Combined | Open | Limited | FAUX Production | FAUX Limited 10 | back...


                                August 02 Match
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed September 1,2000 at 20:14:30
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L P F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i 1 r o r r
                                        m v m n 0 d r

   1    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   B                      404.6514  100.000
   2    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      361.9771   89.454
   3    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  358.1730   88.514
   4    FYOCK, LEN         TY18636  B   L               S  328.4363   81.165
   5    GARCIA, PAUL       A13606       L                  287.3160   71.003
   6    TRAMMELL, ROB      TY36811  C   L                  275.8075   68.159
   7    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L       L          265.3931   65.586
   8    MAEDA, BRUCE       A41862   U   L                  246.0174   60.797
   9    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  243.0666   60.068
  10    BERMUDES, TIM      A43761   U   L       L          235.6650   58.239
  11    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D                   S  213.8469   52.847
  12    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m   P        191.7812   47.394
  13    ZAHTILLA, ELYSE    A38804   U       F m            179.7291   44.416
  14    SHAHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   C   L     m L          179.2220   44.290
  15    CHEN, ERIC         PEN      U   L         P        178.9929   44.234
  16    WU, JEFF           TY37386  D   L         P        171.5413   42.392
  17    JUE, KIRKLAND      A43680   U   L         P        159.9302   39.523
  18    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              126.8931   31.359
  19    RICH, PAUL         A43372   U   L       L           73.3123   18.117


                                 Pistol Stage1
                                    Hurry Up
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed September 1,2000 at 20:14:19
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     13   B   104    0   15.92   6.5327 110.0000 100.000
   2   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       15   B   100    0   17.79   5.6211  94.6514  86.047
   3   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     7   A   102    0   19.92   5.1205  86.2211  78.383
   4   FYOCK, LEN           11   B   101    0   21.74   4.6458  78.2283  71.117
   5   MAEDA, BRUCE          4   U   101    0   22.67   4.4552  75.0193  68.199
   6   TRAMMELL, ROB        12   C   101    0   23.83   4.2384  71.3675  64.880
   7   GARCIA, PAUL          8       102    0   24.07   4.2376  71.3554  64.869
   8   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C   104    0   24.67   4.2157  70.9851  64.532
   9   BERMUDES, TIM         1   U   103    0   25.64   4.0172  67.6428  61.493
  10   NEWELL, TY            9   C   104    0   26.91   3.8647  65.0761  59.160
  11   CHEN, ERIC           14   U   107    0   30.54   3.5036  58.9953  53.632
  12   WELSH, BILL           2   D   107    0   33.19   3.2239  54.2849  49.350
  13   WU, JEFF             16   D   105    0   35.02   2.9983  50.4866  45.897
  14   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      17   U   104    0   38.46   2.7041  45.5331  41.394
  15   ENZER, MATISSE        6   C    84    0   33.02   2.5439  42.8356  38.941
  16   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       3   D    97    0   40.10   2.4190  40.7314  37.029
  17   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      5   C    89   10   34.61   2.2826  38.4352  34.941
  18   JUE, KIRKLAND        19   U   104    0   48.13   2.1608  36.3847  33.077
  19   RICH, PAUL           10   U   101    0   62.89   1.6060  27.0423  24.584


