Combined | Open | Limited | back...


                               February 01 Match
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed February 21,2000 at 14:48:06
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   A   L                  570.0000  100.000
   2    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   A   L                  525.8711   92.258
   3    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  433.6772   76.084
   4    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    B   L                  433.0849   75.980
   5    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  425.4287   74.637
   6    EDWARDS, SEAN      PEN      U   L                  399.9055   70.159
   7    LIU, JULIAN        TY37947  C   L                  382.0034   67.018
   8    TRAMMELL, ROB      TY36811  C   L                  356.1259   62.478
   9    MAEDA, BRUCE       A41862       L                  267.6115   46.949
  10    WATERS, CHUCK      A40398   D   L               S  256.0406   44.919
  11    PETTINICCHI, JOE   PEN      U   L                  154.9894   27.191
  12    GALLOWAY, JOHN PAU PEN          L                  150.9171   26.477
  13    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              146.9480   25.780


                                 Pistol Stage1
                                      4X4
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed February 21,2000 at 14:48:34
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         15   A   144    0   14.51   9.9242 160.0000 100.000
   2   LEONG, WAYNE         12   B   152    0   15.79   9.6264 155.1982  96.999
   3   WARREN, ERIK         16   A   150    0   15.69   9.5602 154.1322  96.333
   4   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     6   A   151    0   15.98   9.4493 152.3439  95.215
   5   LIU, JULIAN          20   C   140    0   19.35   7.2351 116.6465  72.904
   6   WATERS, CHUCK        14   D   149    0   20.90   7.1292 114.9384  71.836
   7   NEWELL, TY           19   C   141    0   19.86   7.0997 114.4629  71.539
   8   TRAMMELL, ROB        17   C   154    0   23.76   6.4815 104.4959  65.310
   9   EDWARDS, SEAN         9   U   148    0   23.14   6.3959 103.1153  64.447
  10   MAEDA, BRUCE          4       137   10   21.17   5.9991  96.7182  60.449
  11   PETTINICCHI, JOE     11   U   146   10   24.39   5.5761  89.8985  56.187
  12   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       8   D   116   50   26.61   2.4803  39.9875  24.992
  13   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL  13       142   20   69.34   1.7595  28.3662  17.729


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                      XMAS
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed February 21,2000 at 14:48:36
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         15   A    74    0   18.55   3.9892  90.0000 100.000
   2   EDWARDS, SEAN         9   U    77    0   20.64   3.7306  84.1658  93.518
   3   WARREN, ERIK         16   A    79   20   17.19   3.4322  77.4339  86.038
   4   NEWELL, TY           19   C    74    0   22.08   3.3515  75.6114  84.013
   5   LIU, JULIAN          20   C    72   20   18.75   2.7733  62.5686  69.521
   6   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     6   A    66   20   16.79   2.7397  61.8105  68.678
   7   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL  13        78   10   29.60   2.2973  51.8289  57.588
   8   TRAMMELL, ROB        17   C    72   20   28.27   1.8394  41.4986  46.110
   9   LEONG, WAYNE         12   B    69   60   16.57   0.5432  12.2539  13.615
  10   PETTINICCHI, JOE     11   U    58   50   26.05   0.3071   6.9284   7.698
  11   MAEDA, BRUCE          4        52   60   22.11   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       8   D    57   60   28.29   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   WATERS, CHUCK        14   D    44  130   18.17   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                               Massacre At Mom's
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed February 21,2000 at 14:48:37
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         15   A   191    0   31.17   6.1277 200.0000 100.000
   2   WARREN, ERIK         16   A   180    0   29.57   6.0873 198.6801  99.340
   3   LEONG, WAYNE         12   B   178   10   31.70   5.2997 172.9748  86.487
   4   NEWELL, TY           19   C   186   10   39.06   4.5059 147.0665  73.533
   5   TRAMMELL, ROB        17   C   188    0   48.09   3.9093 127.5959  63.798
   6   LIU, JULIAN          20   C   165   20   37.73   3.8431 125.4339  62.717
   7   EDWARDS, SEAN         9   U   183   10   48.48   3.5685 116.4706  58.235
   8   MAEDA, BRUCE          4       164   30   38.06   3.5208 114.9131  57.457
   9   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     6   A   168   40   38.25   3.3464 109.2226  54.611
  10   WATERS, CHUCK        14   D   158   40   53.48   2.2064  72.0151  36.008
  11   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       8   D   164   40   63.16   1.9633  64.0786  32.039
  12   PETTINICCHI, JOE     11   U   153   50   57.80   1.7820  58.1625  29.081
  13   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL  13       177   10   93.73   1.7817  58.1528  29.076


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                Three's Company
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed February 21,2000 at 14:48:39
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         15   A   109    0   14.84   7.3450 120.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     6   A   117    0   17.33   6.7513 110.3002  91.917
   3   EDWARDS, SEAN         9   U   113    0   19.20   5.8854  96.1538  80.128
   4   WARREN, ERIK         16   A   104   10   16.06   5.8531  95.6249  79.687
   5   LEONG, WAYNE         12   B   107   20   15.34   5.6715  92.6580  77.215
   6   NEWELL, TY           19   C   101    0   18.69   5.4040  88.2879  73.573
   7   TRAMMELL, ROB        17   C   112    0   22.17   5.0519  82.5355  68.780
   8   LIU, JULIAN          20   C   103   20   17.53   4.7347  77.3544  64.462
   9   WATERS, CHUCK        14   D   101   30   16.79   4.2287  69.0871  57.573
  10   MAEDA, BRUCE          4        95   30   18.97   3.4265  55.9802  46.650
  11   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       8   D   111    0   42.29   2.6247  42.8819  35.735
  12   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL  13        95   40   71.49   0.7693  12.5692  10.474
 DNF   PETTINICCHI, JOE     11   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000