Combined | Open | Limited | back...


                               February 01 Match
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed February 21,2000 at 14:49:37
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   A   L                  513.2894  100.000
   2    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   A                      503.7222   98.136
   3    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      498.4177   97.103
   4    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B                      495.4770   96.530
   5    PARKER, BRIAN      FY39977  C                      485.1757   94.523
   6    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   A   L                  475.2541   92.590
   7    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   B                      438.7915   85.486
   8    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    B   L                  401.8483   78.289
   9    SHAHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   B                      396.7143   77.289
  10    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  394.3879   76.835
  11    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  381.3439   74.294
  12    EDWARDS, SEAN      PEN      U   L                  355.8648   69.330
  13    LIU, JULIAN        TY37947  C   L                  344.6524   67.146
  14    CONTRERAS, RICK    A33332   C                      342.7026   66.766
  15    TRAMMELL, ROB      TY36811  C   L                  323.2751   62.981
  16    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C       F              312.4413   60.870
  17    MAEDA, BRUCE       A41862       L                  249.5511   48.618
  18    WATERS, CHUCK      A40398   D   L               S  240.8280   46.919
  19    PETTINICCHI, JOE   PEN      U   L                  147.3461   28.706
  20    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              135.5410   26.406
  21    GALLOWAY, JOHN PAU PEN          L                  130.5140   25.427

  
                                 Pistol Stage1
                                      4X4
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed February 21,2000 at 14:50:14
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         15   A   144    0   14.51   9.9242 160.0000 100.000
   2   LEONG, WAYNE         12   B   152    0   15.79   9.6264 155.1982  96.999
   3   PONCE, DAVID          7   A   145    0   15.10   9.6027 154.8161  96.760
   4   WARREN, ERIK         16   A   150    0   15.69   9.5602 154.1322  96.333
   5   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     6   A   151    0   15.98   9.4493 152.3439  95.215
   6   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B   151    0   16.89   8.9402 144.1359  90.085
   7   PARKER, BRIAN         3   C   142    0   16.14   8.7980 141.8436  88.652
   8   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       21   B   142    0   16.54   8.5853 138.4133  86.508
   9   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     10   B   143    0   16.70   8.5629 138.0525  86.283
  10   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      2   B   149    0   17.67   8.4324 135.9486  84.968
  11   LIU, JULIAN          20   C   140    0   19.35   7.2351 116.6465  72.904
  12   KRITZER, JOANN       18   C   149    0   20.71   7.1946 115.9928  72.495
  13   WATERS, CHUCK        14   D   149    0   20.90   7.1292 114.9384  71.836
  14   NEWELL, TY           19   C   141    0   19.86   7.0997 114.4629  71.539
  15   TRAMMELL, ROB        17   C   154    0   23.76   6.4815 104.4959  65.310
  16   EDWARDS, SEAN         9   U   148    0   23.14   6.3959 103.1153  64.447
  17   MAEDA, BRUCE          4       137   10   21.17   5.9991  96.7182  60.449
  18   PETTINICCHI, JOE     11   U   146   10   24.39   5.5761  89.8985  56.187
  19   CONTRERAS, RICK       5   C   123   20   19.22   5.3590  86.3990  53.999
  20   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       8   D   116   50   26.61   2.4803  39.9875  24.992
  21   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL  13       142   20   69.34   1.7595  28.3662  17.729