                                 Pistol Stage2
                             El Presidente CM99-11
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed September 1,2000 at 20:14:20
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       15   B    53    0    6.71   7.8987  60.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     7   A    51    0    6.71   7.6006  57.7359  96.226
   3   FYOCK, LEN           11   B    51    0    6.94   7.3487  55.8224  93.037
   4   TRAMMELL, ROB        12   C    55    0    9.17   5.9978  45.5608  75.935
   5   BERMUDES, TIM         1   U    50    0    8.91   5.6117  42.6275  71.046
   6   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C    52    0    9.36   5.5556  42.2013  70.335
   7   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     13   B    52   10    8.36   5.0239  38.1628  63.605
   8   GARCIA, PAUL          8        48    0   10.30   4.6602  35.3999  59.000
   9   JUE, KIRKLAND        19   U    51    0   11.31   4.5093  34.2535  57.089
  10   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       3   D    51    0   11.44   4.4580  33.8643  56.440
  11   MAEDA, BRUCE          4   U    56    0   13.38   4.1854  31.7929  52.988
  12   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      17   U    52    0   15.14   3.4346  26.0901  43.483
  13   WELSH, BILL           2   D    49   10   11.73   3.3248  25.2560  42.093
  14   CHEN, ERIC           14   U    47   10   13.44   2.7530  20.9123  34.854
  15   ENZER, MATISSE        6   C    39   10   10.86   2.6704  20.2846  33.808
  16   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      5   C    43   10   12.61   2.6170  19.8791  33.132
  17   NEWELL, TY            9   C    36   10   11.40   2.2807  17.3247  28.875
  18   WU, JEFF             16   D    35   20   12.10   1.2397   9.4168  15.695
  19   RICH, PAUL           10   U    24   60   17.77   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                            Three's Company Part Two
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed September 1,2000 at 20:14:20
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       15   B    99    0   18.50   5.3514 110.0000 100.000
   2   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     13   B    96   10   17.23   4.9913 102.5988  93.272
   3   FYOCK, LEN           11   B    96   10   18.33   4.6918  96.4418  87.674
   4   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     7   A    96   10   18.37   4.6816  96.2319  87.484
   5   NEWELL, TY            9   C   102    0   24.98   4.0833  83.9339  76.304
   6   ENZER, MATISSE        6   C    90    0   22.06   4.0798  83.8622  76.238
   7   GARCIA, PAUL          8       107    0   26.30   4.0684  83.6291  76.026
   8   WU, JEFF             16   D   104    0   30.27   3.4357  70.6236  64.203
   9   TRAMMELL, ROB        12   C    98   20   24.79   3.1464  64.6766  58.797
  10   MAEDA, BRUCE          4   U    93   30   23.26   2.7085  55.6749  50.614
  11   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C    98    0   36.30   2.6997  55.4943  50.449
  12   WELSH, BILL           2   D    99    0   36.83   2.6880  55.2540  50.231
  13   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      5   C    83   10   29.46   2.4779  50.9355  46.305
  14   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      17   U   100    0   41.55   2.4067  49.4719  44.974
  15   CHEN, ERIC           14   U   103   10   39.94   2.3285  47.8634  43.512
  16   BERMUDES, TIM         1   U    86   40   23.09   1.9922  40.9508  37.228
  17   JUE, KIRKLAND        19   U    94   40   28.43   1.8994  39.0432  35.494
  18   RICH, PAUL           10   U    97   40   67.53   0.8441  17.3503  15.773
  19   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       3   D    79   60   31.73   0.5988  12.3087  11.190


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                There Everywhere
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed September 1,2000 at 20:14:20
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       15   B   126   10   12.61   9.1991 140.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     7   A   119    0   15.35   7.7524 117.9841  84.274
   3   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     13   B   133    0   18.20   7.3077 111.2155  79.440
   4   NEWELL, TY            9   C   132    0   20.28   6.5089  99.0584  70.756
   5   FYOCK, LEN           11   B   114   10   16.16   6.4356  97.9438  69.960
   6   GARCIA, PAUL          8       137    0   21.51   6.3691  96.9316  69.237
   7   TRAMMELL, ROB        12   C   135    0   21.81   6.1898  94.2026  67.288
   8   BERMUDES, TIM         1   U   133    0   23.97   5.5486  84.4439  60.317
   9   MAEDA, BRUCE          4   U   132    0   24.05   5.4886  83.5303  59.665
  10   WELSH, BILL           2   D   135    0   25.99   5.1943  79.0520  56.466
  11   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C   121   10   22.71   4.8877  74.3859  53.133
  12   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      5   C   120   20   21.75   4.5977  69.9722  49.980
  13   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      17   U   136    0   35.30   3.8527  58.6340  41.881
  14   CHEN, ERIC           14   U   128   10   35.06   3.3657  51.2219  36.587
  15   JUE, KIRKLAND        19   U   114   20   28.47   3.3017  50.2488  35.892
  16   ENZER, MATISSE        6   C   101   30   24.12   2.9436  44.7988  31.999
  17   WU, JEFF             16   D   124   30   34.88   2.6950  41.0143  29.296
  18   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       3   D   106   20   32.73   2.6276  39.9887  28.563
  19   RICH, PAUL           10   U   136    0   71.57   1.9002  28.9197  20.657