.972


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                  NUMBER FOUR
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed September 9,2000 at 21:50:43
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         21   M   150    0   19.31   7.7680 155.0000 100.000
   2   SABUROMARU, JAMES    11   B   144    0   19.76   7.2875 145.4113  93.814
   3   WEBB, DAVID          20   B   149    0   21.55   6.9142 137.9626  89.008
   4   ASHCAVAI, GARY       13   B   152    0   23.32   6.5180 130.0581  83.908
   5   WEBB, ELLEN          22   B   139    0   23.38   5.9453 118.6295  76.535
   6   KRITZER, JOANN       26   C   150    0   26.67   5.6243 112.2254  72.403
   7   WATERS, CHUCK        16   C   136    0   26.76   5.0822 101.4087  65.425
   8   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    19   A   138   10   25.46   5.0275 100.3168  64.721
   9   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      9   B   137   10   25.53   4.9745  99.2603  64.039
  10   WARREN, ERIK          6   M   147    0   29.87   4.9213  98.1985  63.354
  11   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        1   B   140   10   26.47   4.9112  97.9968  63.224
  12   BERMUDES, TIM         8   U   147    0   32.63   4.5051  89.8924  57.995
  13   NEWELL, TY            7   C   144   10   29.80   4.4966  89.7244  57.887
  14   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      3   C   132    0   31.04   4.2526  84.8545  54.745
  15   MURRAY, MIKE         24   C   146    0   34.59   4.2209  84.2218  54.337
  16   WELSH, BILL          14   D   152    0   39.20   3.8776  77.3713  49.917
  17   JUE, KIRKLAND        10       140    0   36.16   3.8717  77.2542  49.841
  18   LIU, JULIAN          17   C   125   30   24.92   3.8122  76.0673  49.076
  19   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   D   125   10   36.38   3.1611  63.0751  40.694
  20   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE       5   U   143    0   56.69   2.5225  50.3329  32.473
  21   DAHLEN, CHARLES      18       133   30   49.74   2.0708  41.3194  26.658
  22   COUNTS, LISA         12   D   122   30   51.92   1.7720  35.3571  22.811
  23   VON SCHWINDEMAN, KIR 15       118   70   39.11   1.2273  24.4893  15.800
  24   CARNAHAN, LEE         2   D   119   60   51.50   1.1456  22.8595  14.748
  25   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     25   C   108   50   56.71   1.0228  20.4076  13.166
  26   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      23   D   123   20  121.66   0.8466  16.8932  10.899