Combined | Open | Limited | back...


                                 JUNE 01 MATCH
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                        Printed June 10,2000 at 23:28:56
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    FYOCK, LEN         TY18636  B   L                  461.6885  100.000
   2    SAMUEL, ALAN       TY29527  A   L                  459.1396   99.448
   3    WATERS, CHUCK      TY40398  C   L                  366.0214   79.279
   4    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  358.9756   77.753
   5    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  355.6200   77.026
   6    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  355.5472   77.010
   7    TRAMMELL, ROB      TY36811  C   L                  324.0258   70.183
   8    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C   L                  292.9594   63.454
   9    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  246.3372   53.356
  10    GALLOWAY, JOHN PAU A41934       L                  231.3262   50.104
  11    SWANSON, FRANK     TY35923  D   L     m            228.0000   49.384
  12    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              185.4777   40.174
  13    DANG, KEVIN        A43133       L     m            168.4092   36.477
  14    ROSEN, JEFF        PEN          L     m            168.2827   36.449
  15    RICH, PAUL         A43372   U   L                   57.7134   12.501
  DQ    AMERAL, JOSE       A40938   D   L                 MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage1
                                AS YOU SEE THEM
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                        Printed June 10,2000 at 23:29:05
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   FYOCK, LEN           13   B   144    0   21.50   6.6977 150.0000 100.000
   2   SAMUEL, ALAN         18   A   136   20   19.99   5.8029 129.9609  86.641
   3   TRAMMELL, ROB         6   C   137    0   23.77   5.7636 129.0800  86.053
   4   ASHCAVAI, GARY       11   B   134   10   22.86   5.4243 121.4823  80.988
   5   MURRAY, MIKE         20   C   137    0   27.38   5.0037 112.0610  74.707
   6   WATERS, CHUCK        12   C   128   10   24.22   4.8720 109.1128  72.742
   7   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     2   A   117   10   22.97   4.6583 104.3255  69.550
   8   COATES, RANDY        15   C   133    0   29.80   4.4631  99.9547  66.636
   9   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   3       139    0   36.87   3.7700  84.4324  56.288
  10   NEWELL, TY           22   C   120   30   25.92   3.4722  77.7633  51.842
  11   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      17   D   128   10   41.11   2.8704  64.2839  42.856
  12   SWANSON, FRANK       10   D   144    0   52.21   2.7581  61.7698  41.180
  13   DANG, KEVIN           5       105   30   38.13   1.9670  44.0517  29.368
  14   ROSEN, JEFF          16       134    0   73.26   1.8291  40.9643  27.309
  15   RICH, PAUL            8   U   115   30   93.68   0.9073  20.3207  13.547
  DQ   AMERAL, JOSE         23   D   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage2
                               MISSION IMPOSSIBLE
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                        Printed June 10,2000 at 23:29:06
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SAMUEL, ALAN         18   A    76    0   11.68   6.5069  80.0000 100.000
   2   ASHCAVAI, GARY       11   B    79    0   13.22   5.9758  73.4708  91.838
   3   FYOCK, LEN           13   B    74    0   12.97   5.7055  70.1472  87.684
   4   COATES, RANDY        15   C    76    0   14.50   5.2414  64.4414  80.552
   5   WATERS, CHUCK        12   C    70   10   14.25   4.2105  51.7674  64.709
   6   TRAMMELL, ROB         6   C    77    0   19.08   4.0356  49.6171  62.021
   7   MURRAY, MIKE         20   C    76    0   20.26   3.7512  46.1204  57.650
   8   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     2   A    74   20   15.71   3.4373  42.2607  52.826
   9   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   3        73   10   20.81   3.0274  37.2210  46.526
  10   NEWELL, TY           22   C    69   20   17.08   2.8689  35.2718  44.090
  11   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      17   D    71   10   21.89   2.7867  34.2613  42.827
  12   SWANSON, FRANK       10   D    80    0   31.15   2.5682  31.5756  39.469
  13   ROSEN, JEFF          16        80    0   35.31   2.2657  27.8556  34.819
  14   DANG, KEVIN           5        66   20   23.18   1.9845  24.3985  30.498
  15   RICH, PAUL            8   U    77    0   72.93   1.0558  12.9809  16.226
  DQ   AMERAL, JOSE         23   D   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage3
                              LEFTY STRIKES AGAIN
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                        Printed June 10,2000 at 23:29:06
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   FYOCK, LEN           13   B   137    0   30.77   4.4524 150.0000 100.000
   2   SAMUEL, ALAN         18   A   141    0   33.14   4.2547 143.3392  95.559
   3   WATERS, CHUCK        12   C   135    0   40.09   3.3674 113.4476  75.632
   4   MURRAY, MIKE         20   C   142    0   43.70   3.2494 109.4726  72.982
   5   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     2   A   112   20   31.32   2.9374  98.9610  65.974
   6   TRAMMELL, ROB         6   C   147    0   52.38   2.8064  94.5473  63.032
   7   NEWELL, TY           22   C   123   20   36.94   2.7883  93.9375  62.625
   8   ASHCAVAI, GARY       11   B   123   50   28.97   2.5199  84.8932  56.595
   9   SWANSON, FRANK       10   D   140    0   56.56   2.4753  83.3906  55.594
  10   ROSEN, JEFF          16       148    0   81.35   1.8193  61.2918  40.861
  11   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   3       128   40   54.73   1.6079  54.1695  36.113
  12   DANG, KEVIN           5       105   30   54.17   1.3845  46.6445  31.096
  13   COATES, RANDY        15   C   116   70   40.21   1.1440  38.5408  25.694
  14   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      17   D   118   70   64.98   0.7387  24.8863  16.591
  15   RICH, PAUL            8   U   113  100  126.08   0.1031   3.4738   2.316


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                  U*AXED*4*IT
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                        Printed June 10,2000 at 23:29:06
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     2   A   107    0   18.97   5.6405 110.0000 100.000
   2   SAMUEL, ALAN         18   A   108    0   19.90   5.4271 105.8395  96.218
   3   WATERS, CHUCK        12   C   108    0   22.97   4.7018  91.6936  83.358
   4   FYOCK, LEN           13   B   102    0   21.73   4.6940  91.5413  83.219
   5   COATES, RANDY        15   C   101    0   21.88   4.6161  90.0225  81.839
   6   MURRAY, MIKE         20   C   106    0   23.50   4.5106  87.9660  79.969
   7   ASHCAVAI, GARY       11   B    99   20   19.47   4.0575  79.1293  71.936
   8   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      17   D   109    0   34.26   3.1816  62.0462  56.406
   9   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   3       110    0   38.65   2.8461  55.5033  50.458
  10   DANG, KEVIN           5       105   10   34.75   2.7338  53.3145  48.468
  11   SWANSON, FRANK       10   D   105   10   36.14   2.6287  51.2640  46.604
  12   TRAMMELL, ROB         6   C   109    0   41.86   2.6039  50.7814  46.165
  13   NEWELL, TY           22   C    88   40   23.78   2.0185  39.3646  35.786
  14   ROSEN, JEFF          16       110    0   56.20   1.9573  38.1710  34.701
  15   RICH, PAUL            8   U   105   20   79.17   1.0736  20.9380  19.035