Combined | Open | Limited | FAUX Production | FAUX Limited 10 | back...


                               SEPTEMBER 01 MATCH
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed September 9,2000 at 21:50:08
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M P L F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i r 1 o r r
                                        m v m n d 0 r

   3    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L         L        432.6909   78.183
   8    BERMUDES, TIM      A43761   U   L         L        307.5040   55.563
   9    GALLOWAY, JOHN PAU A41934   D   L         L        281.9548   50.947
  10    SHAHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   C   L     m   L        237.7674   42.962
  12    CARNAHAN, LEE      A39699   D   L     m   L        224.2617   40.522
  DQ    RICH, PAUL         A43372   U   L         L       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage1
                                   NUMBER ONE
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed September 9,2000 at 21:50:17
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   3   NEWELL, TY            7   C   139    0   21.59   6.4382 119.3942  82.341
   7   CARNAHAN, LEE         2   D   131    0   27.46   4.7706  88.4692  61.013
  10   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   D   131   10   30.22   4.0040  74.2526  51.209
  11   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     25   C   129    0   33.44   3.8577  71.5393  49.337
  15   BERMUDES, TIM         8   U   122   20   38.22   2.6688  49.4915  34.132



                                 Pistol Stage2
                                   NUMBER TWO
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed September 9,2000 at 21:50:17
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   4   NEWELL, TY            7   C   118    0   20.41   5.7815  94.4474  75.558
   7   BERMUDES, TIM         8   U   114    0   25.38   4.4917  73.3778  58.702
   9   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     25   C   119    0   29.05   4.0964  66.9194  53.536
  10   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   D   121    0   31.27   3.8695  63.2132  50.571
  13   CARNAHAN, LEE         2   D   105    0   30.15   3.4826  56.8923  45.514



                                 Pistol Stage3
                                  NUMBER THREE
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed September 9,2000 at 21:50:17
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   3   NEWELL, TY            7   C   131    0   27.87   4.7004 111.9180  79.941
   7   BERMUDES, TIM         8   U   133    0   40.86   3.2550  77.5032  55.359
   8   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     25   C   121   20   32.07   3.1494  74.9874  53.562
   9   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   D   133   10   42.25   2.9112  69.3177  49.513
  13   CARNAHAN, LEE         2   D   117   10   49.32   2.1695  51.6568  36.898



                                 Pistol Stage4
                                  NUMBER FOUR
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed September 9,2000 at 21:50:18
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   5   BERMUDES, TIM         8   U   147    0   32.63   4.5051 107.1315  69.117
   6   NEWELL, TY            7   C   144   10   29.80   4.4966 106.9313  68.988
   9   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   D   125   10   36.38   3.1611  75.1713  48.498
  13   CARNAHAN, LEE         2   D   119   60   51.50   1.1456  27.2434  17.576
  14   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     25   C   108   50   56.71   1.0228  24.3213  15.691