Combined | Open | Limited | FAUX Production | FAUX Limited 10 | back...


                               SEPTEMBER 01 MATCH
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed September 9,2000 at 21:50:08
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M P L F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i r 1 o r r
                                        m v m n d 0 r

   1    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  553.4323  100.000
   2    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  466.7296   84.334
   3    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L         L        432.6909   78.183
   4    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   M   L     m P          420.6917   76.015
   5    LIU, JULIAN        TY37947  C   L                  406.9708   73.536
   6    WATERS, CHUCK      TY40398  C   L                  388.6865   70.232
   7    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  347.2715   62.749
   8    BERMUDES, TIM      A43761   U   L         L        307.5040   55.563
   9    GALLOWAY, JOHN PAU A41934   D   L         L        281.9548   50.947
  10    SHAHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   C   L     m   L        237.7674   42.962
  11    DAHLEN, CHARLES    PEN          L                  232.0533   41.930
  12    CARNAHAN, LEE      A39699   D   L     m   L        224.2617   40.522
  13    VON SCHWINDEMAN, K PEN          L                  222.8623   40.269
  14    COUNTS, LISA       A41366   D   L   F m            166.3740   30.062
  15    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              157.6431   28.485
  DQ    RICH, PAUL         A43372   U   L         L       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage1
                                   NUMBER ONE
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed September 9,2000 at 21:50:17
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       13   B   133    0   17.01   7.8189 145.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    19   A   128    0   19.26   6.6459 123.2465  84.998
   3   NEWELL, TY            7   C   139    0   21.59   6.4382 119.3942  82.341
   4   WATERS, CHUCK        16   C   131    0   21.24   6.1676 114.3767  78.880
   5   WARREN, ERIK          6   M   127    0   21.30   5.9624 110.5719  76.256
   6   LIU, JULIAN          17   C   120   10   19.48   5.6468 104.7188  72.220
   7   CARNAHAN, LEE         2   D   131    0   27.46   4.7706  88.4692  61.013
   8   MURRAY, MIKE         24   C   132   20   25.20   4.4444  82.4210  56.842
   9   VON SCHWINDEMAN, KIR 15       125   10   28.08   4.0954  75.9489  52.379
  10   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   D   131   10   30.22   4.0040  74.2526  51.209
  11   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     25   C   129    0   33.44   3.8577  71.5393  49.337
  12   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      23   D   130    0   38.52   3.3749  62.5861  43.163
  13   DAHLEN, CHARLES      18       135   20   40.05   2.8714  53.2495  36.724
  14   COUNTS, LISA         12   D   119    0   43.19   2.7553  51.0958  35.238
  15   BERMUDES, TIM         8   U   122   20   38.22   2.6688  49.4915  34.132



                                 Pistol Stage2
                                   NUMBER TWO
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed September 9,2000 at 21:50:17
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    19   A   116    0   15.16   7.6517 125.0000 100.000
   2   ASHCAVAI, GARY       13   B   117    0   16.85   6.9436 113.4323  90.746
   3   LIU, JULIAN          17   C   119    0   19.61   6.0683  99.1334  79.307
   4   NEWELL, TY            7   C   118    0   20.41   5.7815  94.4474  75.558
   5   WATERS, CHUCK        16   C   118    0   21.09   5.5951  91.4022  73.122
   6   WARREN, ERIK          6   M   117    0   21.03   5.5635  90.8861  72.709
   7   BERMUDES, TIM         8   U   114    0   25.38   4.4917  73.3778  58.702
   8   MURRAY, MIKE         24   C   112   10   23.76   4.2929  70.1302  56.104
   9   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     25   C   119    0   29.05   4.0964  66.9194  53.536
  10   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   D   121    0   31.27   3.8695  63.2132  50.571
  11   DAHLEN, CHARLES      18       112   10   27.57   3.6997  60.4385  48.351
  12   VON SCHWINDEMAN, KIR 15       115    0   31.58   3.6416  59.4891  47.591
  13   CARNAHAN, LEE         2   D   105    0   30.15   3.4826  56.8923  45.514
  14   COUNTS, LISA         12   D   117    0   40.10   2.9177  47.6643  38.131
  15   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      23   D   105    0   58.11   1.8069  29.5182  23.615



                                 Pistol Stage3
                                  NUMBER THREE
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed September 9,2000 at 21:50:17
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       13   B   135    0   22.96   5.8798 140.0000 100.000
   2   LIU, JULIAN          17   C   134    0   28.37   4.7233 112.4635  80.331
   3   NEWELL, TY            7   C   131    0   27.87   4.7004 111.9180  79.941
   4   WARREN, ERIK          6   M   138    0   32.15   4.2924 102.2032  73.002
   5   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    19   A   117    0   28.16   4.1548  98.9281  70.663
   6   MURRAY, MIKE         24   C   135    0   34.07   3.9624  94.3469  67.391
   7   BERMUDES, TIM         8   U   133    0   40.86   3.2550  77.5032  55.359
   8   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     25   C   121   20   32.07   3.1494  74.9874  53.562
   9   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   D   133   10   42.25   2.9112  69.3177  49.513
  10   DAHLEN, CHARLES      18       132    0   45.47   2.9030  69.1218  49.373
  11   WATERS, CHUCK        16   C   116   30   33.00   2.6061  62.0513  44.322
  12   VON SCHWINDEMAN, KIR 15       131   10   49.47   2.4459  58.2385  41.599
  13   CARNAHAN, LEE         2   D   117   10   49.32   2.1695  51.6568  36.898
  14   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      23   D   123    0   64.50   1.9070  45.4059  32.433
  15   COUNTS, LISA         12   D   105   40   60.75   1.0700  25.4762  18.197



                                 Pistol Stage4
                                  NUMBER FOUR
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed September 9,2000 at 21:50:18
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       13   B   152    0   23.32   6.5180 155.0000 100.000
   2   WATERS, CHUCK        16   C   136    0   26.76   5.0822 120.8563  77.972
   3   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    19   A   138   10   25.46   5.0275 119.5550  77.132
   4   WARREN, ERIK          6   M   147    0   29.87   4.9213 117.0305  75.504
   5   BERMUDES, TIM         8   U   147    0   32.63   4.5051 107.1315  69.117
   6   NEWELL, TY            7   C   144   10   29.80   4.4966 106.9313  68.988
   7   MURRAY, MIKE         24   C   146    0   34.59   4.2209 100.3734  64.757
   8   LIU, JULIAN          17   C   125   30   24.92   3.8122  90.6551  58.487
   9   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   D   125   10   36.38   3.1611  75.1713  48.498
  10   DAHLEN, CHARLES      18       133   30   49.74   2.0708  49.2435  31.770
  11   COUNTS, LISA         12   D   122   30   51.92   1.7720  42.1377  27.186
  12   VON SCHWINDEMAN, KIR 15       118   70   39.11   1.2273  29.1858  18.830
  13   CARNAHAN, LEE         2   D   119   60   51.50   1.1456  27.2434  17.576
  14   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     25   C   108   50   56.71   1.0228  24.3213  15.691
  15   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      23   D   123   20  121.66   0.8466  20.1329  12.989