Combined | Open | Limited | FAUX Production | FAUX Limited 10 | back...


                                AUGUST 01 MATCH
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed August 12,2000 at 19:55:20
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M P L F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i r 1 o r r
                                        m v m n d 0 r

   1    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  500.0000  100.000
   2    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  488.3876   97.678
   3    TRAMMELL, ROB      TY36811  C   L                  392.6997   78.540
   4    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L         L        391.8815   78.376
   5    STOLARZ, RON       A38281   C   L                  320.1305   64.026
   6    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L       P          287.6636   57.533
   7    BERMUDES, TIM      PEN      U   L         L        287.6016   57.520
   8    WATERS, CHUCK      TY40398  C   L                  284.6252   56.925
   9    GALLOWAY, JOHN PAU A41934   D   L         L        243.3711   48.674
  10    AMERAL, JOSE       A40938   D   L                  224.4157   44.883
  11    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  C   L                  221.5069   44.301
  12    CHEN, ERIC         PEN      U   L       P          217.8195   43.564
  13    WU, JEFF           TY37386  D   L       P          198.0825   39.617
  14    LAU, SAMSON        PEN      U   L       P          157.7133   31.543


                                 Pistol Stage1
                                   BOTH WAYS
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed August 12,2000 at 19:55:30
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       21   B   125    0   17.26   7.2422 130.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    14   A   125    0   17.74   7.0462 126.4824  97.294
   3   NEWELL, TY           17   C   119    0   19.55   6.0870 109.2633  84.049
   4   ENZER, MATISSE       15   C   121    0   23.60   5.1271  92.0338  70.795
   5   WATERS, CHUCK        22   C   114   20   18.86   4.9841  89.4664  68.820
   6   TRAMMELL, ROB        18   C   119   10   22.53   4.8380  86.8438  66.803
   7   STOLARZ, RON          4   C   111   20   20.81   4.3729  78.4953  60.381
   8   AMERAL, JOSE         16   D   119    0   27.47   4.3320  77.7611  59.816
   9   JENSEN, RICHARD      10   C   111   10   24.37   4.1444  74.3943  57.226
  10   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   6   D   127    0   31.13   4.0797  73.2317  56.332
  11   BERMUDES, TIM        12   U   121   10   29.58   3.7525  67.3596  51.815
  12   WU, JEFF              9   D   129    0   34.98   3.6878  66.1978  50.921
  13   CHEN, ERIC           11   U   123    0   40.96   3.0029  53.9038  41.464
  14   LAU, SAMSON          13   U   116   10   46.24   2.2924  41.1493  31.653


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                    FIND 'EM
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed August 12,2000 at 19:55:30
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       21   B   112    0   15.99   7.0044 125.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    14   A   117    0   16.76   6.9809 124.5812  99.665
   3   TRAMMELL, ROB        18   C   111    0   18.73   5.9263 105.7610  84.609
   4   WATERS, CHUCK        22   C   114    0   23.44   4.8635  86.7936  69.435
   5   NEWELL, TY           17   C   120    0   25.18   4.7657  85.0484  68.039
   6   ENZER, MATISSE       15   C   109   10   22.73   4.3555  77.7278  62.182
   7   BERMUDES, TIM        12   U   114   10   24.62   4.2242  75.3852  60.308
   8   STOLARZ, RON          4   C   112   20   23.09   3.9844  71.1057  56.885
   9   AMERAL, JOSE         16   D    99   30   18.00   3.8333  68.4095  54.728
  10   LAU, SAMSON          13   U   113   10   32.63   3.1566  56.3326  45.066
  11   CHEN, ERIC           11   U   122    0   44.17   2.7621  49.2917  39.433
  12   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   6   D   113   10   38.55   2.6719  47.6818  38.145
  13   WU, JEFF              9   D   109   20   41.08   2.1665  38.6633  30.931
  14   JENSEN, RICHARD      10   C    96   50   25.34   1.8153  32.3960  25.917


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                ALWAYS SOMETHING
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed August 12,2000 at 19:55:31
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       21   B   113   10   22.30   4.6188 135.0000 100.000
   2   NEWELL, TY           17   C   128    0   27.97   4.5763 133.7578  99.080
   3   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    14   A   118    0   26.18   4.5073 131.7390  97.584
   4   TRAMMELL, ROB        18   C   125    0   31.55   3.9620 115.8012  85.779
   5   STOLARZ, RON          4   C   112   10   32.13   3.1746  92.7878  68.732
   6   BERMUDES, TIM        12   U   109   30   34.49   2.2905  66.9477  49.591
   7   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   6   D   118   20   47.92   2.0451  59.7740  44.277
   8   CHEN, ERIC           11   U   116   10   58.44   1.8138  53.0150  39.270
   9   ENZER, MATISSE       15   C    99   50   29.54   1.6588  48.4828  35.913
  10   JENSEN, RICHARD      10   C   107   40   41.61   1.6102  47.0629  34.861
  11   WU, JEFF              9   D   101   30   46.60   1.5236  44.5324  32.987
  12   WATERS, CHUCK        22   C    93   50   36.82   1.1678  34.1338  25.284
  13   LAU, SAMSON          13   U    87   70   38.68   0.4395  12.8458   9.515
  14   AMERAL, JOSE         16   D    86   80   26.42   0.2271   6.6377   4.917


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                   GO FIGURE
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed August 12,2000 at 19:55:31
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       21   B   102    0   15.43   6.6105 110.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    14   A   100    0   15.76   6.3452 105.5850  95.986
   3   TRAMMELL, ROB        18   C   108    0   21.32   5.0657  84.2937  76.631
   4   BERMUDES, TIM        12   U   106    0   22.64   4.6820  77.9090  70.826
   5   STOLARZ, RON          4   C    99   10   19.05   4.6719  77.7417  70.674
   6   WATERS, CHUCK        22   C    94   10   18.83   4.4610  74.2314  67.483
   7   AMERAL, JOSE         16   D    94   10   19.52   4.3033  71.6074  65.098
   8   ENZER, MATISSE       15   C   102    0   24.45   4.1718  69.4192  63.108
   9   JENSEN, RICHARD      10   C   104    0   25.58   4.0657  67.6537  61.503
  10   NEWELL, TY           17   C   104    0   27.12   3.8348  63.8120  58.011
  11   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   6   D   108    0   28.67   3.7670  62.6836  56.985
  12   CHEN, ERIC           11   U   107    0   28.90   3.7024  61.6090  56.008
  13   WU, JEFF              9   D   105   20   29.05   2.9260  48.6890  44.263
  14   LAU, SAMSON          13   U   103    0   36.17   2.8477  47.3856  43.078