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                      XMAS
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed February 21,2000 at 14:50:15
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PARKER, BRIAN         3   C    83    0   15.56   5.3342  90.0000 100.000
   2   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      2   B    84    0   18.12   4.6358  78.2159  86.907
   3   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     10   B    75    0   17.02   4.4066  74.3491  82.610
   4   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       21   B    71    0   17.15   4.1399  69.8503  77.611
   5   PONCE, DAVID          7   A    76   20   13.55   4.1328  69.7305  77.478
   6   SMYTH, NOLAN         15   A    74    0   18.55   3.9892  67.3073  74.786
   7   CONTRERAS, RICK       5   C    86   10   19.70   3.8579  65.0911  72.323
   8   EDWARDS, SEAN         9   U    77    0   20.64   3.7306  62.9441  69.938
   9   WARREN, ERIK         16   A    79   20   17.19   3.4322  57.9096  64.344
  10   KRITZER, JOANN       18   C    75    0   22.37   3.3527  56.5677  62.853
  11   NEWELL, TY           19   C    74    0   22.08   3.3515  56.5466  62.830
  12   LIU, JULIAN          20   C    72   20   18.75   2.7733  46.7924  51.992
  13   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     6   A    66   20   16.79   2.7397  46.2255  51.362
  14   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B    71   30   15.29   2.6815  45.2429  50.270
  15   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL  13        78   10   29.60   2.2973  38.7607  43.067
  16   TRAMMELL, ROB        17   C    72   20   28.27   1.8394  31.0351  34.483
  17   LEONG, WAYNE         12   B    69   60   16.57   0.5432   9.1642  10.182
  18   PETTINICCHI, JOE     11   U    58   50   26.05   0.3071   5.1815   5.757
  19   MAEDA, BRUCE          4        52   60   22.11   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       8   D    57   60   28.29   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   WATERS, CHUCK        14   D    44  130   18.17   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                               Massacre At Mom's
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed February 21,2000 at 14:50:16
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID          7   A   191    0   28.01   6.8190 200.0000 100.000
   2   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B   192    0   30.26   6.3450 186.0982  93.049
   3   SMYTH, NOLAN         15   A   191    0   31.17   6.1277 179.7243  89.862
   4   WARREN, ERIK         16   A   180    0   29.57   6.0873 178.5382  89.269
   5   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      2   B   184    0   32.41   5.6773 166.5132  83.257
   6   LEONG, WAYNE         12   B   178   10   31.70   5.2997 155.4389  77.719
   7   CONTRERAS, RICK       5   C   179    0   34.90   5.1289 150.4311  75.216
   8   PARKER, BRIAN         3   C   186   30   31.42   4.9650 145.6225  72.811
   9   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       21   B   179    0   37.08   4.8274 141.5870  70.793
  10   KRITZER, JOANN       18   C   186    0   39.00   4.7692 139.8808  69.940
  11   NEWELL, TY           19   C   186   10   39.06   4.5059 132.1571  66.079
  12   TRAMMELL, ROB        17   C   188    0   48.09   3.9093 114.6604  57.330
  13   LIU, JULIAN          20   C   165   20   37.73   3.8431 112.7176  56.359
  14   EDWARDS, SEAN         9   U   183   10   48.48   3.5685 104.6630  52.332
  15   MAEDA, BRUCE          4       164   30   38.06   3.5208 103.2634  51.632
  16   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     10   B   174   40   38.27   3.5014 102.6967  51.348
  17   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     6   A   168   40   38.25   3.3464  98.1497  49.075
  18   WATERS, CHUCK        14   D   158   40   53.48   2.2064  64.7143  32.357
  19   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       8   D   164   40   63.16   1.9633  57.5824  28.791
  20   PETTINICCHI, JOE     11   U   153   50   57.80   1.7820  52.2661  26.133
  21   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL  13       177   10   93.73   1.7817  52.2573  26.129


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                Three's Company
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed February 21,2000 at 14:50:18
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B   108    0   13.02   8.2949 120.0000 100.000
   2   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      2   B   115    0   14.13   8.1387 117.7400  98.117
   3   PARKER, BRIAN         3   C   109    0   14.64   7.4454 107.7096  89.758
   4   SMYTH, NOLAN         15   A   109    0   14.84   7.3450 106.2578  88.548
   5   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     6   A   117    0   17.33   6.7513  97.6688  81.391
   6   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       21   B   113    0   18.38   6.1480  88.9409  74.117
   7   EDWARDS, SEAN         9   U   113    0   19.20   5.8854  85.1424  70.952
   8   WARREN, ERIK         16   A   104   10   16.06   5.8531  84.6741  70.562
   9   LEONG, WAYNE         12   B   107   20   15.34   5.6715  82.0470  68.372
  10   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     10   B   101   10   16.13   5.6417  81.6160  68.013
  11   PONCE, DAVID          7   A   101   20   14.80   5.4730  79.1756  65.980
  12   NEWELL, TY           19   C   101    0   18.69   5.4040  78.1773  65.148
  13   TRAMMELL, ROB        17   C   112    0   22.17   5.0519  73.0837  60.903
  14   LIU, JULIAN          20   C   103   20   17.53   4.7347  68.4959  57.080
  15   WATERS, CHUCK        14   D   101   30   16.79   4.2287  61.1753  50.979
  16   MAEDA, BRUCE          4        95   30   18.97   3.4265  49.5695  41.308
  17   CONTRERAS, RICK       5   C    88   50   13.48   2.8190  40.7814  33.984
  18   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       8   D   111    0   42.29   2.6247  37.9711  31.643
  19   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL  13        95   40   71.49   0.7693  11.1298   9.275
 DNF   KRITZER, JOANN       18   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   PETTINICCHI, JOE     11   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000